Sold2021Korkenzieher, Horst Dippel / Ellert & Richter AlbumKorkenzieher, Horst Dippel / Ellert & Richter Album H 27,5 cm. B 23 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. Aus der Sammlung Heinz ten Doornkaat mit einem Vorwort von Ludwig Harig und Fotos vSee Sold Price
Sold2022"Urbino-Vase" mit Triumph der Galatea : KPM Berlin, 19. Jh.'Urbino Vase'' with Triumph of the Galatea : KPM Berlin, 19th century. Design by Julus Wilhelm Mantel (1820-1896). On an octagonal base the round foot with the large, egg-shaped body, trumpet neck, spSee Sold Price
Sold2015A framed German porcelain plaqueLate 19th/early 20th century, with paper label verso ''F. Hengstmann / Leipzigerstr 39 / K. Hoflieferant / Berlin S.W.'', titled verso ''Triumpfzug der Veus (Triumph of Venus)'', a rectangular hand-paSee Sold Price
Sold2020Louis XV-PenduleBronze, vergoldet. Balusterförmiger, durchbrochen gearbeiteter Korpus aus üppigen Rocaillen und Gitterwerk. In der Front reliefierte Attribute der Musik. Bekrönung in Form eines vollplaSee Sold Price
Sold2016PORSCHE mixed lot of 5 pieces, racing posters, "4 x 24PORSCHE mixed lot of 5 pieces, racing posters, "4 x 24 Stunden Le Mans-Der überzeugende Porsche-Triumph 82, Porsche 956" and 1x "24 Stunden Le Mans 82-Porsche gewinnt die Gruppen IMSA GT und IMSA GTXSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maler wohl des 19. Jh. in der Art von Adrian van der Werft: Pan und VenusPainter probably from the 19th century in the art of Adrian van der Werft1659 - 1700Pan und VenusÖl auf Kupfer; H 17 cm, B 22 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Figurengruppe 'Allegorie der Musik', Meissen, 19. Jh.Figurengruppe 'Allegorie der Musik', Meissen, 19. Jh. mehrpassiger Sockel mit umlaufendem Akanthusblattdekor. 3 auf Felsensockel sitzende Putti beim Musizieren mit Flöte, Harfe und Geige. Porzellan,See Sold Price
Sold2023Ludwig Mies van der Rohe Barcelona TableLot 132 Ludwig Mies van der Rohe Barcelona Table Mies Van der Rohe Barcelona coffee Table with chromed steel base and glass top, unmarked 16 x 36 x 36 inches Provenance: Property from the Estate of RSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUDWIG GRAEFNER DER FECHTERLUDWIG GRAEFNER Deutscher Bildhauer, taetig um 1900/ 1910 Der Fechter Bronze, dunkel patiniert, Marmorsockel. Ges.- H. 56,5 cm, H. 45 cm (Figur). Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'Graefner'. UEber einem masSee Sold Price
Sold2017Adrian ven der Hest (Dutch, 19th-20th Century) AAdrian ven der Hest (Dutch, 19th-20th Century) A Musical Interlude. Oil on canvas, signed lower right and inscribed 'Amsterdam' 27" x 21.5" Frame: 32.5" x 27.25"See Sold Price
Sold2020Ludwig Hohlwein, Der Rhein, vintage travel posterLudwig Hohlwein (German, 1874-1949), "Der Rhein," vintage color lithograph German travel poster, print signed by the artist lower left, printed by Druck von Carl Gerber (Munchen), sight: 28"h x19"w, oSee Sold Price
Sold2020MÄRKLIN I: Adler Zug Der Ludwigs-Eisenbahn 1835 –MÄRKLIN I: Adler Zug Der Ludwigs-Eisenbahn 1835 – Einmalige Jubiläumauflage (+ the matching presentation train track), in its original box (except for the train track); added a ship mSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fuchs, Ernst Das Christkind über dem Purgatorium/SamsonFuchs, Ernst Das Christkind über dem Purgatorium/Samson der Richter. 2 Graphiken. 1964 und 1967. Radierungen. Plattenmaße ca. 24 x 16 cm - 31,5 x 24,5 cm. Je signiert, eine Graphik nummerierSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mies van der Rohe, Custom Brno side chairs, eightLudwig Mies van der Rohe Custom Brno side chairs from The Four Seasons, set of eight Treitel Gratzstainless steel, upholstery18.5 w x 22 d x 31 h in (47 x 56 x 79 cm) A rare variant of Mies van dSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mies van der Rohe, Custom Brno side chairs, fourLudwig Mies van der Rohe Custom Brno side chairs from The Four Seasons, set of four Treitel Gratzstainless steel, upholstery18.5 w x 22 d x 31 h in (47 x 56 x 79 cm) A rare variant of Mies van deSee Sold Price
Sold2021L.Mies van der Rohe,Knoll, Barcelona ChairsLudwig Mies van der Rohe Knoll International 5 Barcelona lounge chairs. Designed in 1929. Chrome-plated flat steel, brown leather straps, tufted brown leather. 74 x 75 x 77 cm. All parts labeled withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ludwig Mies van der Rohe (1886-1969) Pair of MR 30/5 Lounge Chairs Knoll, USALudwig Mies van der Rohe (1886-1969) Pair of MR 30/5 Lounge Chairs Knoll, USA tubular stainless steel frames, leather H 30 1/4 x W 21 1/2 x D 32 inches Property from the Phyllis Seltzer Trust, ClevelaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ludwig Mies van der Rohe & Phillip Johnson, 'Four Seasons' Bar Stools (4)Ludwig Mies van der Rohe & Phillip Johnson Set of four backless 'Four Seasons' bar stools, 2012 Chrome-plated steel, leather. Manufactured by Knoll International, USA. Undersides with manufacturer's tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ludwig Mies van der Rohe for Knoll DaybedLudwig Mies van der Rohe for Knoll Barcelona Daybed, 1990s, leather, walnut, stainless steel, embroidered and foil label, h. 25 in., w. 77 in., d. 39 in. Provenance: Rago Auction, Lambertville, NJ, JuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mies van der Rohe for Knoll chair and ottomanLudwig Mies van der Rohe (1886-1969) for Knoll International Barcelona chair and ottoman New York, New York, 1981 brown leather, chrome-plated steel sticker and upholstery labels chair: 30"w x 30"d xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mies van der Rohe for Knoll chair and ottomanLudwig Mies van der Rohe (1886-1969) for Knoll International Barcelona chair and ottoman New York, New York, 1981 brown leather, chrome-plated steel sticker and upholstery labels chair: 30"w x 30"d xSee Sold Price
Sold2016LUDWIG MIES VAN DER ROHE Pair of Barcelona chairsLUDWIG MIES VAN DER ROHE (1886 - 1969);KNOLL INC.;Pair of Barcelona chairs, USA, 2000s; Chromed steel, leather; Upholstery labels; 30 1/2" x 30" x 30" ea.;See Sold Price
Sold2023American Mid-Century Modern Chaise Lounge by Mies Van Der Rohe for Knoll, DaybedTitle: American Mid-Century Modern Chaise Lounge by Mies Van Der Rohe for Knoll, Daybed Description: American Mid-Century Modern Chaise Lounge by Ludwig Mies Van Der Rohe for Knoll Early adjustable chSee Sold Price
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMarillier, Clément-Pierre Nouveaux trophées ou cartouches représentant les arts et€1,000
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHRudolph, Ludwig Atlas der Pflanzengeographie über alle Theile der Erde für Freunde und€200
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHRasch, Heinz u. Bodo Wie Bauen? Bau und Einrichtung der Werkbundsiedlung am Weißenhof in€200
2 days LeftLarsen Art AuctionLudwig Mies van der Rohe (2) 250L Barcelona Chairs for Knoll, designed 1929, prod. 1971$1,600(1 bid)
2 days LeftLarsen Art AuctionLudwig Mies van der Rohe (5) 256CS MR Armless Chairs for Knoll, designed 1927$1,100(2 bids)
2 days LeftLarsen Art AuctionLudwig Mies van der Rohe 252 Barcelona Table for Knoll, designed 1929$400
Apr 28King's Auctions IncKnoll Barcelona Chair Authentic Ludwig Mies van der Rohe Design 1929. 2 of 2.$999
Apr 28King's Auctions IncKnoll Barcelona Chair Authentic Ludwig Mies van der Rohe Design 1929. 1 of 2.$999
6 days LeftKamelot AuctionsMODERN UPHOLSTERED DAY BED IN THE MANNER OF LUDWIG MIES VAN DER ROHE HAVING BRASS LEGS.$350
Liberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Mies Van Der Rohe for Knoll Black Leather and Chrome Brno Chairs, Pair$400
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHTieck, Ludwig Phantasus. Eine Sammlung von Mährchen, Erzählungen, Schauspielen und€200
5 days LeftJasper52Mid Century Modern Mies Van Der Rohe Style Fasem Bauhaus Chrome Sling Rocker Newly Upholstered in$1,600