Sold2021HENRY LEON ROECKER (AMERICAN, 1865-1941) OIL ONHENRY LEON ROECKER (AMERICAN, 1865-1941) OIL ON CANVAS, H 27" W 33" JULIA PAINTING Unfinished canvas. Inscribed on stretcher. Provenance: From the Estate of Dr. James Letson, Saginaw, MISee Sold Price
Sold2021HENRY LEON ROECKER, "OXBOW INN AT SAUGATUCK"HENRY LEON ROECKER (AMERICAN, 1865–1941) OIL ON CANVAS, 1925, H 15.5", W 18", "OXBOW INN AT SAUGATUCK" Information on wood stretcher. Henry Leon Roecker was active in Illinois, Tennessee, Iowa,See Sold Price
Sold2021HENRY LEON ROECKER, OIL ON CANVAS, PASTORAL SCENEHENRY LEON ROECKER (AMERICAN, 1865–1941) OIL ON CANVAS, H 16" W 20" PASTORAL SCENE Signed lower right "H.L. Roecker". Frame 22" X 26". Provenance: The Estate of Dr. James Letson, Saginaw, MI.See Sold Price
Sold2021HENRY LEON ROECKER, OIL ON BOARDHENRY LEON ROECKER (AMERICAN, 1865–1941) OIL ON BOARD, H 11" W 9" VASE OF RED FLOWERS Signed lower left. Matted and framed. Provenance: The Estate of Dr. James Letson, Saginaw, MI.See Sold Price
Sold2021HENRY LEON ROECKER, OIL ON CANVAS, ON BOARDHENRY LEON ROECKER (AMERICAN, 1865–1941) OIL ON CANVAS, ON PRESSED BOARD H 14" W 12" WOMAN IN GREEN Unsigned. Provenance: The Estate of Dr. James Letson, Saginaw, MI.See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Jarvie Attr. Bronze Candlesticks, PairPair of candlesticks attributed to Robert Jarvie (American, 1865-1941), bronze with a copper patina, apparently unmarked. 15.75" H x 5.5" W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Attr. Lane, Luminous Nocturnal Seascape, Oil on BoardAttributed to Fitz Henry Lane (American, 1804–1865), luminous full moonrise over harbor, oil on artist board, in period gilt wood oval frame, 7 3/4" h x 10 1/4" w (view), 11" h x 13" w (frame). ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henry Prellwitz oil Stormy Coastal Seascape, N.Y.Prellwitz, Henry (American 1865 - 1940), Turmoil, circa 1931, oil on canvas, 34 x 36 inches, signed H. Prellwitz lower right, Exhibited in the exhibition, "Henry and Edith Mitchill Prellwitz and the PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert R. Jarvie CandlestickRobert R. Jarvie (American, 1865-1941) Candlestick patinated bronze with Art Nouveau decoration unmarked 13 1/2 in. high Literature: Thomas K. Maher, "The Jarvie Shop: Candlesticks and Metalwork of RoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Riddle Jarvie Art Nouveau CandlestickRobert Riddle Jarvie, American (1865-1941) Art Nouveau Candlestick. Gilt bronze with organic design. Unsigned. Wear to finish from age and use, missing bobeche or in good condition. Measures 13-1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Bartlett Attrib. Sculpture MaquetteBartlett, Paul, Attributed (American, 1865-1925) Maquette for Lafayette Equestrian statue, plaster and metal framing, 17 by 16 by 5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022George Henry Taggart (American, 1865 - 1924) oil on panel, 1902, autumn landscape with line of treesGeorge Henry Taggart (American, 1865 - 1924) oil on panel, 1902, autumn landscape with line of trees on sloping hillside, some with leaves already fallen, signed and dated lower left, framed, wear conSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attrib Henry Boese Hudson River Landscape OilBoese, attributed to Henry (American, 1824-1863), Hudson River Landscape with Cottage, mid 19th century, oil on canvas, recently relined, signed H. Boese and dated lower right in an unknown hand, 29 xSee Sold Price
SoldOTTO HENRY SCHNEIDER (American, 1865-1950) The Louvre Across the Seine, Paris (13 x 17 3/4 in (...OTTO HENRY SCHNEIDER (American, 1865-1950) The Louvre Across the Seine, Paris signed and inscribed 'Otto H Schneider / Paris' (lower left); titled (on the reverse) oil on canvas 13 x 17 3/4 in (33.0 xSee Sold Price
Sold2018OTTO H SCHNEIDER OIL PAINTING ON BOARD LANDSCAPEOtto Henry Schneider (American, 1865-1950) oil painting on board depicting a mountainous landscape. Signed lower right. Measures 16" (40.5cm) x 13" (33cm) + 1/2" (1.2cm) frame.See Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Riddle Jarvie (1865-1941) American Meat PackersRobert Riddle Jarvie (1865-1941), American Meat Packers Association stamp box, Chicago, IL, 1912, brass, stamped signature, design by George Grant Elmslie (1869-1952), 4.25"w x 2"d x 2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Riddle Jarvie, AMPA Brass Stamp BoxRobert Riddle Jarvie (1865-1941), American Meat Packers Association brass stamp box, Chicago, 1912, design by George Grant Elmslie (1869-1952), the hinged lid incised 'AMPA 1912', stamped to the underSee Sold Price
7 days LeftLeland LittleJ. M. Henry (American, b. 1959), Moonrise (Theme for an Imaginary Western)$50
2 days LeftConcept Art GalleryHenry Bursztynowicz freestanding marble sculpture Untitled$1,200(1 bid)
5 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsJohn w. NichoII (American 1865-1943) Greek theater ruins Taormina Sicily 734 bc., oil on board,$125