Sold2021Antonio Sannino - ToscanaLot 150 Antonio Sannino Italian (b. 1956) Toscana oil on canvas signed lower left 35 1/2 x 37 1/2 inches Provenance: From a Private New York collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTONIO SANNINO (B.1956) VENICE OIL PAINTINGFramed oil on canvas painting, "Venezia," signed lower left A. Sannino (Antonio Sannino, Italian, b.1956), artist's gallery stamps verso, sight: approx 11.5"w, 15.5"w, overall: approx 21"h, 25"w, 8.5lSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antonio Sannino - Farm Near LakeAntonio Sannino (Italian, b. 1956)Farm Blossom with Geese and Sail Boats, oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Property from a fourth generation gallery, NYC Dimensions: 24 x 36" unstretched (HEAR55)(ELSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antonio Sannino - Farm BlossomingAntonio Sannino (Italian, b. 1956) Farm Blossoming with Geese and Bridge, oil on canvas. Signed bottom center. Property from a fourth generation gallery, NYC Dimensions: 20 x 24" unstretched (HEAR54)(See Sold Price
Sold2020Antonio Sannino - Parco sul LagoAntonio Sannino (Italian, b. 1956). Parco sul Lago, oil on canvas. Signed lower left. Signed and titled verso. (HEAR590)(EL) Dimensions: 31x39" unframed Property from a fouth generation gallery, ManhSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antonio Sannino - VeneziaAntonio Sannino (Italian, b. 1956) Composizione con Paesaggio, oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Signed & titled verso. Property from a fourth generation gallery, NYC Dimensions: 20 x 16" unstretchedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio Sannino - VeneziaAntonio Sannino (Italian, b. 1956) Venice, oil on canvas. Signed lower right, verso. (HEAR159)(EL) Dimensions: 15.75 x 19.5" unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio Sannino - VeneziaAntonio Sannino (Italian, b. 1956) Venice, oil on canvas. Signed lower left, verso. (HEAR158)(EL) Dimensions: 15.75 x 19.5" unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antonio Sannino - Composizione con PaesaggioAntonio Sannino (Italian, b. 1956) Venezia, oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Signed & titled verso. Property from a fourth generation gallery, NYC Dimensions: 28 x 32" unstretched (HEAR51)(EL)See Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio Sannino - Giordana VeneziaAntonio Sannino (Italian, b. 1956)Giordana Venezia, oil on canvas. Signed lower left, verso. (HEAR157)(EL) Dimensions: 11.75 x 23.25" unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio Sannino - VeneziaAntonio Sannino (Italian, b. 1956) Venice, oil on canvas. Signed lower left, verso. (HEAR156)(EL) Dimensions: 12 x 24" unframedSee Sold Price
Sold20243 ANTONIO TERRINI TOSCANA ETCHINGS C. 1801A lot of 3 Antonio and Jacopo Terrini antique etchings taken from Giuseppi Tofani's Viaggio Pittorico della Toscana, printed circa 1801-1803. Measures: H 11 1/4" x W 15 1/4" Plate: 10 1/4" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2022Osservazioni Istoriche, Filippo Buonarroti, 1698BUONARROTI, FILIPPO. Osservazioni Istoriche Sopra Alcuni Medaglioni Antichi All'Altezza Serenissima di Cosimo III, Granduca di Toscana. Rome: Domenico Antonio, 1698. 4to (10 5/8 x 8 2/8 in.). Full velSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set Four Finely Framed 18th Century Italian Printscirca 1796, Carlo Lasinio (Italian, 1759–1838). After Antonio Bicci (Italian) Printed by Giuseppe Bardi. from Contadini della Toscana Espressi al Naturale Secondo le Diverse Loro Vestiture. Frame siSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Important Certified Antonio Gragnani ViolinAn Important Kenneth Warren & Son. LTD. Certified ** The strongest authority of Violin identification & certification available to U.S. - Certificate available upon request ** Antonio Gragnani Circa 1See Sold Price
Sold2022MANCINI ANTONIO (1852-1930) Antonio ManciniMANCINI ANTONIO (1852-1930) Antonio Mancini 1852/1930 olio su tela "Aurelia"firmato in basso a sx in rosso cm. 100x100 Provenienza :Collezione Otto Messinger , Proprietà Malagodi Esposizioni :1922See Sold Price
Sold2017Follower of Antonio David (Italian, 1698-1750)Follower of Antonio David (Italian, 1698-1750) "Prince Charles Edward Stuart, 'Bonnie Prince Charlie' (1720-1788)", ca. 1730-1745 oil on canvas unsigned, painted after the original commissioned in RomSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Sanfilippo (Partanna , 1923 - Roma, 1980) - Senza titolo, 1966Olio su tela, cm. 80x120. Firma e data in basso a destra. Sul verso: "1966/ 37/66"; etichetta Dortheum; timbro con dichiarazione di autenticità di Antonella Sanfilippo. Esposizioni: 1982, Antonio SSee Sold Price
Sold2022De Sanctis - 1958, guidata da Antonio Maglione nel 1959 e 60Vettura guidata da Antonio Maglione nel 1959 e nel 1960 nei Campionati Italiani Giovanissimi Costruttori Accumulato sei podi di cui due vittorie. Acquistata nel 1973 dall'ex pilota di Formula 1 MassimSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guardi Giovanni Antonio, La conversione di Sant'Osvaldo di Northumbriaolio su tela, W. 73 - H. 61 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO FONTANESIReggio Emilia 1818 - Torino 1882 Sera lungo l'Arno Firmato A Fontanesi in basso a destra Olio su tela, cm 154X101,5 L'opera reca sul retro autentica di Marco Calderini. Provenienza: Torino, Legato GioSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antonio Mancini (Roma 1852 – 1930)Ragazza con mandola olio su tela, cm 70,5 x 60,5firmato in alto a destra: A ManciniGirl with mandolaoil on canvas, 70,5 x 60,5 cmsigned upper right PROVENIENZA:Eredi Mancini. ESPOSIZIONI: 1926, New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antonio FRILLI (c.1880-1920) marble of Diana hunterAntonio FRILLI (c.1880-1920) marble of Diana hunter sculpture, signed. 64” H x 34 1/2” W. Shipping in USA and International bidders ask before bid.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio SEGUI (Né en 1934) La calle,2018Antonio SEGUI (Né en 1934) La calle,2018 Acrylique sur toile Signé, daté et titré au dos 92 x 73 cmSee Sold Price
May 02Dixon's Crumpton Auction14k Gold Antonio Pineda Cabochon Natural Moonstone & Natural Emerald Ring 8.8g$150(5 bids)
4 days LeftGold Coast AuctioneersAntonio Pineda (Taxco Mexico 1919 - 2009) 970 Sterling Silver & Black Onyx "Crescent Moon " Necklace$350(5 bids)
3 days LeftSlotin Folk ArtAntonio Esteves. 4 Painting Series Depicting The Biblical Story of Noah & The Flood.$500