Sold2017"Death of the Lion" - Engravings by by Hugo St...Der Tod des Lowen [Death of the Lion], by Auguste Hauschner. Leipzig-Prague: K. Andre, 1922. Historical novel accompanied by ten engravings by Hugo Steiner-Prag, signed in pencil. Numbered copy 199/40See Sold Price
Sold20222020-21 Upper Deck Ultimate Victory #UV25 K'Andre Miller2020-21 Upper Deck Ultimate Victory #UV25 K'Andre MillerSee Sold Price
Sold2023K. & K. Hof-Silber- und Chinasilberwarenfabrik Moritz Hacker, 'Nautilus' table light withK. & K. Hof-Silber- und Chinasilberwarenfabrik Moritz Hacker, 'Nautilus' table light with inkwork, c. 1900, On a freely formed floor plan, an elf swimming in a lake with three-dimensional arrowheaSee Sold Price
Sold2021PorzellanbildKPM Berlin, um 1900. Pressmarken, Zepter und K.P.M. Hochrechteckige Porzellantafel mit polychromer Malerei. Darstellung einer am offenen Fenster sitzenden Nonne nach dem Gemälde "Ein Gruss aus derSee Sold Price
Sold2021R. Kupfer, New York und Umegend, circa 1867, engraving,R. Kupfer, New York und Umegend, circa 1867, engraving, 18 x 26 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leica IIIc K grey 'Luftwaffen-Eigentum' * SN: 389864KMilitary Iiic Grey In Very Good Condition, Grey Leather Covering, Engraved With 'Fl.No.38079', 'Luftwaffen-Eigentum' Engraving Defaced, White K On Shutter Blind, With Elmar 3.5/5Cm No.499973 EngravedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charmantes Bettelarmband aus den 50er JahrenRosé- und Gelbgold, 14 k; Gliederarmband mit insges. neun Anhängern aus Rosenquarz sowie lachsfarbener und roter Koralle, in Gestalt von Hunden, Buddha, Ente, Herz, aufklappbaremSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Yaka Figure, "buti"Stehende männliche Figur, "buti" Yaka / Yanzi, DR Kongo, Kwango-Provinz Mit Sockel / with base Holz, Textil, Schnur. H 59 cm. Provenienz: - H+K Galerie, Hans Koller und Helen Knill, St. Gallen, SSee Sold Price
Sold202418 K Gold Pocket Watch18 K Gold Pocket Watch. Engraving on reverse bearded man with books, caduceus, writing utensils, etc. Inside cover engraved 'Emile Pilliere', 2 Mars 1880, No. 28547. Mark above JW within diamond shapeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Bauernhaus inCarigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Bauernhaus in Leis. 1975. Farblithographie, K.P. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert und datiert. Blattgrsse 56,5x67,5 cm. Gerahmt. -Blatt leicht gebrunt. HellerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sonderborg, K. R. H.: Komposition, 1963K.R.H. Sonderborg 1923 Sonderborg - 2008 Hamburg Composition, 1963 Ink on paper; H 377 mm, W 277 mm; signed and dated lower left ''Sonderborg 63''See Sold Price
Sold2024Four 14 K Gold Pocket WatchFour 14 K gold pocket watches. 1) The first with elaborate engraving on reverse cover, flowers, vertical lines, etc. Inside cover diamond shape with initials SG and a key down center. (inside cover noSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frénaud, André Le miroir de l'homme par les bêtes. Mit 3 Aquatinta-Radierungen und 2Miró, Joan Frénaud, André Le miroir de l'homme par les bêtes. Mit 3 Aquatinta-Radierungen und 2 Carborundum-Radierungen von Miró. Paris, Maeght éditeur, 1972. Folio. LoseSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Watch Co. Waltham 18 k Mens Pocket Watch.18k American Watch Co. Waltham Full Hunter Case Men's Pocket Watch. Engine turned engraving on case marked 18k. Enameled dial with roman numerals and sub dial. Engraved on interior cover: "W.W. Cook HSee Sold Price
Sold2017DIE HEILIGE BARBARA MIT PUTTI UND KREUZALBRECHT KAU Active in Germany, circa 1750 SAINT BARBARA WITH PUTTI AND CROSS Oil on panel. 36.5 cm by 56.5 cm. Monogrammed in lower right: 'A. K. P.'. Verso: Annotation on panel: 'Maler Ledecki renovSee Sold Price
Sold2022Baroncelli, Jean de Ving-Six Hommes. Mit 39 Originallithographien und einer Extrasuite aller 39Art Déco Baroncelli, Jean de Ving-Six Hommes. Mit 39 Originallithographien und einer Extrasuite aller 39 Lithographien in Bistre André Planson. Paris, Archat, 1942. 10, 257, 1 S. u. ExtrasuiSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAAR OHRHÄNGER MIT GRANAT UND DIAMANTBESATZPAAR OHRHÄNGER MIT GRANAT UND DIAMANTBESATZ Gelbgold, Silber. L. 3,2 cm, Ges.-Gew. ca. 7,2 g. Brisur geprüft 18 K. Jeweils eine Granat-Pampel, jeweils eine Diamantrose, ca. 4,7 x 3,1 mm sowiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andre Dutertre (French, 1753-1842)Andre Dutertre (French, 1753-1842) Views of Egypt (eight works)engravings, with Egyptian Revival framesLargest: 20 x 40 inches (sight); 27 7/8 x 51 1/4 inches (frame). This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold202314 K Yellow Gold Charm Bracelet, 85 Grams L 7''14 K Yellow Gold Charm Bracelet, 85 Grams L 7'' No personalized engravings. Squirrel with heart, twirling Xmas tree, duck, "Giants", photo locket. Seven charms. All stamped 14K.See Sold Price
Sold2020Leica IIIc K grey 'Luftwaffen-Eigentum'original grey-painted 'Luftwaffen-Eigentum' camera with grey leather covering, engravings on the top and back of the top plate removed, matching Summitar 2/5cm no.551943 (also defaced), both camera anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Diamant-BroscheFrankreich, um 1950. Floralmotiv mit neun Diamant-Navetten von zus. ca. 7.70 ct (ca. 0.70–1.10 ct) und 17 Diamant-Baguetten von zus. ca. 2.80 ct. J/K-vvs/vs. 5x4,5 cm, 16,4 g. Broschierung mitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elegantes Brillant-CollierWeiß- und Gelbgold, gest. 585/750. Anhänger besetzt mit einem Brillantsolitär von ca. 2,00 ct. (K/vs-si), an feiner Collier-Kette. Ges.-Gew. ca. 10,81 g. Pendant set wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Extravaganter Diamant-MemoryringWeißgold, gest. 18 ct.; Umlaufend besetzt mit Diamantbaguetten und Brillanten von zus. ca. 5,00 ct.; Gew. ca. 7,92 g. Ring set with diamonds approx. 5,00 ct, in 18 k white gold.See Sold Price
Sold2018Kämmer & Reinhardt-Charakterpuppe "117" Deutschland, umKämmer & Reinhardt-Charakterpuppe "117" Deutschland, um 1911. Kurbelkopf mit Schlafaugen und geschlossenem Mund aus Biscuit-Porzellan. Halsmarke: "K &(in Stern) R, SIMON & HALBIG, 117, 62". GelenkköSee Sold Price
5 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic, Asian, Ancient Art3 Kabye Arm Ornaments in Form of ShieldsCHF 5
May 04KUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENDoppelgehäuse-Spindeltaschenuhr von Joseph Wöhrle,€7,500
6 days LeftEldred'sJOHANN LEONHARD FRISCH (Germany, 1666-1743), From "Vorstellung der Vogel in Teutschland und$100
Apr 28KUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENExtravagantes Armband "Mikado Cinnamon" von Tamara Comolli€3,600
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSalmon Art Russe Moderne. Préface de André Salmon. Mit einer Original-Lithographie von€240
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHA personalised M 35 army officer's dagger with hanger, maker W.K.C., Solingen€800
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHTing, Walasse 1 Cent Life. Edited by Sam Francis. Mit 41 (von 62) teils doppelblattgr. farbigen€1,000