Sold2023Augustín Úbeda (1925 - 2007): Still Lifecolored lithograph, matted, framed and glazed; pencil-signed, numbered 103/200 sight: 20 3/4 x 28 in. (52.7 x 71.1 cm.), Frame: 28 3/4 x 35 1/2 in. (73 x 90.2 cm.) Provenance: Property from the EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hoi Lebadang (Vietnamese 1922 - 2015): Boatscolored lithograph, matted, framed and glazed; pencil-signed lower right, numbered 120/200 lower left Sight: 16 x 21 1/2 in. (40.6 x 54.6 cm.), Frame: 22 1/4 x 27 3/4 in. (56.5 x 70.5 cm.) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR BOTANICAL COLORED LITHOGRAPHS, SUNFLOWERS. FRAMEDPAIR BOTANICAL COLORED LITHOGRAPHS, SUNFLOWERS. FRAMED AND GLAZED-24 X 20"See Sold Price
Sold2018FAIR BOTANICAL COLORED LITHOGRAPHS, RHODODENDRONS.FAIR BOTANICAL COLORED LITHOGRAPHS, RHODODENDRONS. FRAMED AND GLAZED-32 X 25"See Sold Price
Sold2018SARAH CHURCHILL (ENGLISH 1914-1982), COLOREDSARAH CHURCHILL (ENGLISH 1914-1982), COLORED LITHOGRAPH, VISIT WITH WINSTON CHURCHILL, SIGNED A/P, ED #175. SIGHT 8 1/2 X 11"; FRAMED & GLAZED-15 X 16"See Sold Price
Sold2018IRVING AMEN (AMERICAN, 1918-2011) 1977 "STRING QUIRVING AMEN (AMERICAN, 1918-2011) 1977 "STRING QUARTET" - Signed lower right - Numbered 68/275 and titled lower left - Colored lithograph - Framed, matted, and glazed - 18 x 24 in. (sight) - -- DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2018HENRY KOEHLER (AMERICAN, B. 1927) - "FIVE ENGLISHHENRY KOEHLER (AMERICAN, B. 1927) - "FIVE ENGLISH JOCKEYS" - Signed lower right - Colored lithograph - Framed, matted and glazed - 20 x 31 in. (sight) - -- Dimensions: ---See Sold Price
2018CURRIER & IVES (AMERICAN, 1834-1907) - "OUR PETS,CURRIER & IVES (AMERICAN, 1834-1907) - "OUR PETS, FAST ASLEEP" - Colored lithograph - Framed, matted and glazed - 14 x 10 in. (sight) - CONDITION: - Water damage to image - -- Dimensions: ---See Sold Price
Sold2019LOT (4) ASSORTED FRAMED PRINTS INCLUDING CURRIER & IVESLOT (4) ASSORTED FRAMED PRINTS INCLUDING CURRIER & IVES HAND COLORED LITHOGRAPH, VIEW OF THE HUDSON FROM CROWS NEST. FRAMED & GLAZED-14 X 17 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017LOT (6) ASSORTED CURRIER & IVES HAND COLOREDLOT (6) ASSORTED CURRIER & IVES HAND COLORED LITHOGRAPHS, 19TH CENTURY. FRAMED AND GLAZED-16 1/2 X 12 1/2" (MOST)See Sold Price
Sold2015CURRIER & IVES HAND COLORED LITHOGRAPHCURRIER & IVES HAND COLORED LITHOGRAPH, THE ANIMAL CREATION, 1875. SIGHT 9 1/2 X 13 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-12 1/4 X 16 1/2" PROVENANCE: OLD PRINT SHOP, LEXINGTON/30TH ST, NYC; COLLECTION OF MISS NINASee Sold Price
Sold2017WAKECHAI-A SAUKIE CHIEF", HAND COLORED LITHOGRAPH FROMWAKECHAI-A SAUKIE CHIEF", HAND COLORED LITHOGRAPH FROM INDIAN TRIBES OF NORTH AMERICA, 1837-1844, PUBLISHED BY DANIEL RICE AND JAMES G. CLARK, PHILADELPHIA 1842. SIGHT 15 X 10"; FRAMED AND GLAZED 23 XSee Sold Price
Sold2016AFTER PABLO PICASSO, COLORED LITHOGRAPH, DOVE OF PEACE,AFTER PABLO PICASSO, COLORED LITHOGRAPH, DOVE OF PEACE, 1962. SHEET 23 X 28 3/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-29 X 36" (STAINS)See Sold Price
Sold2017MARCEL MOULY (FRENCH 1918-2008), COLORED LITHOGRAPH,MARCEL MOULY (FRENCH 1918-2008), COLORED LITHOGRAPH, "LA GUITARE BICOLORE", SIGNED #121/390, 1990. SIGHT 13 1/2 X 11"; FRAMED AND GLAZED 23 1/2 X 20 1/2" (COA VERSO)See Sold Price
Sold2017J&E GOULD COLORED LITHOGRAPH, HONEY BUZZARD, PUBLISHEDJ&E GOULD COLORED LITHOGRAPH, HONEY BUZZARD, PUBLISHED BY C. HULLMANDLE, 19TH CENTURY. SIGHT 19X13; FRAMED AND GLAZED 28 1/2 X 23"See Sold Price
Sold2017CURRIER & IVES HAND COLORED LITHOGRAPH, "VIEW ON THECURRIER & IVES HAND COLORED LITHOGRAPH, "VIEW ON THE HUDSON RIVER"-FROM RUGGLE'S HOUSE NEWBURGH, NY. SIGHT 10 X 13 1/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-12 X 15"See Sold Price
Sold2016CURRIER & IVES HAND COLORED LITHOGRAPH, "MOONLIGHT INCURRIER & IVES HAND COLORED LITHOGRAPH, "MOONLIGHT IN FAIRYLAND". FRAMED AND GLAZED-17 X 20"See Sold Price
Sold2018DAVID LEE (CHINA 1944-) COLORED LITHOGRAPH, ISLANDDAVID LEE (CHINA 1944-) COLORED LITHOGRAPH, ISLAND RAINBOW, SIGNED AND SEALED #134/300. SHEET 20 3/4 X 29"; FRAMED AND GLAZED 31 X 39" COA VERSOSee Sold Price
Sold2018COLORED LITHOGRAPH, ILLUSTRIOUS SONS OF IRELAND, 19THCOLORED LITHOGRAPH, ILLUSTRIOUS SONS OF IRELAND, 19TH CENTURY. FRAMED AND GLAZED-21 X 28"See Sold Price
Sold2016COLORED LITHOGRAPH, HORSE, RIDERS AND DOG, SIGNEDCOLORED LITHOGRAPH, HORSE, RIDERS AND DOG, SIGNED KLEIN. SIGHT 18 X 25"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-26 1/2 X 34"See Sold Price
Sold2018CONTINENTAL HAND COLORED LITHOGRAPH, "WALLENLAKE", 19THCONTINENTAL HAND COLORED LITHOGRAPH, "WALLENLAKE", 19TH CENTURY. FRAMED AND GLAZED-25 X 30"See Sold Price
Sold2017FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), COLORED LITHOGRAPH,FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), COLORED LITHOGRAPH, ORIENTALIST FIGURE, SIGNED M.K. SIGHT 15 1/2 X 12 3/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-27 1/2 X 24 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017ALEXANDER CALDER (AMERICAN 1898-1976) COLOREDALEXANDER CALDER (AMERICAN 1898-1976) COLORED LITHOGRAPH, UNTITLED, SIGNED EA, EMBOSSED LR "BSA", C.1971. SIGHT 23 1/2 X 17 5/8"; FRAMED AND GLAZED 28 X 22"See Sold Price
2 days LeftArt Leaders GallerySalvador Dali "Spectre of Sex Appeal" - Framed Colored Lithograph After on Arches - 31x38$1,000
May 03OAB AuctionsLarry Rivers Original Hand Colored Lithograph Signed Golden Tales Framed Artwork$1,200
Apr 30Willow Creek Coin & CollectiblesCurrier and Ives, Large Format Hand Colored Lithograph, "A Midnight Race on the Mississippi".$1,200
Apr 30Willow Creek Coin & CollectiblesPeter Hurd (NM, TX 1904-1984) "Faraway Place", Pencil Signed Color Lithograph.$250
May 16Eldred'sEUGENE PECHAUBES (France, 1890-1967), "The Horse Races"., Hand-colored lithograph, 18.5" x 24.5".$50