Sold202114 serving pieces, German, 2-part ca14 serving pieces, German, 2-part cabaret, Schumann Moabit, Berlin, 19th c., painted in blue and ornamental gilding, l. 30 cm, small cabaret with floral decoration, 20th c., l. 20 cm, in addition 12 mSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tray with side handles, SchumannTray with side handles, Schumann Berlin Moabit, mark after 1844, delicate flower painting in blue and rich gold decoration, partly rubbed, w. 40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020A mid-19th century German 12 loth (750 standard) silverA mid-19th century German 12 loth (750 standard) silver cream jug, Berlin 1850, makers mark obscured Of baluster form with fluted sides, the waisted neck with a cast rim of foliage. The cast handle foSee Sold Price
Sold2021C.M. HUTSCHENREUTHER: PORCELAIN SERVICEcirca 1948 - 1970; red printed factory mark, retailer's mark "F.A. Schumann/ Berlin. W. / Leipzigerstr. No 109"; comprising: 23 dinner plates (10" dia.); 9 salad plates (8" dia.); 8 bread plates (6 1/See Sold Price
Sold2023Three cups with saucer, 19th cenThree cups with saucer, 19th century, commemorative cup with saucer, Schumann, Moabit, with inscription and dated 1879, decor in green and gold, rubbed, h. 8 cm, historicism cup with saucer, TiefenfurSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Dustman Pottery Stenciled Harvest or Field JugsTwo Dustman Pottery Stenciled Harvest or Field Jugs Berlin Center, Mahoning County, Ohio, 19th Century both with cobalt stenciled marks. Height of taller 10 3/4 inches. Height of smaller 4 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold202119th C. Berlin Schumann Majestic Centerpiece BowlEarly 19th C. Berlin F.A. Schumann Majestic Porcelain Handled Centerpiece Bowl with Caste Scene Motif. Comes with letter of provenance. Measures 10.5 inches high x 20 inches wide x 11 inches deep.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Berlin (K.P.M.) Porcelain Dessert ServiceA Berlin (K.P.M.) Porcelain Dessert Service 20th Century comprising 4 teapots; 1 coffee pot; 2 hot chocolate pots; 4 covered sugars; 2 covered creamers; 1 milk jug; 6 dessert plates; 7 teacups of variSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Berlin (K.P.M.) porcelain tete a tete serviceA Berlin (K.P.M.) porcelain tete a tete servicelate 19th/early 20th centuryComprising teapot, milk jug, sugar bowl, two tea cups and oval tray, underglaze blue scepter and red printed orb above KPM faSee Sold Price
Sold2018G. Werner, BerlinG. Werner, Berlin, dated 1888, still life withapples, potatoes and carrots, stoneware jug and brass bowl, oil / canvas, restored, signedlower right, approx. 72x100cm / 82x110cm, frameSee Sold Price
Sold2019KPM Berlin Figurine "Begging Woman with Children"MANUFACTURE: KPM (GERMANY) NAME: Begging Woman with Children SCULPTOR: - NUMBER: - CONDITION: Rim of jug was restored. HEIGHT: 7 1/2 inch / 19 cm WIDTH: 4 inch / 10 cm DEEP: 3 inch / 7 cm CATEGORY: poSee Sold Price
Sold2015Schumann porcelain partial tea/coffee service20th century; five-piece assembled service with floral decoration, including: coffee pot, teapot, cream jug, sugar bowl, and underplateSee Sold Price
Sold202417 Classical Albums Schumann SchubertSeventeen Classical Albums on Vinyl. Schubert: Symphony No. 7 (9) Op. Posth., Berlin Philharmonic Orchestra, Conductor: Karl Bohm, Deutsche Grammophon 138877. Franz Shubert, Streichquintett, String QuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vtg Large Robinson Ransbottom Blue Crown-3 Two Tone Stoneware Jug...Vintage Large Robinson Ransbottom Blue Crown #3 Two Tone Stoneware Crock Jug ~ Good Vintage Condition. (15-1/3" Tall). Free Local Pickup Only in Berlin, NJ 08009.See Sold Price
Sold2022Richter, Gerhard Elisabeth I. 1966. Offset in Blaugrau (versetzt gedruckt) auf weißemRichter, GerhardElisabeth I. 1966. Offset in Blaugrau (versetzt gedruckt) auf weißem Halbkarton. 70 x 59,5 cm (70 x 59,5 cm). Signiert und datiert. Verso zusätzlich signiert und nummeriert.See Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas de Thomon u.a., Jean-François Sammlung von neun russischen Architekturzeichnungen mirRussland Thomas de Thomon u.a., Jean-François Sammlung von neun russischen Architekturzeichnungen mir Darstellungen von Palästen. Um 1800-1830. Je Feder, Tusche und Aquarelle auf Papier. BlaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albers, Josef Die Oberfläche. 1965. Portfolio mit 5 Farbserigraphien. Je auf leichtem,Albers, JosefDie Oberfläche. 1965. Portfolio mit 5 Farbserigraphien. Je auf leichtem, gefalteten Vélin. Blattmaße je 31 x 31 cm (gefaltet). Je signiert, betitelt und nummeriert. Je loseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ray, Man o.T. Figürliche Szene. 1915. Gouache in Graunuancen auf braunem Karton. 52 x 45 cm.Ray, Mano.T. Figürliche Szene. 1915. Gouache in Graunuancen auf braunem Karton. 52 x 45 cm. Signiert und datiert. Unter Passpepartout montiert und dekorativ unter Glas gerahmt. - In wohlerhaltenemSee Sold Price
Sold2022Spinoza, Benedikt (Baruch) von Sammelband mit 3 seiner wichtigsten Werken: I. PrincipiorumMathematik - PhysikSpinoza, Benedikt (Baruch) vonSammelband mit 3 seiner wichtigsten Werken: I. Principiorum philosophiae pars I & II: more geometrico demonstratae. Mit zahlr. Textholzschnitten. - II.See Sold Price
Sold2022Warhol, Andy Paloma Picasso. 1975. Farbserigraphie auf chamoisfarbenem Bütten. 104,1 x 71 cmWarhol, AndyPaloma Picasso. 1975. Farbserigraphie auf chamoisfarbenem Bütten. 104,1 x 71 cm (104,1 x 71 cm). Verso signiert sowie bezeichnet "h.c.". - Insgesamt etwas berieben. Ecken mit leichten KSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dalí, Salvador Les Douze Tribus d'Israël.Dalí, Salvador Les Douze Tribus d'Israël. Hommage à Israël pour son 25 ème anniversaire. Préface de Abba Eban. Mit 13 handkolorierten Original-Kaltnadelradierungen von S.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pallenberg, Josef Franz Breitmaulnashorn mit Jungtier, stehend. Frühes 20. Jh. Bronze mitZoologica Specifica Pallenberg, Josef Franz Breitmaulnashorn mit Jungtier, stehend. Frühes 20. Jh. Bronze mit rötlich brauner Patina auf Holzsockel. H 31 cm. Auf der Plinthe signiert mit JosSee Sold Price
Sold2022Umfangreiche Arbeitsbibliothek des Rechtswissenschaftlers Hans-Peter Benöhr. Die umfangreicheRechtswissenschaften Umfangreiche Arbeitsbibliothek des Rechtswissenschaftlers Hans-Peter Benöhr. Die umfangreiche Arbeitsbibliothek enthält Werke aus 5 Jahrhunderten mit Schwerpunkt auf dasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Overbeke, Bonaventura ab Reliquiae antiquae urbis Romae. Opus postumum Michael ab Overbeke suisItalien Overbeke, Bonaventura ab Reliquiae antiquae urbis Romae. Opus postumum Michael ab Overbeke suis sumptibus edi curavit. 3 Bde. Mit 3 gestoch. Frontisp., 3 wdh. gestoch. Titelvign., 1 doppelblatSee Sold Price
May 03KUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENBiedermeier-Ansichtentasse "Schloss Glienicke bei Potsdam"€180
May 04Kunst & Design AuktionshausWolfgang Rössger & Friedrich Marby, Bauhauswerstätten, Jug / liqueur jug€500
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHGloeden, Wilhelm von Italien. Aufnahmen. Taormina, Sicilien. Sammlung von vier€400
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHPechstein, Max Köpfe. Original-Mappe mit Deckelillustration für die Edition 10€350
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbH12 Instant Images on Polaroid Type 105 Positive/Negative Film. Mit 12 photographischen€200
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSammlung von 3 signierten Portraitphotographien. Vintages. Silbergelatineabzüge. Um 1915-1916.€200
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSammlung von 13 Ausgaben von XXe siècle. Mit insgesamt 23 Original-Graphiken von u.a. Picasso,€700
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHauptmann, Gerhart Die Weber. Schauspiel aus den Vierziger Jahren. Mit einer Titelvignette,€850
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHOpalka, Roman Opalka 1965 / 1-00. Bremen, Neues Museum Weserburg, 1992. 4°. 4 Leporellos zus.€200
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSalmon Art Russe Moderne. Préface de André Salmon. Mit einer Original-Lithographie von€240
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHWalden (Hrsg.), Herwarth Sammlung von 18 Ausgaben der Zeitschrift "Der Sturm". 1913-1920. Mit zahlr.€350
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHRiefenstahl, Leni Olympia. Original 8 mm Filmrolle mit Ausschnitten des Propagandafilms zu den 1936€350
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHvon Stuck, Franz Franz von Stuck. Gesamtwerk. Mit Heliogravur-Porträtfrontispiz u. 153€400
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHNewton, Helmut Sumo. Redaktion June Newton. Köln, Taschen, 1999. Mit 450 erotischen€3,500
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHOrr, James Lee Byars u.a, Eric Zero Mass. The Art of Eric Orr. Multiple. Mit 1 orig. handgefertigten€200
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSchwarz, Arturo The Complete Works of Marcel Duchamp. Revised and Expanded Paperback Edition. Mit€200
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbH(Das Buch Esther, Megilla) Codex Kaufmann A14. Mit 8 großformatigen allegorischen Figuren u. 16€240
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSammlung von über 30 teils signierten Ausstellungsplakaten. 1980er-2000er Jahre. Ü€300
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHRussolo, Luigi L'Arte dei rumori. Mit Portrait-Frontispiz, 1 Tafel u. Notenbeispielen. Mailand,€300
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHVillers, André Diurnes. Découpages et Photographies. Text de Jacques Prévert. Mit 26€400
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHTing, Walasse 1 Cent Life. Edited by Sam Francis. Mit 41 (von 62) teils doppelblattgr. farbigen€1,000