Sold2021Portrait of a Horse - Etching Boland/BartschPortrait of a Horse Etched by Johannes Arnoldus Boland (1838-1922) after Johann Adam Bernhard Ritter von Bartsch (17 August 1757 ? 21 August 1821) Print Type: EtchSee Sold Price
Sold2020End of Day - Johann Adam Von BartschEnd of Day Signed Illegible and dated 1653 in plate u/l. Attributed to Johann Adam Bernhard Ritter von Bartsch (17 August 1757 – 21 August 1821) Print Type: EtchSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Henry Campbell (1757-1828) Luggala, Co. Wicklow, Watercolour, 21 x 30cm (8¼ x 11¾)John Henry Campbell (1757-1828) Luggala, Co. Wicklow, Watercolour, 21 x 30cm (8¼ x 11¾) Provenance: With The Bell Gallery, Belfast, label verso; with Fine Art Society label verso.See Sold Price
Sold2020Michael Adams Arts & Craftsman Hammered Copper BoxMichael Adams Arts & Craftsman Hammered Copper Box with Silver Squares c1990s. The Arts & Craftsman was a gallery on Nantucket Island run by Beth Cathers & Nick Dombroski. All of the pieces that theySee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Hamilton Signed 1796 ReceiptAlexander Hamilton (January 11, 1755 -1757 -July 12, 1804) signed Receipt dated 1796. Boldly signed in black ink. One of the Founders of the United States, an influential interpreter and promoter of tSee Sold Price
Sold2021B. BESCHEY: "Venus Nursing Cupid" PaintingOil on panel by Balthasar Beschey (Flemish, 1708-1776) of "Venus Nursing Cupid", bearing brass plaque with date 1757. [Art: 16 1/4" H x 12 1/4" W; Frame: 23 3/4" H x 20 1/2" W]. Professionally cleanedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles DURUPT: Courtship Scene - PaintingOil on canvas painting of a courtship scene on steps, signed lower right "DURUPT" (French, 1803-1838), dated 1838. [Art: 40" H x 32 1/2" W; Frame: 46 3/4" H x 39 1/2" W]. Relined; revarnished; two oldSee Sold Price
Sold2016MAIGLCKCHEN-STRAU In der Art von Faberg, 2. HlfteMAIGLCKCHEN-STRAU In der Art von Faberg, 2. Hlfte 20. Jh. Gold, Bergkristall, Jade, Diamanten. H. 16,4 cm. Stngel punziert mit russischen Pseudo-Marken und Feingehalt '56'. In gebauchter Vase naturaliSee Sold Price
Sold2016BLTENZWEIG In der Art von Faberg, 2. Hlfte 20. Jh.BLTENZWEIG In der Art von Faberg, 2. Hlfte 20. Jh. Gold, Jade, Bergkristall, gelbe Saphire, Diamanten, Email. H. 17,5 cm. Am Stngel punziert mit russischen Pseudo-Marken und Feingehalt '56'. Im QuerscSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tischlampe in der Art von Tiffany : 20. Jh.Table lamp in the style of Tiffany : 20th c. The round disc base with vegetal design with the stem in the shape of a tree trunk merges into the openwork and branched branches at the lamp head, glass lSee Sold Price
Sold2018*Platte In der Art von Winterthur. Wohl 19.Jh. Fayence,*Platte In der Art von Winterthur. Wohl 19.Jh. Fayence, Scharffeuermalerei. Im Spiegel Wappen mit den Buchstaben AC S (Familienwappen Sulzer Winterthur) und der Jahreszahl 1684, auf der Fahne Pflaume,See Sold Price
Sold2022Stearns, Thomas - in der Art von : Vase „Nebbia Lunare" :Stearns, Thomas : Vase ''Nebbia Lunare'' (1936-2006) made by Venini & C., Murano, 20th c. Ovoid shape with round stand. Colorless glass with matte cut, blue under and overlay, iridescent. Bottom sideSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tischlampe Neuere Arbeit. In der Art von Tiffany.Tischlampe Neuere Arbeit. In der Art von Tiffany. Glas/Bronze. Hoher Schaft über rundem, reliefiertem Fuss. Narzissen- und Kamillendekor. Glockenförmiger Glasschirm in Tiffany-Technik. ElektrifizierSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Collection of John A. Adams Sand Art Bottles, AlongA Collection of John A. Adams Sand Art Bottles, Along with Custom Box and Unused Bottle thirteen total including a Western railroad landscape bottle, the top labeled CMSTP&P dated 1933, a large tripleSee Sold Price
Sold2016ZWEIG DER ZWEIFARBIGEN HERZBLUME (TRNENDES HERZ) InZWEIG DER ZWEIFARBIGEN HERZBLUME (TRNENDES HERZ) In der Art von Faberg, 2. Hlfte 20. Jh. 18 kt. Gold, Bergkristall, Nephrit, Rhodonit. H. 15,8 cm. Am Stngel punziert mit Feingehalt '750'. Vase mit konSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vogelbeeren-ZweigGerman: Vogelbeeren-Zweig In der Art von FabergŽ, 1960er Jahre Vollplastisch gearbeiteter Goldzweig mit fŸnf, fein gravierten BlŠttern aus Jade sowie fŸnfzehn Beeren aus Chalcedon. In einer BergkrSee Sold Price
Sold2016VeilchenbouquetGerman: Veilchenbouquet in der Art von Fabergé Vollplastisch gestalteter 585-er Goldzweig mit Veilchenbouquet aus fein graviertem Amethyst. Gravierte Nephritblätter in einer Bergkristallvase. H. 11See Sold Price
Sold2016KirschblütenzweigGerman: Kirschblütenzweig In der Art von Fabergé, zweite Hälfte 20. Jh. Vollplastisch gearbeitet. Goldzweig mit gravierten Nephritblättern. Cacholong-Kirschblüten, Goldstempel, Diamanten und zweiSee Sold Price
Sold2016RosenzweigGerman: Rosenzweig In der Art von Fabergé, Mitte 20. Jh. Vollplastisch gearbeiteter, vergoldeter Silberzweig mit Rose in voller Blüte und Knospe aus sehr fein geschnittenem und graviertem RosenquarzSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vergissmeinicht-StraußGerman: Vergissmeinicht-Strauß In der Art von Fabergé Vollplastisch gestalteter Goldzweig mit Nephritblättern und Sumpf-Vergissmeinicht aus Lapis Lazuli in einer weißen Chalcedonvase. H. 14 cm. GeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Clematis aus BergkristallGerman: Clematis aus Bergkristall In der Art von Fabergé, 1960er Jahre Goldzweig mit sehr fein geschnittener und gravierter Clematis aus gefrostetem Bergkristall. Drei Nephritblüten. Facettierte ZylSee Sold Price
Sold2016Daphne-ZweigGerman: Daphne-Zweig In der Art von FabergŽ, 1960er Jahre Vollplastisch gearbeiteter 18kt Goldzweig mit zehn, fein gravierten BlŠttern aus Jade sowie fŸnf BlŸtenknospen aus Howlith und Koralle. InSee Sold Price
Sold2016Stechpalmen-ZweigGerman: Stechpalmen-Zweig In der Art von FabergŽ, 1960er Jahre Vollplastisch gearbeiteter 18kt Goldzweig mit vier, fein gravierten BlŠttern aus Jade sowie fŸnf Beeren aus Koralle. In einer BergkrisSee Sold Price
Sold2016HimbeerzweigGerman: Himbeerzweig In der Art von FabergŽ, 1960er Jahre Goldzweig mit fŸnf NephritblŠttern. Vollplastisch gearbeiteter Zweig mit drei Rhodonit-Himbeeren. In einer Bergkristallvase. H. 9,5 cm EnglSee Sold Price
583 Lots AwayDr. Fischer Fine Art AuctionsSmall tankard with bishop's coat of arms of Bamberg's Prince-Bishop Adam Friedrich von Seinsheim€500
Apr 27KUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENSatz von fünf kleinen dekorativen Empire-Tafelleuchtern€360(1 bid)
Apr 27KUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENSeltene Porträttasse "Marie-Antoinette, Königin von€1,400
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBerger, nach Daniel Friedrich II. in Nimburg nach der Schlacht bei Kolin. Original-Zeichnung.€240
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA large brass pricket candlestick, Christoph von Ach (Lamprecht), Nuremberg, 1729 - 1755€600
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHAdam), (Georg Rhein-Ansichten. Album mit 23 aquarellierten Umrissradierungen. Nürnberg, Riedel,€850
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHAugustin, Ferdinand von Erinnerungen aus Marokko, gesammelt auf einer Reise im Jahre 1830. Mit lith.€300
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHausner, Rudolf Adam. Vorzugsausgabe mit signierter Original-Radierung. Stuttgart, Belser, 1974.€200(1 bid)
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHKlopstock, Friedrich Gottlieb Der Messias. Erster (und) Zweyter Band (von 3) in 1 Bd. Mit gestoch.€200
May 01BonhamsGilbert Stuart (1755-1828) William Stackpole 29 x 23 5/8 in. (73.7 x 60 cm.) (Painted circa 1808.)$8,000