Sold2022Tiffany Studios, Rare Library lamp baseTiffany Studios Rare Library lamp base USA, c. 1910patinated bronze, hand-blown glass 29.5 h × 15 w × 17 d in (75 × 38 × 43 cm) Lamp features four Quezal shades. ImSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Studios, Rare blue Daffodil table lampTiffany Studios Rare blue Daffodil table lamp USA, c. 1910leaded glass, patinated bronze 26.5 h × 20 dia in (67 × 51 cm) Lamp features a "rising sun" Library Standard CushionSee Sold Price
2017Tiffany Studios Hydrangea Table LampRare lamp also known as "snowball". 16" diameter leaded glass shade signed Tiffany Studios on a bronze library base with 3 GE sockets.The base is signed and numbered. Base stands 23" tall. Very good cSee Sold Price
Sold2017TIFFANY STUDIOS Rare Favrile glass lamp baseTIFFANY STUDIOS Rare gold Favrile lamp base with pulled feather pattern, New York, ca. 1918 Blown glass Etched L.C. Tiffany - Favrile 8 3/4" x 5" Please see condition report Provenance: Private collecSee Sold Price
Sold2024Very Rare Tiffany Studios New York Lamp BaseVery Rare Tiffany Studios New York Lamp Base Stamped Tiffany Studios New York 589 Six light naturalistic tendril base. Size: 22 1/2 in. tall If you would like to receive more detailed photos, please lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Tiffany Studios "Linenfold" Floor LampTiffany StudiosRare "Linenfold" Floor Lampcirca 1910gilt bronze, favrile glassshade impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York, 1936"base impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York, A3990"60 x 14 x 12 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios Rare Blue "Daffodil" Art Nouveau table lamp designed by Clara Driscoll, leaded glassTiffany Studios rare blue "Daffodil" Art Nouveau table lamp designed by Clara Driscoll, leaded glass and bronze, the shade impressed "Tiffany Studios New York 1497", the base impressed "Tiffany StudioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany Studios Stained Glass Clematis Lamp RARETiffany Studios stained glass table lamp. Clematis floral design in blue and white. Bronze base with inset iridescent "jewels" Three socket top. Base signed TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 9967. Shade markedSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Rare Tiffany Studios Turtleback Table LampA Rare Tiffany Studios Turtleback Table Lamp - This exceptional Tiffany Studios, New York desk lamp is designed in the desirable Zodiac motif that decorates the patinated bronze base & shade. The pivoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rare Tiffany Studios Bronze Floor Lamp, Withoriginal iridescent crackle bell flower shade, stamped underside base, Tiffany Studios, New York, 772, from Gary Elam Estate, 53" high, shade is 9" h x 8" wide, missing one knob one side of top stem,See Sold Price
Sold2022RARE SIGNED TIFFANY STUDIOS TULIP LAMPIncredible rare signed "Tiffany studios" Tulip lamp. On a rare iridescent art glass base signed "Tiffany STUDIOS" base. Extremely rare! Incredible glass used throughout! This phenomenal lamp has tremeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany Roman Library Lamp, 20th C.Tiffany Roman large library lamp, early 20th century. Tiffany Studios leaded glass Roman lamp shade on large (27 inch) library standard base on 4 feet with bronze and green patina. Both marked TiffanySee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, Greek Key table lampTiffany Studios Greek Key table lamp USA, c. 1910leaded glass, patinated bronze 23 h × 16 dia in (58 × 41 cm) Lamp features a Library Standard base with pod design. MarkeSee Sold Price
2016Tiffany Studios Dragonfly LampWonderful Genuine Tiffany Lamp with Tiffany Dore' Bronze Base. The base is perfect and the shade has is almost perfect. Rare to find such a beautiful, rare lamp.See Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany Studios Dragonfly LampWonderful Genuine Tiffany Lamp with Tiffany Dore' Bronze Base. The base is perfect and the shade has is almost perfect. Rare to find such a beautiful, rare lamp.See Sold Price
2023Tiffany Studios - Jewel & Feather Table LampA rare 'Jewel and Feather' table lamp by Tiffany Studios, New York. Marked on the inside of the shade rim and on the bottom of the lamp base. 22.25 x 16 / Shade - 7 x 16 . Measurements are in inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios, Greek Key table lampTiffany Studios Greek Key table lamp USA, c. 1910leaded glass, patinated bronze 23.5 h x 16 dia in (60 x 41 cm) Lamp features a Library Standard base.Impressed to base 'TIFFANY STUDIOSSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, Geometric table lampTiffany Studios Geometric table lamp USA, c. 1910leaded glass, patinated bronze 21.5 h × 16 dia in (55 × 41 cm) Lamp features a Library Standard base. Impressed manufactSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, Greek Key table lampTiffany Studios Greek Key table lamp USA, c. 1910leaded glass, patinated bronze 26.5 h × 20 dia in (67 × 51 cm) Lamp features a Ribbed Library base. Marked to shade 'TIFFSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Tiffany Studios, New York Tulip Table LampRare Tiffany Studios, New York Tulip Table Lamp Early 20th century. Leaded glass and patinated bronze. Shade impressed 'TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK'. Base impressed '26536'. Reddish-green patina. Ht. 20See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, Jeweled Feather table lampTiffany Studios Jeweled Feather table lamp USA, c. 1910leaded glass, patinated bronze 20.5 h × 16 dia in (52 × 41 cm) Lamp features a Library Standard Cushion base with hammSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Tiffany Studios Pine Needle Harp Desk Lamp 9532Signed Tiffany Studios 9532 harp desk lamp in the Pine Needle patter. Patinated bronze with a bronze over glass shade. Lamp measures 12 3/4" tall, 5 3/4" diameter at base. Shade measures 6 1/4" diametSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios Lamp w/ Decorated Shade & Enamel BronzeRare and Early Tiffany Studios Lamp with Decorated Damascene Shade and Enameled Bronze Base. The Base is Signed Louis C. Tiffany Furnaces Inc. Favrile 94 and the Shade is Numbered S3875. Condition: ExSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Tiffany Studios, New York Pond Lily Table LampRare Tiffany Studios, New York Pond Lily Table Lamp Early 20th century. On a bronze decorated cushion base with reddish-brown patina. Shade impressed 'TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 1490-8'. Base impressedSee Sold Price
3 days LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesTIFFANY STUDIOS NAUTILUS LEADED ART GLASS DESK LAMP$4,250(2 bids)
3 days LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesEARLY TIFFANY STUDIOS ACORN LEADED AND FAVRILE GLASS KEROSENE TABLE LAMP$4,000(4 bids)
3 days LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesCENTURY STUDIOS WISTERIA TIFFANY-STYLE ART GLASS ELECTRIC TABLE LAMP$225(2 bids)
2 days LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesTIFFANY STUDIOS ART GLASS TILES / PANES, LOT OF SEVEN$275(3 bids)