Sold2023Prachtvolle monumentale Ziervase mit Dekor im Wiener StilForm, sog. Münchener Vase. Über quadratischer Plinthe und konkav einschwingendem Rundfuß ovoider Korpus mit abgesetzter Schulter, in eingezogenen Hals mit ausladendem, profiliertem MSee Sold Price
Sold2021Album im Stil von Dong QichangChina. Tusche, Farben und Gold auf Papier. Zwölf Landschaftsmalereien begleitet von zwölf Gedichten in Kursivschrift. Im Leporello aufgezogen. Blattgrösse: 19x13,5, Albumgrösse: 25x17,5 cm. - LoseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claude Venard 1913-1999 (French) Stil life with flowers oil on canvas** Claude Venard1913-1999 (French)Stil life with flowersoil on canvas97x130 cmsigned lower leftProvenance: Galerie F×™lix Vercel, Paris.Private Collection.Other Notes: Location: USA.For estimated dSee Sold Price
Sold2019Malerei im Stil von Zhao Boju (c.1120–c.1185)China, Qing-Dynastie. Tusche und Farben auf Seide. Darstellung einer Gartenanlage eines Palastes am Fluss in Berglandschaft. Signiert: Qianli Boju. Siegel: Qianli. Aufschrift signiert und gesiegelt: YSee Sold Price
Sold2016SEHR DEKORATIVER STRAU AUS DREI FELDBLUMEN Im Stil vonSEHR DEKORATIVER STRAU AUS DREI FELDBLUMEN Im Stil von Faberg, 2. Hlfte 20. Jh. 18 kt. Gold, Bergkristall, Amethyst, Calcedon, Achat, Nephrit und Quarz, Diamantenbesatz. H. 13,5 cm. Gebauchte Vase mitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) Carmen The complete set of 25 lithographs in colours, 1970, on Ja...Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) Carmen (Michler & Löpsinger 1304-1328) The complete set of 25 lithographs in colours, 1970, on Japan paper, with title, text in English and justification, each sheeSee Sold Price
Sold2016FEINER STRAU DER SCHACHBLUME Im Stil von Faberg, 2.FEINER STRAU DER SCHACHBLUME Im Stil von Faberg, 2. Hlfte 20. Jh. 18 kt. Gold, Obsidion, Quarz, Bergkristall, Diamantbesatz. H. 17,5 cm. In einer kleinen Vase vollplastische, naturalistische WiedergabSee Sold Price
Sold2016SAUERKLEE-STRAU Im Stil von Faberg, 2. Hlfte 20. Jh.SAUERKLEE-STRAU Im Stil von Faberg, 2. Hlfte 20. Jh. 18 kt. Gold, Calcedon, Nephirt, Quarz, Bergkristall, Diamantbesatz. H. 10 cm. Naturalistisch gearbeiteter Stngel mit rosafarbenen Blten und BltternSee Sold Price
Sold202260040: John Jay Congressional document signed ("John JaJohn Jay Congressional document signed ("John Jay") as President of the Continental Congress. One printed page, 7.5" x 12.5", no place, [PhiladeSee Sold Price
Sold2021J.A. Henckels (German) Airplane-Form Traveling BJ.A. Henckels (German) Airplane-Form Traveling Bar, circa 1928 Silver-plated brass 4-3/4 x 12-1/2 x 13 inches (12.1 x 31.8 x 33.0 cm) Impressed to rudder: (twins), J.A. HENCKELS, TWIN WORKS, SOLINGEN,See Sold Price
Sold2016KAMILLEN-STRAU Im Stil von Faberg, 2. Hlfte 20. Jh.KAMILLEN-STRAU Im Stil von Faberg, 2. Hlfte 20. Jh. 18 kt. Gold, Bergkristall, Caldecon, Nephrit und Quarz, Diamantbesatz. H. 13 cm. In einer kleinen Blumenvase naturalistische Wiedergabe eines KamillSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mondänes Sautoir im Stil von Cartier der 20er JahreWeißgold, gest. 750. Sautoir aus schwarzen Onyxstäbchen und royalblauen Lapislazuli-Perlen, übergehender Anhänger, besetzt mit Malachit im Tafelschliff, abschließend korresponSee Sold Price
Sold2021Malle Leis (Estonian 1940 - 2017) Lilled ja viljadLeisile omase rikkaliku ja efektse toa- ning aialillede buketi ja puuviljade kõrval näeb paremal väikest maastikku hobuse ja vikerkaarega. See seob teost akvarelli- ja serigraafiasarjadSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Pair of Chinese Lacquered Wood Plaques with JaA Pair of Chinese Lacquered Wood Plaques with Jade Appliqués 12-3/4 x 19-3/4 x 5 inches (32.4 x 50.2 x 12.7 cm) (each) HID03101062020 © 2020 Heritage Auctions | All Rights ReservedSee Sold Price
Sold2016J.A. Garfield & C.A. Arthur 1880 Campaign Parade FlagTwo-color printed glazed cotton flag with 36 stars arranged in a grid formation. Boldly imprinted vertically along right edge "Garfield & Arthur."See Sold Price
Sold2024J.A. Whaley Leaded Lamp Grape Trellis Handel Tiffany Studios EraJ.A. Whaley Leaded Lamp Grape Trellis Handel Tiffany Studios Era. 26'' high 19'' diameterFeature on page 97 of Paul Crist's book. Exact shade and base.One or two very minor heat cracks if any.PHOTOS TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Diamantcollier im Stil von Cartier der 20er JahreWeißgold, gest. 750. Schauseitig ausgefasst mit Brillanten von zus. ca. 2,36 ct. (H/vs1) und Diamanten im Pearcut von ca. 0,30 ct. (H/vs1), umzogen von Millegriffbändern. Sehr feine GoldschmSee Sold Price
Sold2018J.A. Henckels, Airplane cocktail shaker, traveling barJ.A. Henckels Rare Airplane cocktail shaker and traveling bar Germany, c. 1928silver-plated brass12.5 w × 12 d × 5.25 h in (32 × 30 × 13 cm) Set includes four cups, one spSee Sold Price
Sold2021Raoul Kurvitz (Estonian 1961) Ardjuna ja KrishnaOksjoni suurima maali tegelased on hinduismi püha raamatu “Bhagavadgita” kangelane Ardjuna ja tema sõjavankrit juhtiv jumal Krishna. Teos on tüüpiline niihästi KurSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Fine Korean White Glazed Porcelain Baluster JaA Fine Korean White Glazed Porcelain Baluster Jar9-1/2 inches high (24.1 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022An Enamel Hand-held Mirror with A Carved Hetian JaAn Enamel Hand-held Mirror with A Carved Hetian Jade Handle. Length: 10.5" Provenance: From Pasadena Antique CentreSee Sold Price
Sold202255238: Jadeite Jade, Diamond, Platinum Ring Stones: JaJadeite Jade, Diamond, Platinum Ring Stones: Jadeite jade cabochon; full and baguette-cut diamonds weighing a total of approximately 3.35 carats Metal: Platinum GroSee Sold Price
Sold2018J.A. Henckels Airplane Cocktail Shaker and TravelingJ.A. Henckels Airplane Cocktail Shaker and Traveling Bar, chrome plated, impressed D.R.G.M. Made In Germany and the number 894384 on the strainer, also marked on the wheel support and the propeller, hSee Sold Price
Sold202274082: Two German Hanau Silver Articulated Swan-Form JaTwo German Hanau Silver Articulated Swan-Form Jardinières, circa 1900 Marks: (crescent-crown), 800, (Georg Roth & Co pseudo mark) (one)See Sold Price
May 03Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupJ.A. and C.W. Underwood 1-Gallon Stoneware Crock.$60(2 bids)
BonhamsPHOTOGRAPHY. ANTHONY, E. & H.T. Anthony's Photographic Bulletin. New York: E. & H.T. Anthony, Ja...$30(2 bids)
BonhamsTHREE CLARICE CLIFF (1899-1972) TABLE ITEMS • Burslem, England• Circa 1930Bizarre Ja...$150(1 bid)
May 21Hess Fine AuctionsJ.A. Overtoom Manhattan City Street Scene Vintage 1975 Black & White Photograph$10
Apr 27Holler and HammerLot 21 Antique NOS 10 Lb Buckwheat Flour, JA Andrew Florida Ohio 5 Lb Graham Flour & Corn Meal Bags$25
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsPeau de Lion by Christofle Silverplate Dinner Knife J.A. Henckels German Blade$10