Sold2022A VERY FINE CHINESE OVERLAY GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE CORAL 18-19TH CTHE OUTSTANDING BOTTLE IS SO FINELY CARVED WITH MUCH DETAIL IN GREEN OVER SNOWSTORM GLASS. IT IS TOPPED BYA NATURAL CORAL AND JADE STOPPER. THE BOTTLE DATES CIRCA THE 18-19TH CENTURY. IT DEPICTS MANDASee Sold Price
Sold2023FINE ANTIQUE CHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE MANDARIN DUCKS MALLARDS BUTTERFLY 18-19TH CTHE OUTSTANDING BOTTLE IS SO FINELY CARVED WITH MUCH DETAIL IN GREEN OVER SNOWSTORM GLASS. IT ISTOPPED BY A NATURAL CORAL AND JADE STOPPER. THE BOTTLE DATES CIRCA THE 18-19TH CENTURY. IT DEPICTSMANDARSee Sold Price
Sold2023VERY FINE CARVED CHINESE MALACHITE SNUFF BOTTLE 18-19TH CTHIS FINELY CARVED CHINESE MALACHITE SNUFF BOTTLE DATES CIRCA THE 18-19TH CENTURY. THE BOTTLE FEATURES CARVED FLORA AND ROCK, USING THE NATURAL BANDS OF THE MALACHITE TO ENHANCE THE DESIGN . THEFOOT ISee Sold Price
Sold2022CARVED CHINESE MALACHITE SNUFF BOTTLE 18-19TH CTHIS WELL CARVED CHINESE MALACHITE SNUFF BOTTLE DATES CIRCA THE 18-19TH CENTURY. THE STOPPER IS CARVED WITH A LINGHZI , RUYI DESIGN. THE BOTTLE FEATURES CARVED SCENES ALL AROUND. IT DEPICTS A DEER ANDSee Sold Price
Sold2022VERY FINE CARVED CHINESE MALACHITE SNUFF BOTTLE 18-19TH CTHIS FINELY CARVED CHINESE MALACHITE SNUFF BOTTLE DATES CIRCA THE 18-19TH CENTURY. THE BOTTLE FEATURES CARVED FLORA AND ROCK,USING THE NATURAL BANDS OF THE MALACITE TO ENHANCE THE DESIGN . THE FOOT ISSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) Chinese Qing carved jade snuff bottles.(2) Chinese Qing carved jade snuff bottles., Tallest: 2.25"H without lid, Circa - 19th C.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED SNUFF BOTTLE PEOPLE STORIESTHE ANTIQUE BOTTLE CIRCA 18-19TH CENTURY, INTRICATELY CARVED, FEATURING PEOPLE STORIES ON BOTH SIDES. THE BOTTLE IS 2.6 INCHES TALL. PROVENANCE: MAJOR FLORIDA COLLECTION. THIS BOTTLE IS NOT AVAILABLESee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE CARVED CHINESE MALACHITE SNUFF BOTTLE 18-19TH C KYLIN STORK LINGHZITHIS EXQUISITELY CARVED ANTIQUE CHINESE MALACHITE SNUFF BOTTLE DATES CIRCA THE 18-19TH CENTURY. THE STOPPER IS CARVED WITH A LINGHZI , RUYI DESIGN. THE BOTTLE FEATURES CARVED SCENES ALL AROUND. IT DEPSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED POLYCHROME SNUFF BOTTLE EMPERESSTHE ANTIQUE BOTTLE CIRCA 18-19TH CENTURY, FEATURING AN EMPERESS HOLDING A RUYI SCEPTER. IT IS CARVED AND POLICHROMED. THE SPOON HAS BROKEN IN HALF. THE BOTTLE IS 2.75 INCHES TALL. PROVENANCE: MAJOR FLSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE AGATE SNUFF BOTTLE CARVED AMBER TOP 19TH CTHIS FINE, RARE MINIATURE CHINESE AGATE SNUFF BOTTLE DATES CIRCA THE 18-19TH CENTURY. THE FOOT IS CARVED IN OVAL FORM. THE LIP IS FLAT. THE RARE STOPPER IS CARVED OUT OF AMBER WITH MUCH DETAIL, INCLUDSee Sold Price
Sold2023A VERY FINE CHINESE CARVED CELADON JADE SNUFF BOTTLE 19TH CTHE FINELY CARVED NATURAL JADE SNUFF BOTTLE IS OF A VERY PALE CELADON COLOR. IT FEATURES THE SHOU SYMBOL AND FINE SCROLLS. EASTIMATED AGE CIRCA 19 CENTURY, QING DYNASTY. IT IS 2.4 INCHES TALL. THE STOSee Sold Price
Sold2022A VERY FINE CHINESE CARVED CELADON JADE SNUFF BOTTLE 19TH CTHE FINELY CARVED NATURAL JADE SNUFF BOTTLE IS OF A VERY PALE CELADON COLOR. IT FEATURES THE SHOU SYMBOL AND FINE SCROLLS. EASTIMATED AGE CIRCA 19 CENTURY, QING DYNASTY. IT IS 2.4 INCHES TALL. THE STOSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Aubergine Crystal Snuff Bottle, 18/19th C.A Chinese aubergine carved crystal snuff bottle, dating from the 18/19th C, rounded in shape, has raised, carved tendril peach and bats on high relief, come with a green jade stopper D. 2 1/2" (6.3 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021(4) Chinese Qing carved snuff bottles(4) Chinese Qing carved snuff bottles, including: (2) agate; (1) jade; (1) rock crystal. Tallest: 2.125"H without lid, Circa - 18th - 19th C.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese Pale Yellow Jade Snuff Bottle with Silvermount, circa 19th century, stone with brown inclusions, finely carved with fruits, leaves and vines, with silver mounted rim and base; 3 in. (7.5 cm) highSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE 18 - 19TH CENTURY QINGTHE RARE BOTTLE SIGNED IN SEVERAL PLACES, INSCRIBED AND DATED. IT FEATURES A JADE CARVER ON ONE SIDE AND A FARMER ON THE OTHER. THE BOTTLE IS CARVED IN LIGHT BLUE OVER DEEP RED, A RARE COLOR COMBINATISee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Red & Bubble Overlay Glass Snuff BottleHand carved red bird design cut to snowflake / bubble glass. Jade / green stone stopper (cork broken; spoon present in bottle). Good condition. Circa late 19th/ early 20th C. 2 1/2" H (not including sSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese carved jade snuff bottle, 19th centuryA Chinese carved jade snuff bottle 19th century Carved with outdoor figural scene and a lingzhi cloud. Previous collector sticker to underside. H: 2 7/8, W: 1 3/8 in. H: 7.3, W: 3.49 cm. Provenance: PSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED JADE SNUFF BOTTLE - 19TH CENTURYNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! FIRST BID AT STARTING PRICE MAY GET IT. ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED JADE SNUFF BOTTLE - 19TH CENTURY. 47 GRAMS. 55 MM TALL. PROVENANCE - WASHINGTON DC ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED JADE SNUFF BOTTLE - 19TH CENTURYANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED JADE SNUFF BOTTLE - 19TH CENTURY. 47 GRAMS. 55 MM TALL. PROVENANCE - WASHINGTON DC ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese carved jade snuff bottle, 19th centuryA Chinese carved jade snuff bottle 19th century H: 2, W: 1 5/8 in. H: 5.08, W: 4.13 cm. Provenance: Private collection, New York City. Click here for high resolutiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four Chinese carved jade snuff bottles, 19th centuryFour Chinese carved jade snuff bottles 19th century Each sold with associated stopper. (4). H: 3 in. (largest) (H: 7.62 cm. (largest)) Provenance: Private collection, Pennsylvania. Founded in 1996. <bSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Qing carved jade snuff bottleChinese Qing carved jade snuff bottle. 19th C. 2 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Chinese pale celadon jade snuff bottle, 18/19th C.A Chinese pale celadon jade snuff bottle, 18/19th C. H.: 8 cm Provenance: The Collection of the late Dr. Kolvenbach, Düsseldorf, Germany. Mostly acquired in Hong Kong and England in the late 1970See Sold Price
May 05Noble House Collection GalleryFINE MINIATURE CHINESE AGATE SNUFF BOTTLE CARVED AMBER TOP 19TH C$50
May 09Eldred'sCHINESE CARVED WHITE JADE SNUFF BOTTLE 19th Century Height 3". Green stone stopper.$200(1 bid)
May 09Eldred'sCHINESE CARVED BLACK JADE SNUFF BOTTLE Late 19th Century Height 2.5". Conforming stem-form coral$150(1 bid)
May 09Eldred'sCHINESE CARVED CELADON JADE SNUFF BOTTLE Late 19th Century Height 2.5". Celadon jade stopper.$100
May 05Noble House Collection GalleryVERY FINE CHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE SNOW SCENE WOMAN TIGER CAMEL$120
2 days LeftHannam's Auctioneers LtdA 19TH CENTURY CHINESE CARVED SPINACH JADE SNUFF BOTTLE AND STOPPER Qing. 6 cm x 4.25cm.£40
May 09Eldred'sCHINESE CARVED AGATE SNUFF BOTTLE Late 19th Century Height 2". Stem-form green jade stopper.$100
May 09Eldred'sCHINESE CARVED HARDSTONE SNUFF BOTTLE Late 19th Century Height 2.75". Celadon jade stopper.$100
5 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryVERY FINE CHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE 18-19C$70(1 bid)
5 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryCHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE PEOPLES PAGODA 19TH C$70(1 bid)
May 09Eldred'sCHINESE CARVED AGATE SNUFF BOTTLE Late 19th Century Height 2.25". Tiger eye stopper.$100(1 bid)
May 09Eldred'sCHINESE CARVED MOTTLED AGATE SNUFF BOTTLE 19th Century Height 2.5". Celadon stopper with floral$100
May 09Eldred'sCHINESE CARVED AGATE SNUFF BOTTLE Late 19th Century Height 2.5". Green stone stopper.$100(1 bid)
May 09Eldred'sCHINESE CARVED LAPIS LAZULI SNUFF BOTTLE 19th Century Height 2". Conforming stopper.$100
May 09Eldred'sCHINESE CARVED RHODOCHROSITE SNUFF BOTTLE Late 19th Century Height 2.5". Conforming stopper.$100
May 09Eldred'sCHINESE CARVED BUTTERSCOTCH AGATE SNUFF BOTTLE 19th Century Height 2.25". Non-matching stopper.$100
May 09Eldred'sCHINESE CARVED ROCK CRYSTAL SNUFF BOTTLE Late 19th Century Height 2.5". Green stone stopper.$100