Sold2024PU RU (PU XINYU, ATTRIBUTE TO, 1896-1963)3 15/16 in. (10 cm) x 61 5/8 in. (156.5 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024QIU YING (ATTRIBUTE TO, CIRCA 1495-1552)47 5/8 in. (121 cm) x 19 11/16 in. (50 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024A WUCAI GLAZE DRAGON JAR WITH LID18 1/2 in. (47.1 cm) high; 12 3/16 in. (31 cm) wide.See Sold Price
Sold2024A WUCAI GLAZE DRAGON AND PHOENIX POT3 7/16 in. (8.8 cm) high; 14 15/16 in. (37.9 cm) wide.See Sold Price
Sold2024A FAMILLE VERTE DRAGON AND PHOENIX INCENSE BOX2 3/8 in. (6 cm) x 2 in. (5 cm) x 1 5/8 in. (4 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024A GUAN KILN MOON-WHITE GLAZE FOLIATE-RIMMED BOTTLE VASE6 13/16 in. (17.3 cm) high x 4 5/16 in. (11 cm) diam.See Sold Price
Sold2024A RED GLAZE APPLE-SHAPE WATER COUPE2 13/16 in. (7.2 cm) high; 3 7/8 in. (9.8 cm) wide.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Chinese Blanc de Chine Porcelain Figure of a LohanA Chinese Blanc de Chine Porcelain Figure of a Lohan 19th Century together with Blanc de Chine book by PJ Donnelly. Height 17 inches. Property from the Estate of Sally Gatling Tomlinson, Atlanta, GeorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maitreya (彌勒菩薩, Mile Pusa) assis, sculpture en bronze doré, Chine,Maitreya (彌勒菩薩, Mile Pusa) assis, sculpture en bronze doré, Chine, dynastie Ming, le Bouddha du futur à l'expression sereine, esquissant un léger sourire, coSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Epoque QIANLONG (1735-1796)/!\ /!\ /!\ Pour enchérir sur ce lot, il sera exigé un dépôt de garantie de 5.000 euros - Merci de prendre contact avec la maison de vente /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ To bid on this loSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINE - Epoque KANGXI (1662 - 1722) Bol a bord evase en porcelaine decoree en bleu sous couverte deCHINE - Epoque KANGXI (1662 - 1722)Bol a bord evase en porcelaine decoree en bleu sous couverte de trois beliers parmi les pins. L'interieur orne d'une qilin. Au revers, la marque apocryphe de JiajingSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Époque Qianlong (1735 - 1796)Paire de POTS COUVERTLes prises simulée en demi cercle Porcelaine à fond céladonMarque en Zhuanshu de l'Empereur QianlongH. 21 cmUn couvercle avec un éclat, et un couvercle avec unSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Dynastie MING (1368-1644)MOINE en position assise sur une base lotiforme Bronze ciselé et doré 12.5 x 10.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Epoque GUANGXU (1875-1907)/!\ /!\ /!\ Pour enchérir sur ce lot, il sera exigé un dépôt de garantie de 5.000 euros - Merci de prendre contact avec la maison de vente /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ To bid on this loSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XVIIIe siècle/!\ /!\ /!\ Pour enchérir sur ce lot, il sera exigé un dépôt de garantie de 5.000 euros - Merci de prendre contact avec la maison de vente /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ To bid on this loSee Sold Price
Sold2023Blanc de Chine Buddha With Spiritual SymbolBlanc de Chine Buddha With Spiritual SymbolSitting with legs crossed in robes. Elongated ear lubes. Spiritual symbol on necklace. Square swirl in same spiritual symbol on back of seat that figure is sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Blanc de Chine Gu-Form VaseChinese Blanc de Chine Gu-Form Vaseblue underglaze marks on the bottom; height: 7 1/2 in.Provenance: The Howard Bach Collection; Bluett & Sons, London, 1932 ($200); Franklin B. Mead (1875-1933), IndiaSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINE - Epoque KANGXI (1662 - 1722) Paire de potiches balustres en porcelaine decoree en bleu sousCHINE - Epoque KANGXI (1662 - 1722)Paire de potiches balustres en porcelaine decoree en bleu sous couverte de deux jeunes femmes autour d'une jardiniere fleurie de pivoines sur une face, sur l'autre dSee Sold Price
2 days LeftSan Rafael Auction GalleryPair of Mottahedeh Blanc De Chine Figural Floral Porcelain Lamps$100(1 bid)
23 hrs LeftMetropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionA BLANC DE CHINE TRIPOD CENSER WITH TWO LION EARHANDLES. C459.$350(1 bid)
3 days LeftGreat Estates Auctioneers & AppraisersMONUMENTAL CHINESE GUAN YIN BLANC DE CHINE STATUE$100
2 days LeftTime ArtBlanc de Chine Porcelain Ding kiln Bowl with two Longevity Peach (Shoutao) Decor, Ming dynasty (withCA$100
6 days LeftBonhamsTracey Emin (British, born 1963) Away from it All Polymer gravure, 2014, on chine collé app...£650