Sold2022ACHILLE PERILLI Il sapore della fantasia, 2013ACHILLE PERILLI 1927-2021 Il sapore della fantasia Olio su tela cm. 100x81 Firmato al fronte Firma, titolo e anno al retro PUBBLICAZIONI Catalogo Generale PROVENIENZA Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022ACHILLE PERILLI Il mondo dei colori.Il mondo dei colori. 2015. Acrylic on canvas. Cm 100,00 x 100,00. Signature and year lower left. At the back title, signature and year. Publication: Achille Perilli - Catalogo generale dei dipinti e dSee Sold Price
Sold2022ACHILLE PERILLI Il trappista.Il trappista. 2009. Acrylic on canvas. Cm 81,00 x 100,00. Signature and year lower left. At the back title, signature and year. Publication: Achille Perilli - Catalogo generale dei dipinti e delle scuSee Sold Price
Sold2022ACHILLE PERILLI Il ricordo buono.Il ricordo buono. 2010. Mixed media on canvas. Cm 65,00 x 81,00. Signature and year lower left. At the back signature, title and year. Galleria Accademia, Turin, authenticity certificate on photo. PubSee Sold Price
Sold2016Achille Perilli (Roma 1927)Systemat method acquaforte acquatinta, es. 53/60, cm 41 x 32 (cm 65 x 50 misure del foglio) Firma e titolo a matita lungo il margine inferiore Lievissime fioriture ai margini 1 Notesetching and aquatiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Perilli Achille, Normalfirmato e datato in basso a sinistra, Tecnica mista su tela, W. 20 - H. 20 Cm, Opera registrata presso lรขโฌโขArchivio Achille Perilli, Orvieto in data 2 febbraio 2022 con il n. 63 e accompagnata daSee Sold Price
2017AA.VV.Il Segno Concreto nยฐ2, 1980 cartella contenente 3 litografie a colori di Achille Perilli, Bice Lazzari, e Vito Riviello, cm 56 x 41 (misure del foglio), (sc), ess. 22/50 e 15/22, tutte firmate a matiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Achille Perilli (Roma 1927 - 2021) oil/ mixed media on canvas, GLI AMGIGUI RAPPORTI , MarlboroughAchille Perilli (Roma 1927 - 2021) oil/ mixed media on canvas, GLI AMGIGUI RAPPORTI , Marlborough Gallery Roma label. 30 x 40 cm. 15-3/4 x 11-3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Achille Perilli (Roma 1927)olio su tela, cm 81 x 100Firmato in basso al centro: Perilli 98Firmato al verso: Achille Perilli 1998 MutabilisAcquisito direttamente dall'Autore per l'attuale CollezioneMutabilis, 1998 oil on canvas,See Sold Price
Sold2022ACHILLE PERILLI L'ombra della geometria.L'ombra della geometria. 2015. Acrylic on canvas. Cm 100,00 x 100,00. Signature and year lower left. At the back title, signature and year. Publication: Achille Perilli - Catalogo generale dei dipintiSee Sold Price
Sold2022ACHILLE PERILLI Untitled.Untitled. 1952. Mixed media on paper. Cm 40,50 x 34,90. Signature and year lower right. Artist's authenticity certificate on photo. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022ACHILLE PERILLI Omaggio all'imene.Omaggio all'imene. 1959. Mixed Media . Cm 33,00 x 50,00. Signature and year lower right. Publication: In Superficie, un percorso astratto by Barbara Tosi, Studio Durnate, 1989. Exhibition: In SuperficSee Sold Price
Sold2022Achille Perilli (Roma, 1927 - 2021) - Plus, 1991Olio su cartone telato, cm. 15x10. Firma e data in basso a destra. Sul verso. firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del NSee Sold Price
Sold2022Achille Perilli (Roma, 1927 - 2021) - Minus, 1991Olio su cartone telato, cm. 15x10. Firma e data in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del NSee Sold Price
Sold2016ACHILLE PERILLI (1927-) Funk serigrafia cmACHILLE PERILLI (1927-) Funk serigrafia cm 47,5x64,5 esemplare P.A. 27/36 firmato in basso a destra numerato in basso a sinistra titolato in basso al centro Funk silkscreen 18,7x25,3 in edition A.P. 2See Sold Price
Sold2015Achille Perilli (Roma 1927)a) Sbucafratte, 1974 acquaforte acquatinta, es. XIV/XXVI, cm 34,5 x 31, (sc). Firma e data a matita in basso a destra In basso a sinistra timbro a secco della Stamperia Romero, Roma b) Glossario, 1982See Sold Price
Sold2017Achille Perilli, "Cercle"-1974, LithographAchille Perilli (Italian, b. 1927), "Cercle"-1974, lithograph in colors on paper, graphite numbered to lower left "19/50", indistinctly titled to lower center, graphite signed and dated to lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2021Achille Perilli, Aquatint Etching, Abstract(Italian, b. 1927) 1994, signed in pencil l.r., numbered 70/100. Sight size: 9"h x 6"w Overall: 9-3/4"h x 7"w Provenance: Property from a Private New York and Italy CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2016ITALIAN MID CENTURY PRINT GROUPDescription updated shortly Including: Giulio Turcato etching and aquaforte. Alberto Burri etching, Gio Pomodoro etching, Giuseppe Capogrossi lithograph, Achille Perilli lithograph. Dimensions: UnframSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jacono Carlo - "Urania - Asteroide 588 Achille", 1958Jacono Carlo - "Urania - Asteroide 588 Achille", 1958 ITA tempera su cartone, 25 x 33,5 cm Originale di copertina realizzato da Jacono per il romanzo "Asteroide 588 Achille" di Jean-GSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gaetano Pesce (La Spezia 1939) Sofa model "Tramonto a New York". Produced by Cassina, Meda, 1980.Gaetano Pesce (La Spezia 1939) Sofa model "Tramonto a New York". Produced by Cassina, Meda, 1980. Upholstery in red fabric for the back-sun and in crรยจme fabric with squares in shades of beige for tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Achille Castiglioni (1918-2002) e Pier GiacomoAchille Castiglioni (1918-2002) e Pier Giacomo Castiglioni (1913-1968) Radiogram model "RR126". Produced by Brionvega, Italy, 1970s. Body in white lacquered wood, removable modular boxes, castor suppoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Achille Castiglioni (1918-2002) e Pier GiacomoAchille Castiglioni (1918-2002) e Pier Giacomo Castiglioni (1913-1968) Radiogram model "RR126". Produced by Brionvega, Italy, 1970s. Body in indian rosewood, removable modular boxes, castor support inSee Sold Price
May 16Aste Bolaffi ACHILLE PERILLI 1927-2021 Lotto di tre opere su carta: Senza titolo 1953 - ACHILLE PERILLIโฌ1,000
May 06Ambrosiana Casa d'astePERILLI Achille, Impulso continuato, 1993, watercolour and mixed media on cardboard, cm 25x32โฌ1,200
May 04BucklinCentrokappa; Edited by Andrea Branzi & Michele De Lucchi.; Il Design Italiano Degli Anni 50 [1981$130(3 bids)
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsMotorcycle Harley-Davidson License Plate Frames (7), TN, IN & IL shops, most w/logo, VG to$70(2 bids)
7 hrs LeftForum AuctionsHiggs (Peter) "Vacuum expectation values as sums over histories", in Il Nuovo Cimiento, vol. 4ยฃ200
May 08Aste Bolaffi GAETANO PESCE 1939 Tavolo per il ristorante "Il Cestello" di Firenze, produzione Meritalia 2003 -โฌ600
May 05Tremont Auctions1778 "Il Canada" original map depicting Canada and the US. Hand colored. Fold down center. Framed.$150
BonhamsZATTA, ANTONIO. 1757-1797. La Pensilvania, la Nuova York, il Jersey settentrio[na]le.... Venice:...$120(9 bids)
May 08Aste Bolaffi GAETANO PESCE 1939 Tavolo per il ristorante "Il Cestello" di Firenze, produzione Meritalia 2003 -โฌ600
155 Lots AwayFinarteNino Migliori (1926) - From "Gente del Nord", il garzone del barbiere, 1956See Sold Price
4 days LeftLegacy Auctions & Estate SalesViktor Shvaiko Signed Il Tartufo Original Oil Painting$120(3 bids)
May 12Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1838 ENORMOUS Vatican ART Folio Frescos Sculptures FAMED Il Vaticano Pistolesi$52(2 bids)
6 days LeftWillow Creek Coin & CollectiblesEdgar Britton (CO, IL, NB 1901-1982) "Trapeze Performers", 1947.$250
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsMcCormick-Deering Sign, Herndon Bros, "Farm Machine Headquarters"-Adair, IL, mfgd by The Kemper$50(1 bid)
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsCoffee Tins (3), Kohl's Superfine Steel Cut-Quincy, IL, McLaughlin's-Chicago & 4# Tone Bros Old$50(1 bid)
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsHarley-Davidson Paper (12 pcs), all from Selkirk's Harley-Davidson Sales-Canton, IL from 1948-1952:$50
May 15Aste Bolaffi ARNALDO POMODORO 1926 Verso il 2080 1980 - ARNALDO POMODORO 1926 Verso il 2080 1980โฌ5,000
May 19Heartland Artifact Auctions Inc4.5/8" Square & Crease Back Celt, Dickey COA, Fulton Co IL, Ex Bill Ballinger.$10(1 bid)