Sold2022VIERGE MARIE / VIRGIN MARYDescription Français: VIERGE MARIE / VIRGIN MARY Icône de la vierge et l'enfant couronnés, dans sa Riza en metal argenté rehaussé de dorure. XIXe siècle. 26.4 cm x 19.3 cm x 3.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe La vierge et l'enfant Huile sur panneau de bois 83x54cm - 32,75x20,5" English Description: EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C. Virgin and child Oil onSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse (1869-1954) "La Vierge et l'Enfant"Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) "La Vierge et l'Enfant", 1949, color lithograph, signed . Size: 9.5'' x 15.5'', 24 x 39 cm (sheet).See Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe La vierge et l'enfant Bas relief en bois sculpté et en plâtre polychrome 83x53x11cm - 32,75x20,75x4,5" English Description: EUROPSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse - Lithograph Vierge et L'EnfantLithograph by Henri Matisse "La Vierge et L'Enfant (Virgin and Child)". Appraised in 2002 for $5,500. Sight 9" x 15". Sheet: 9 1/4" x 15 9/16". Framed Overall: 19 1/4" x 25". Circa 1949.See Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe La Vierge et l'Enfant avec sainte Catherine Huile sur toile Inscriptions au dos 29x23cm - 11,5x9" English Description: ÉCOLE EUROPSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri Matisse, Madonna and Child lithographHenri Matisse (French 1869-1954) Madonna and Child (La Vierge et lEnfant) lithograph on Chine applique with Arches support. Printed circa 1950/1951, signed and numbered by Matisse (110/200) lower righSee Sold Price
Sold2018BOOKS: Foujita 1987 Buisson Catalogue RaisonneBOOKS: Foujita 1987 Buisson Catalogue Raisonne, Sylvie et Dominique Buisson. La Vie et l'Oeuvre de Leonard-Tsuguharu Foujita. ACR Edition, Paris. 1987. Hardcover in jacket. 9.75"w x 10.75"h. 582 pagesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Foujita - Rue de la Sante Paris 13, 1964Leonard Tsuguharu Foujita (1886-1978). Rue de la Sante et Passage Prevost, Paris 13, 1964. Original lithograph on Japan paper on one double page. Plate signed with monogram L.F lower right margin. TitSee Sold Price
Sold2018GRAND SANTIBELLI VIERGE DE L'APOCALYPSE en terre cuiteGRAND SANTIBELLI VIERGE DE L'APOCALYPSE en terre cuite polychrome et doré représentant la Vierge Marie répandant ses grâces de ses bras étendu sur le monde, la lune sous ses pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lindström, Bengt La femme et l'enfant. 1976. Carborundum in Farbe auf strukturiertem, starkemLindström, BengtLa femme et l'enfant. 1976. Carborundum in Farbe auf strukturiertem, starkem Papier. 66 x 50,5 cm (66 x 50,5 cm). Signiert und bezeichnet "e.a.". Unter Glas gerahmt. - Verso mit lSee Sold Price
Sold2020La Femme et L'Enfant (Belgium, 1925) Art by FernandLa Femme et L'Enfant (Belgium, 1925) Art by Fernand Toussaint 33” x 48” Poster LB Please refer to the attached image for a detailed view of this original vintage poster. Reserve: $772.00 SSee Sold Price
Sold2015Le Pho (1902-2001) O/C Portrait of Mother and ChildLe Pho (French/Vietnamese - 1902-2001). Titled "La Femme et l'Enfant". Circa 1965. Signed lower left. Excellent condition. Painting: 14 x 11 inches. Framed: 23 x 20 inches. Provenance: Wally Findlay GSee Sold Price
Sold2022Neurophysiology. FLOURENS. De la vie et l'intelligence.FLOURENS, Pierre. De la vie et l'intelligence.Paris, Garnier Frères, 18618vo, 170x110 mm; Legatura coeva piena pergamena rigida, fregi e titolo in oro sul dorso, tagli azzurri a spruzzo; pp. 285.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Modern French artist Andre Masson Colored Lithograph Abstract ExpressionistVintage Modern French artist Andre Masson Colored Lithograph Abstract Expressionist, unsigned, on Arches Paper, "Place de la Concorde et L'Arc de Triomphe, Regards sur Paris", 1960, 17 x 13".An earlySee Sold Price
Sold2016LEBADANG SERIGRAPHLEBADANG, SERIGRAPH H 28" W 20" LA MERE ET L'ENFANT:"La Rocker, La Mere et L'Enfant". Screen print Atelier Arcay SA Serigraphie d'Art Paris. Pencil signed. Framed size: 38" x 30". For a high resolutioSee Sold Price
Sold2016Africana4 Africana L'art tribal de la foret vierge et de la savane H 33 cm. B 26 cm. - Arnold Bamert - Jean Laude Paris: Editions Herscher (1980). ISBN: 2-7335-0003-1 French text 331 pages 210 illustrationsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tradition en transition131 Tradition en transition Tradition en transition La mère et l'enfant dans la sculpture africaine - hier et aujourd'hui Tradition in Transition Mother and Child in African Sculpture - Past and PresSee Sold Price
Sold2021Theo Tobiasse Original Portrait Painting On CanvasThis lot includes: Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge) Artist: Theo Tobiasse Title: La Pomme Rouge et l'Enfant Poete Medium: Oil PaintSee Sold Price
Sold2019Theo Tobiasse (1927-2012 French)"La Pomme Rouge et L'Enfant Poete," 1968 Oil on canvas laid to waxed canvas Signed left center: Theo Tobiasse, titled upper left, dated right center 18" H x 15" W Provenance: Madden Galleries, LoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fourcoy. Systême des Connaissances Chimiques. ParisFOURCROY, Antoine François de Systême des Connaissances Chimiques et de leurs applications aux phénomènes de la Nature et de l'Art 11 volumes, first edition, all volumes have had portionsSee Sold Price
Sold202250 hand-colored plates French UniformsHeading: Author: Bellange, Hippolyte Title: Collection des Types de Tous les Corps et Uniformes Militaires de la Republique et de l'Empire Place Published: Paris Publisher: J.-J. Dubochet Date PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hermes Silk Twill Scarf, " Costumes Des Departments de la Seine Inferieure Du Calvados "Hermes Silk Twill Scarf, " Costumes Des Departments de la Seine Inferieure Du Calvados de la Manche et de L'Orne ," designed by Zoe Pauwels after 19thc. lithographs by L.M.Lante depictingSee Sold Price
Sold2018(4) Vols French Costumes Loose Color Plates 1925(4) Vols French Costumes Loose Color Plates 1925, Cent Cinq Costumes des Departemens de la Seine Inferieure, du Calvados, de la Manche et de l'Orne. Later edition, 1925-1926 reprint of the original frSee Sold Price
6 days LeftJasper521702 NAVAL DICTIONARY ILLUSTRATED ship architecture maritime terminology antique$1,000
5 days LeftClaydon Auctioneers LtdBook: De Buonaparte, des Bourbons, et de la necessite de se rallier a nos princes legitimes, pour le£50
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHLouis, Jean-Baptiste Ver-Vert suivi de la chartreuse, l'abbaye et autres pièces. Paris, É€1,000
May 01Doyle New YorkAn amusing Yves Saint Laurent Christmas card drawing featuring La Vilaine Lulu$300
May 01Jasper52Entrée de Norton & Détroit de Bhering. Bering Strait Norton Sound BONNE 1790 map$30
May 01Jasper52Entrée de Norton & Détroit de Bhering. Bering Strait Norton Sound BONNE 1788 map$30
6 days LeftJasper521714 Chatelain Map of Moscow with Coats of Arms -- Carte du Gouvernement Civil et Ecclesiastique de$240
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHGassendi u. François Bernier, Pierre Abregé de la Philosophie de Mr Gassendi, contenant€800
5 days LeftL'Autographe LtdHISTORY - D'HAUSSONVILLE Joseph (1809 - 1884) - Autograph letter signed£50
21 hrs LeftForum AuctionsBookbinding.- Derôme (Leopold) La Reliure De Luxe Le Livre et l'Amateur, first edition, one of 900£150