Sold2022Painting, Gottfried HoneggerGottfried Honegger (Swiss, 1917-2016), Untitled, 1981, acrylic on canvas, signed and dated verso, canvas: 59"h x 39.5"w, overall (with frame): 61"h x 41"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gottfried Honegger, Tableau Relief Z580 (1969)Gottfried Honegger, Tableau Relief Z580 (1969). On verso, HONEGGER, ZURICH, Z580, 1969. Zurich …The Swiss painter, sculptor and designer Gottfried Honegger was born in 1917. He studied at the arSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gottfried Honegger (French, 1917 - 2016) "BisteautageGottfried Honegger (French, 1917 - 2016) "Bisteautage C" Bisteautage, edition 9 of 30. 22 3/4 x 30 1/2 in. Anderson Gallery, Buffalo, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Gottfried ArneggerGottfried Arnegger (Austrian, b. 1905), Villa on Italian Coast, oil on canvas, signed lower right, canvas: 23"h x 31"w, overall (with frame): 28.5"h x 37"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gottfried Honegger (French, 1917 - 2016) "Rechercher"1968. Lithograph. Edition 39 of 45. Signed (lower right). 30" x 22 1/2" Martha Jackson Gallery, New York, New York Anderson Gallery, Buffalo, New York. David K. Anderson Grandchildren's Trust.See Sold Price
Sold2024Gottfried Honegger, Concrete Composition, LithographArtist: Gottfried Honegger (Swiss, 1917 - ) Title: Concrete Composition Year: 2015 Medium: Lithograph, signed and stamped Edition: 35/50 Size: 19 x 18.5 in. (48.26 x 46.99 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018Gottfried Honegger Print Konkrete KompositionArtist: Gottfried Honegger (Switzerland, 1917-2016) Digital print on paper 24 x 24 inches 2014 hand-signed and hand-annotated (EA) in pencil; dry stamp of publisher on the bottom left corner. KonkreteSee Sold Price
Sold20182 vormünzliche Zahlungsmittel (TRIBAL ART)156 2 vormünzliche Zahlungsmittel (TRIBAL ART) Zande, DR Kongo Gesockelt (base included) Eisen. H 31 cm und 36 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Gottfried Honegger (1917-2016), Zürich. Aufgrund des Wertes deSee Sold Price
Sold2018figürlicher Stab (TRIBAL ART)4 figürlicher Stab (TRIBAL ART) Tellem, Mali Gesockelt (base included) Holz. L 37 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Gottfried Honegger (1917-2016), Zürich. CHF 300 / 600 EUR 282 / 564See Sold Price
Sold2018Vormünzliches Zahlungsmittel (TRIBAL ART)69 Vormünzliches Zahlungsmittel (TRIBAL ART) Mambila, Nigeria Gesockelt (base included) Eisen. H 26 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Gottfried Honegger (1917-2016), Zürich. Aufgrund des Wertes der verarbeitSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vormünzliches Zahlungsmittel (TRIBAL ART)68 Vormünzliches Zahlungsmittel (TRIBAL ART) Mambila, Nigeria Gesockelt (base included) Eisen. H 30,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Gottfried Honegger (1917-2016), Zürich. Aufgrund des Wertes der verarbeSee Sold Price
Sold20182 vormünzliche Zahlungsmittel (TRIBAL ART)67 2 vormünzliche Zahlungsmittel (TRIBAL ART) Mambila, Nigeria Gesockelt (base included) Eisen. H je 24,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Gottfried Honegger (1917-2016), Zürich. Aufgrund des Wertes der verSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fetischfigur (TRIBAL ART)166 Fetischfigur (TRIBAL ART) Ostafrika (?) Gesockelt (base included) H 18,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Gottfried Honegger (1917-2016), Zürich. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 188 / 376See Sold Price
Sold20184 vormünzliche Zahlungsmittel (TRIBAL ART)59 4 vormünzliche Zahlungsmittel (TRIBAL ART) Westafrika Gesockelt (base included) Eisen. H 20 cm bis 41 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Gottfried Honegger (1917-2016), Zürich. Aufgrund des Wertes der veraSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fetisch Figurenpaar (TRIBAL ART)44 Fetisch Figurenpaar (TRIBAL ART) Togo (?) Gesockelt (base included) Terrakotta. H 11 cm und 12 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Gottfried Honegger (1917-2016), Zürich. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 188 / 376See Sold Price
Sold2018Türschloss (TRIBAL ART)8 Türschloss (TRIBAL ART) Dogon, Mali Gesockelt (base included) Holz. H 32 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Gottfried Honegger (1917-2016), Zürich. Anthropomorphes Schloss einer Reis- oder Getreidekorn-SpeiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vormünzliches Zahlungsmittel (TRIBAL ART)60 Vormünzliches Zahlungsmittel (TRIBAL ART) Westafrika Gesockelt (base included) Eisen. H 40,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Gottfried Honegger (1917-2016), Zürich. Aufgrund des Wertes der verarbeitetenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Zeremoniallöffel, "wakemia" (TRIBAL ART)35 Zeremoniallöffel, "wakemia" (TRIBAL ART) Dan, Côte d’Ivoire Gesockelt (base included) Holz. H 43 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Gottfried Honegger (1917-2016), Zürich. Figürlicher Prestige-LöffelSee Sold Price
Sold2018Zeremonialwedel89 Zeremonialwedel Zaramo, Tansania Gesockelt (base included) Holz, Echthaar. H 37 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Gottfried Honegger (1917-2016), Zürich. Persönlicher Wedel eines Notabeln, der als äusserSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nackenstütze (TRIBAL ART)161 Nackenstütze (TRIBAL ART) Oromo, Äthiopien Holz. H 16 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Gottfried Honegger (1917-2016), Zürich. Nackenstützen dienten nebst der Grundfunktion auch dazu, aufwendig und kuSee Sold Price
Sold20182 vormünzliche Zahlungsmittel / Pre Coinage Currencies36 2 vormünzliche Zahlungsmittel (TRIBAL ART) Mambila, Nigeria Gesockelt (base included) Eisen. H je 24,5 cm. Provenienz: - Nachlass Gottfried Honegger (1917-2016), Zürich. - Hammer Auktion 16 (20.0See Sold Price
Sold2018Vormünzliches Zahlungsmittel / Pre Coinage Currency37 Vormünzliches Zahlungsmittel (TRIBAL ART) Mambila, Nigeria Gesockelt (base included) Eisen. H 26 cm. Provenienz: - Nachlass Gottfried Honegger (1917-2016), Zürich. - Hammer Auktion 16 (20.01.2018See Sold Price
Sold2018Büste2 Büste unbekannt, Mali (?) Gesockelt / with base Terrakotta. H 13 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Gottfried Honegger (1917-2016), Zürich. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 94 / 188See Sold Price
Sold2018Nackenstütze (TRIBAL ART)160 Nackenstütze (TRIBAL ART) Oromo, Äthiopien Holz. H 18 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Gottfried Honegger (1917-2016), Zürich. Nackenstützen dienten nebst der Grundfunktion auch dazu, aufwendig und kuSee Sold Price
2 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic, Asian, Ancient ArtAn Igbo-Afikpo Mask, "nfuebulu"CHF 45(3 bids)
1 day LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic, Asian, Ancient ArtAn Azande ShieldCHF 120(3 bids)
2 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic, Asian, Ancient ArtA Shi Mask, "idimu"CHF 5(1 bid)
2 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic, Asian, Ancient ArtA Bura-Asinda-Sikka figurative monolithic SteleCHF 30(2 bids)
2 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic, Asian, Ancient ArtA Dogon Iron Figurewith raised Arms on a staffCHF 90(4 bids)
2 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic, Asian, Ancient ArtAn Igbo Mask, "okoroshi"CHF 140(3 bids)
1 day LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic, Asian, Ancient ArtThree Dogon Miniature Ladders, "wagem bilu"CHF 10(2 bids)
1 day LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic, Asian, Ancient ArtA Pygmies Barkcloth, "pongo"CHF 5(1 bid)
1 day LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic, Asian, Ancient ArtA Dogon Miniature Ladder, "wagem bilu"CHF 5(1 bid)
2 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic, Asian, Ancient ArtA Ndebele Doll, "umndwana"CHF 5(1 bid)
2 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic, Asian, Ancient ArtAn Igbo Mask, "okoroshi"CHF 5(1 bid)
2 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic, Asian, Ancient ArtA Bura-Asinda-Sikka Anthropomorphic Terracotta VesselCHF 5(1 bid)
1 day LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic, Asian, Ancient ArtA Pygmies Barkcloth, "pongo"CHF 15(3 bids)
2 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic, Asian, Ancient ArtAn Eket Ritual ObjectCHF 5(1 bid)
2 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic, Asian, Ancient ArtA Lobi Fragment of a Figure, "bateba duntundara"CHF 5(1 bid)
1 day LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic, Asian, Ancient Art2 Frafra BraceletsCHF 25(2 bids)
4 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHonegger, Gottfried Aus den Briefen des Horaz. Mit vier Original-Radierungen (eine auf dem Umschlag)€240
4 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHFestblatt. A. Riebecksche Montanwerke. Actien Gesellschaft. Halle a. d. Saale. Frühes 20. Jh.€200