Sold2019Hans Hartung (1904-1989) Composizione 1957Tecnica mista su carta riportata su tela, cm. 50x65 Firma e data in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Bueno (Berlino, 1918 - Firenze, 1984) - Composizione, 1943Olio su tela, cm. 42x68. Sul verso: timbri "L'Artistica" Campi Bisenzio; sul telaio firma. Archiviato presso l'Archivio Maria Isabella Bueno con numero AB 018/022. Autentica dell'autore su foto.See Sold Price
Sold2015Archimede Seguso Composizione Lattimo vaseArchimede Seguso Composizione Lattimo vase Vetreria Archimede Seguso Italy, 1954 internally decorated glass with undulating white canes 6.25 w x 4 d x 13 h inches Literature: 20th Century Murano GlassSee Sold Price
Sold2022Turcato Giulio, Composizione n. 6Firmato in basso a destra, Etichetta al retro della Galleria d'arte Marlborough, Roma, Olio e tecnica mista su tela, W. 140 - H. 50 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Giulio Turcato, Roma con il nSee Sold Price
Sold2021Davide Balliano, Untitled 1658Davide Balliano Untitled 1658 2014plaster, gesso, and varnish on panel 80 h × 60 w in (203 × 152 cm) Signed and dated to verso 'Davide Balliano 2014'. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Davide Salvadore Glass Sculpture, ChitamarraDavid Salvadore (Italian b. 1953) Chitamarra Series, hand blown glass with battuto carving, glass beads and cotton cord, on patinated metal stand. Signed. Dimensions: 41 in.h. x 13 in.w. x 18 in. d.See Sold Price
Sold2022Davide Salvadore, Large vesselDavide Salvadore Large vessel from the Ancella series Italy, 2006hand-blown glass, inciso and battuto surface 35 h × 14 w × 5.25 d in (89 × 36 × 13 cm) Etched signatureSee Sold Price
Sold2021Davide Salvadore, Spingarpa MaquetteDavide Salvadore Spingarpa Maquette Italy, 2013hand-blown glass, inciso and battuto surface, leather string, patinated metal17.5 h × 4.5 w × 9.5 d in (44 × 11 × 24 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020Davide Salvadore (Italian, b. 1953) Tiraboson Piccola,Davide Salvadore (Italian, b. 1953) Tiraboson Piccola, 2011 Glass and wrought-iron signed on the rim "Davide Salvadore Murano" Height 27 x width 12 x depth 12 inches. Provenance: Hodgell Gallery, SaraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Davide Salvadore, Large vesselDavide Salvadore Large vessel from the Ancella series Italy, 2007hand-blown glass, inciso and battuto surface 33 h × 11.25 w × 5.75 d in (84 × 29 × 15 cm) Etched signatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enzo Mari, 'Oggetto a composizione autocondotta' - 'Struttura 495', 1959/1971Enzo Mari, 'Oggetto a composizione autocondotta' - 'Struttura 495', 1959/1971, H. 25 x 25 x 5 cm. Made by Danese, Milan, 1971. Wooden frame, painted black, clear acrylic glass, black PVC. Marked: artiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Veronesi Luigi, Composizione KFirmato e datato in basso a destra, Firmato, intitolato e datato al retro, Olio su tela, W. 57 - H. 36,7 Cm, Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold202267329: Davide Salvadore (Italian, b. 1953) Spingarpa MaDavide Salvadore (Italian, b. 1953) Spingarpa Maquette, 2013 Hand-blown glass, inciso and battuto surface, leather string, patinated metal 17-1/2 x 4-1/2 x 9 inches (44.5 x 11.4 x 22.9 cm) PROVENANCE:See Sold Price
Sold2021Davide Salvadore Murano Art Glass Musical SculptureThe figural form in blown glass, with inciso and battuto surface, a conceptual representation of a stringed instrument; rests upon a patinated metal base, also with strings and beading. Work untitled,See Sold Price
Sold2018Giulio Turcato - Composizione, 1970oil and acrylic on canvas, 40 x 60 cm signed lower left and on the reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2020Davide ORLER (1931-2010) Vue de village Huile surDavide ORLER (1931-2010) Vue de village Huile sur papier marouflé sur carton 70 x 94 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Davide Salvadore, Spingarpa MaquetteDavide Salvadore Spingarpa Maquette Italy, c. 2010hand-blown glass, inciso and battuto surface, leather string, patinated metal 14.25 h × 7.25 w × 4 d in (36 × 18 × 10 cm)See Sold Price
Sold202267328: Davide Salvadore (Italian, b. 1953) Maquette TirDavide Salvadore (Italian, b. 1953) Maquette Tiraboson (RB), 2013 Blown and carved glass 16 x 8 x 5 inches (40.6 x 20.3 x 12.7 cm) Signed by the artist PROVENANCE: Habatat Galleries, Royal Oak, MichigSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARIO SIRONI Composizione.Composizione. 1954. Mixed media on paper on canvas. Cm 30,30 x 20,40. Apocryphal signature lower right. Mario Sironi Archive, Milan, authenticity certificate. Poleschi Gallery, Lucca, authenticity cerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Sironi (Sassari, 1885 - Milano, 1961) - Composizione con figure, 1961Inchiostro, olio e matita su cartone, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: data, dedica, timbro Galleria La Barcaccia, Montecatini Terme. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di GianfrSee Sold Price
Sold2020COMPOSIZIONE IN CARTA E TESSUTO, XIX SECOLOraffigurante l'America, ricamata con filo dorato e argentato, entro cornice in legno dorato e sottovetro; usure, rotture, lacerazioni, mancanze, ondulazioni, restauri La composizione, cm 43X64 La cornSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kodra Ibrahim, ComposizioneFirmato in basso a destra, Firmato, datato e intitolato al retro, Olio su tela, W. 80 - H. 60 Cm, Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022"Davide con la testa di Golia" olio, inizi"Davide con la testa di Golia" olio, inizi sec.XIX cm. 95x115See Sold Price
Sold2023DAVIDE LA ROCCA, Ted e AllegraDAVIDE LA ROCCA(1970)Ted e AllegraOil on canvas140,5 x 249 cmSigned and titled on the reversePROVENANCE:Private collection, MilanSee Sold Price
4 days LeftClark's Auction CompanyC. Velleii Paterculi Qua Supersunt Ex Historiae Romanae, Davide Ruhnkenio, 1779, Two Volumes$80
May 15Aste Bolaffi MARK TOBEY 1890-1976 Composizione 1954 - MARK TOBEY 1890-1976 Composition 1954€6,000
May 08Aste Bolaffi ETTORE SOTTSASS 1917-2007 Composizione astratta 1955 - ETTORE SOTTSASS 1917-2007 Abstract€7,000
2 days LeftArtMeetsStreet x Mercer AuctionsDAVIDE MARIA SEME - FORGIVE ME MOTHER FOR MY CRAZY LIFE$175
May 15Aste Bolaffi GIULIO TURCATO 1912-1995 Composizione astratta 1971 - GIULIO TURCATO 1912-1995 Composizione€5,000
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesFerrari 37-parts books from the 50s-90s€150
4 days LeftClaydon Auctioneers LtdBooks: The Book of the Home - A Practical Guide for the Modern Household, Volumes 1- 4, edited by£20
May 16Aste Bolaffi NICOLAS DIULGHEROFF 1901-1982 Lotto di due opere su carta: Senza titolo 1977 - NICOLAS€1,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi GIULIO PAOLINI 1940 Palais des Thés 1991 - GIULIO PAOLINI 1940 Palais des Thés 1991€1,000
3 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersAntonini 18K White Gold Chalcedony Bead Round Diamond Long Drop Dangle Earrings$1
May 03Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupSchoenhut Composition Alpine Girl Doll.$1,300(9 bids)
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncDorothy Dehner Plaster Composition Abstract GOD Sculpture$600(3 bids)
4 days LeftMaterial CultureGanesh Pyne (Indian, 1937-2013) Surreal Cubist Style Composition$550(2 bids)