Sold2021Oliver Parson Western Oil on Board PaintingRexburg, Idaho, 1988. Unframed. On Masonite. 18" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2018Del Parson (UT, b. 1948), Return to Campoil on canvas, signed and dated 1977 at lower right, presented in the likely original frame with linen liner. DOA 35.75 x 47.75 in. Collection of a Lady, Raleigh, NC Additional high-resolution photosSee Sold Price
Sold2021Currier & Ives print, "Central Park Winter", C.Currier & Ives print, "Central Park Winter", C. Parsons. Del, Currier & Ives Litho. NY, 20.25" by 27.5" (viewable), edition, ago uncertain.See Sold Price
Sold2021Clipper Ship ‘Nightingale’ Lithograph, ArtworkClipper Ship Nightingale lithograph, text to the lower left corner reads ‘C.Parsons Del’, text to lower right corner reads ‘LITH BY N. CURRIER’, text to center border reads ‘Clipper NightingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victorian English Silver Presentation TankardLondon, 1890, early Continental form with ball and claw feet, lion and shield thumb piece, floral decoration, gilt interior, inscribed "Mary Mason Oliver/and/Theophilus Parsons./from/Mr. and Mrs. AmitSee Sold Price
Sold2021NEW YORK SAMPLER.Cotton on linen. Alphabets and numbers with "Anna Parsons, Her Exampler, Franklin, Del. NY". Stains. Framed, 9.25"h. 11.25"w. Anna (1803-1873), was the daughter of Thomas and Anna Parsons who residedSee Sold Price
Sold2023KAREL THOLE - Le Spirali del TempoOriginale di copertina per l'antologia di racconti di C. Oliver pubblicata nella collana “Urania”, Mondadori, n. 488, Maggio 1968 (titolo originale “The Winds of Time”, 1957).See Sold Price
Sold2021"THE BOOK OF NIAGARA FALLS" BY HORATIO PARSONS.Third edition including maps, published "Buffalo, Oliver G. Steele 1836". Wear, stains and some damage.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Presentation Tray, Rotary InternationalSterling Silver Presentation Tray, Rotary Internationalmade in Italy, mark of A. Zendrini, dated 1969, engraved "I Consoci del Rotary Club / di Torino / a / Mr. Givon Parsons / Console Generale U.S.A.See Sold Price
Sold2023Katherine Bradford "Diver for Joseph Beuys"Katherine Bradford "Diver for Joseph Beuys" 2021 Hand-finished acrylic & archival pigment print on wove paper. Signed and numbered by the artist. Edition of 20, each unique. No.7/20.See Sold Price
Sold2022Depero Fortunato, Ali Italiane. Trionfo del tricoloreIn basso a destra etichetta con: "Atelier di Varedo - Mobili d'Arte - G.Borsani", (ricercato laboratorio che ha realizzato la struttura), olio e smalti su tavola, W. 160 - H. 120 Cm, Opera archiviataSee Sold Price
Sold2022Castiglione Giovanni Benedetto, Adorazione del Bambinoolio su tela, W. 147 - H. 120 Cm, L’opera qui presentata mostra alcuni dettagli compositivi, quali per esempio la figura del pastore con il capo adornato da una corona di foglie in primo piano,See Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XIX-XX SECOLORitratto di Fath 'Ali Shah Qajar (1797 - 1834) Olio su tela, cm 183,5X122 Il dipinto raffigura Fath 'Ali, Shah della dinastia Qajar, raffigurato inginocchiato su un prezioso tappeto. Di lui esistono pSee Sold Price
Sold2018Suola Bolognese della fine del XVI secolo, Ritratto diolio su tela, cm 129,5x98, Reca iscrizione in alto a destra: IULIA RUINA MUSOTTA / POLITIORIBUS LITERIS / ET EGREGIIS MORIBUS / SUPRA SEXUM EXCULTA / OBIIT ANNO AETATIS XV Il dipinto è stato espostSee Sold Price
Sold2021PITTORE VENETO DEL XVIII SECOLORitratto di donna africana Olio su tela, cm 133X96See Sold Price
Sold2015Scuola di Mosca del XVI secoloScuola di Mosca del XVI secolo Icona rafigurante San Nicola e la sua storia Legno dipinto e dorato cm 86x111See Sold Price
Sold2022van Aelst Pieter Coecke bottega di, Adorazione dei Magi, Annunciazione e Adorazione del Bambinotrittico, olio su tavola, W. 139 - H. 99 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Canarian school, circa 1687. “Portrait of the Marquise of Villanueva del Pradoâ€. Oil on canvas.Canarian School, circa 1687. "Portrait of MarÃa Viña, Marquise of Villanueva del Prado". Oil on canvas. Re-drawn. Measurements: 193,5 x 109,5 cm, 224 x 140 cm (frame). The one we present here isSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XVI SECOLOMadonna con il Bambino e San Giovannino Olio su tavola, cm 109,3X85,7 Il dipinto si data al sedicesimo secolo e le analisi a raggi X rivelano un disegno preparatorio di notevole sprezzatura che non deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola umbra del XVI secolo Madonna con Bambino e san Giovanninotempera su tavola, W. 40 - H. 50 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Artista Romano del XVI secolo, da Raffaello, Sacraolio su tavola, cm 100x76, in cornice dorataSee Sold Price
Sold2016Andrea del Sarto, attr. Italian Old MasterArtist: Andrea del Sarto (Attributed to) Title: Untitled (Holy Family) Medium: Oil on wood panel Size: 21" x 26" Approximate panel size (not including frame) Date: 1540 Circa Very good quality ItalianSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola della fine del XVIII secolo Veduta di La Vallettaolio su tela, W. 157 - H. 82 CmSee Sold Price
3 days LeftSchmitt Horan & Co.A rare Maine miniature pillar and scroll mantel clock signed Oliver Bracket$1,200
May 04BucklinPeyton, Elizabeth [SIGNED]; Chalamet, Timothee; Elio, Oliver (Call me by Your Name) LTD SCREENPRINT$1,500
1 day LeftLeland LittleFirst Edition of Piccolomini's De La Sfera del Mondo ( The Sphere of the World )$400(5 bids)
May 06Hudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYGilt wood covered book, 19th Century copy of the 16th Century book "La Vera Perfettione Del$20(1 bid)
17 hrs LeftA & A Auction Gallery40+ Santa Cruz County Music & Event Posters - Catalyst, Moe's Alley, Crepe Place, Del Mar, Rio, Don$40
May 10Crescent City Auction GalleryMarie Oliver (American/Louisiana, 20th Century), "Greek Revival Mansion/Plantation," H.- 16 5/8 in.,$250
2 days LeftBasel Auction HouseZaida DEL RIO (1954) Cuban art. Framed watercolor on cardboard signed and dated.$400
2 days LeftBasel Auction HouseZaida DEL RIO (1954) Cuban art. Framed Mixed media on canvas signed and dated.$400
7 hrs LeftEldred'sOLIVER R. SHATTUCK (America, 20th Century), Woodcock in flight., Pen and ink, 8.5" x 7" sight.$150(1 bid)
155 Lots AwayFinarteNino Migliori (1926) - From "Gente del Nord", il garzone del barbiere, 1956See Sold Price
BonhamsPhil Dike (1906-1990) Corona del Mar sight 12 3/4 x 18 3/4 in. framed 23 x 29 in.$1,000(1 bid)