Sold2022MICHAEL FRARY (American/Texas 1918-2005) A PAINTING,MICHAEL FRARY (American/Texas 1918-2005) A PAINTING, "The Wire that Tamed the West," watercolor on paper, signed L/R, "Frary," verso in ink titled and signed, 20 3/4" x 28 3/4", framed, 29 1/4" x 37 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Michael Frary "Untitled (Still life)" oilMichael Frary "Untitled (Still life)" oil on board. Signed lower right, "Frary". Board: 9"H x 25.75"W; Frame: 10"H x 26.75"W. Michael Frary (American/Texas, 1918 - 2005).See Sold Price
Sold2021Michael Frary "Untitled (Oil drill)" watercolorMichael Frary "Untitled (Oil drill)" watercolor on paper. Signed lower right, "Frary". Site: 21"H x 28.75"W; Frame: 35.5"H x 44"W. Michael Frary (American/Texas, 1918 - 2005).See Sold Price
Sold20162 Paintings of Eur. Winter Landscapes,o/b2 Paintings of European Winter Landscapes, 20th C., o/b, signed(JGRA9105/2) Measurements: 8 x 10, framed 16 x 18 Condition: GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2023CARL HOPPE (American/Texas 1897-1981) A PAINTING, "Landscape with Bluebonnets," MID 20TH CENTURY,CARL HOPPE (American/Texas 1897-1981) A PAINTING, "Landscape with Bluebonnets," MID 20TH CENTURY, oil on canvas, signed L/R, "C. Hop...," with remainder of signature obscured by frame; 16" x 20", framSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grace McFerrin Painting Winter LandscapeGrace McFerrin, 20th C American, painting Winter landscape, watercolor and gouache on paper, signed "McFerrin AWS", 21-1/2" x 29", framed 30" x 37-1/2", very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR HANSELMAN WINTER LANDSCAPE DYPTYCH PAINTINGSPAIR HANSELMAN WINTER LANDSCAPE DYPTYCH PAINTINGS: 20th c., Continental. Oil on canvas panel paintings depicting winter village scenes, signed Hanselman on the face, framed: each 11.5"h x 13.5"l.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antoinetta Meyerstein. Early 20th century. WinterAntoinetta Meyerstein. Early 20th century. Winter landscape painting with trees and rolling hills. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Dirtying. Some craquelure. Sight: 16 x 20in. Overall: 19 x 23in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Winter Landscape Painting Sgd. Ranulph Bye20th century watercolor painting winter landscape still life paint of horsedrawn buggy w/surrey top, signed lower right Ranulph Bye, framed, image-12 1/2" x 18 1/2" frame-20 1/2" x 26"See Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) WINTER LANDSCAPEAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) WINTER LANDSCAPE PAINTING, oil on canvasboard, likely a New England scene depicting two children pulling a sled in a rural landscape with village in the distance, signedSee Sold Price
Sold2021B. Landrock (20th C) Winter Landscape Oil PaintingB Landrock (20th Century). Original oil painting on board. A detailed snowy winter landscape with ice capped mountains, snow covered trees, and frozen lake. Artist signed lower left. Housed in silvereSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michael Frary (1918 - 2005) Signed Original Texas Modernist Abstract Oil PaintingOil on board. Framed. Signed. Image size, 11 x 14.See Sold Price
Sold2018ST Grant winter landscape painting20th C American winter landscape painting, signed "S T Grant", oil on board, 8-1/8" x 11-1/8", framed 11-1/4" x 14", good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017M. Zoeller (American, 20th c.) Winter LandscapeM. Zoeller (American, 20th c.) Winter Landscape, oil painting on masonite, signed. Framed. Size: 20" x 16", 51 x 41 cm (board); 21" x 17", 53 x 43 cm (frame). Ford Wheeler Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021ARTYCE COLEN (TX) WINTER LANDSCAPE, 24" X 24"Framed oil on Masonite painting, Winter Landscape, signed lower right Artyce Colen (Texas, 20th c.), sight: 23.5"h, 23.5"w, overall: 27.25"h, 27.25"w, 5.75lbs Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Kerry Winter Landscape PaintingThomas Kerry, 20th C American, Winter landscape painting, oil on masonite, signed "Thomas Kerry", 12-1/2" x 24-1/2", framed 20-1/2" x 32-1/12", very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Johanna Hantscho Winter Landscape Oil PaintingJohanna Hantscho (20th Century) winter landscape oil painting on canvas. Hand signed to lower right. Measures: 24" W x 20" H. Frame: 30-1/4" W x 26-1/4" H. Provenance - Private Estate Collection: PalmSee Sold Price
Sold2022C S Canfield, 20th C Oil Painting Winter Thaw LandscapeC S Canfield, Fine 20th C. Oil Painting Winter Thaw Landscape with Figures, Windmill. Oil on board painting. Signed. Framed. size: if 7.5h 8.5w of 13h 15wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Folk Art / Naive Oil Painting Winter LandscapeOil on canvas. Winter landscape with figures and dog before a cabin. Areas of paint surface loss, age patina, etc. No apparent tears or holes. Unsigned. Circa late 19th/ early 20th C. 20.25" x 26.25"See Sold Price