Sold2018Arthur Beecher Carles (American 1882-1952)Medium: Oil on board. Title: Still Life with Pineapple, c. 1915. Signature located lower right. Dimensions: 16 x 9 inches. Lot note and provenance: Exhibited at Marion Koogler McNay Art Institute in SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arthur Beecher Carles (1882-1952) AmericanArthur Beecher Carles (1882-1952) Watercolor and gouache on laid paper, Signed ,measures 19 1/2 " X 13 1/2 "See Sold Price
Sold2021ARTHUR B. CARLES AMERICAN 1882-1952Two Women on a Red Blanket, watercolor, 16 1/2 x 13 in (41.9 x 33 cm), framed 22 x 19 in (55.9 x 48 cm), signed lower left, PROVENANCE: Private collection New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arthur Beecher Carles, Pennsylvania (1882 - 1952), abstract study, pastel on paper, 4 7/8"H x 7"WArthur Beecher Carles Pennsylvania (1882 - 1952) abstract study pastel on paper signed lower left. Provenance: "Page from a sketchbook Carles had. He apparently intended to use them for his paintings.See Sold Price
Sold2022Arthur Beecher Carles, Summer Landscape, No. 121Arthur Beecher Carles Summer Landscape, No. 121 watercolor on paper 9.875 h × 12.25 w in (25 × 31 cm) Provenance: David David, Inc., Philadelphia ThiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arthur Beecher Carles, Floral Still LifeArthur Beecher Carles Floral Still Life watercolor on paper sight: 22 h × 17 w in (56 × 43 cm) Estate stamp to verso. This work will ship from Rago in Lambertville, NSee Sold Price
Sold2024Arthur Beecher Carles, Figure StudyArthur Beecher Carles Figure Study graphite on paper sight: 8.375 h x 4.875 w in (21 x 12 cm) Estate stamp to verso. Provenance: Estate of the artist | Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arthur Beecher Carles - UntitledArtist: Arthur Beecher Carles Title: Untitled Year: c. 1925 Dimensions: 4 3/8in. by 5 3/8in. Edition: From the rare limited edtion Medium: Original etching on paperSee Sold Price
Sold2023Composition, 1976DESCRIPTION: "Composition. "Revington Arthur (American, 1908-1986). 1976. Oil on canvas. Signed bottom right. MEASUREMENTS: 48" high x 36" wide. CONDITION: Unframed. Light abrasions and paint loss toSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sgraffito CompositionDESCRIPTION: "Sgraffito Composition." Revington Arthur (American, 1908-1986). Oil on canvas. Unsigned. MEASUREMENTS: 72" high x 48" wide. CONDITION: Unframed. Paint loss on edges and corners. Painter'See Sold Price
Sold2023CompositionDESCRIPTION: "Composition." Revington Arthur (American, 1908-1986). Oil on canvas. MEASUREMENTS: 40" high by 50" wide. CONDITION: Unframed. Slight paint loss in corner. AJ Revington Arthur was born inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sgraffito CompositionDESCRIPTION: "Sgraffito Composition". Revington Arthur (American, 1908-1986). Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. MEASUREMENTS: 36 high x 30 wide. CONDITION: Unframed. Scattered losses around edges. MESee Sold Price
Sold2023Sgraffito CompositionDESCRIPTION: "Sgraffito Composition." Revington Arthur (American, 1908-1986). Oil on canvas. Unsigned. MEASUREMENTS: 30" high by 36" wide. CONDITION: Unframed. Light abrasions to edges. AJ Revington ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Space CompositionDESCRIPTION: "Space Composition". Revington Arthur (American, 1908-1986). Oil on canvas. Unsigned. MEASUREMENTS: 50 high x 35 wide. CONDITION: Unframed. Scattered losses around edges. MEG Revington ArSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sgraffito Space CompositionDESCRIPTION: "Sgraffito Space Composition". Revington Arthur (American, 1908-1986). Oil on canvas. Unsigned. MEASUREMENTS: 30" high x 36" wide. CONDITION: Unframed. Scattered losses to edges. MEG ReviSee Sold Price