Sold2021Viktor Shvaiko Il Giardino Toscano Embellished H/S LEViktor Shvaiko-Il Giardino Toscano Medium: Hand Signed Limited Edition Embellished Giclee on CanvasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Viktor Shvaiko Meeting in Mykonos Embellished H/S LEViktor Shvaiko-Meeting in Mykonos Medium: Hand Signed Limited Edition Embellished Giclee on CanvasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Viktor Shvaiko London at Night Embellished H/S LEViktor Shvaiko-London at Night Medium: Hand Signed Limited Edition Embellished Giclee on CanvasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Viktor Shvaiko London at Night Embellished H/S LEViktor Shvaiko-London at Night Medium: Hand Signed Limited Edition Embellished Giclee on CanvasSee Sold Price
Sold2018Viktor Shvaiko L/E Hand Embellished CAFE GicleeViktor Shvaiko (1965-present) hand embellished with acrylic, over a giclee on canvas, print. Titled Afternoon Shadows. Features an image of a cafe and streetside. Signed lower right and numbered 252/3See Sold Price
Sold2018PITTORE VENEZIANO DEL XVIII SECOLOVeduta della chiesa di San Moisè Olio su tela, cm 20X40 Il dipinto raffigura il campo e la chiesa di San Moisè presso San Marco. Secondo le fonti storiche l'edificio originale sarebbe stato eretSee Sold Price
Sold2022Météorite de fer 'Campo del Cielo', spécimen complet Campo del Cielo Iron Meteor...Météorite de fer 'Campo del Cielo', spécimen complet Campo del Cielo Iron Meteorite--Complete Individual Nickel-Iron, Coarse Octahedrite Gran Chaco, Argentina First recorded by the SpanSee Sold Price
Sold2024Meteorite, Rock, Crystal, Natural, Collectible, OuterspaceMeteorite Campo del Cielo Argentina 73gSee Sold Price
Sold2024Meteorite, Rock, Crystal, Natural, Collectible, OuterspaceMeteorite Campo del Cielo Argentina 100gSee Sold Price
Sold2024Meteorite, Rock, Crystal, Natural, Collectible, OuterspaceMeteorite Campo del Cielo Argentina 78gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vase en méplat en cristal et bronze doré, l'Escalier de cristal, Paris, fin XIXe s., àVase en méplat en cristal et bronze doré, l'Escalier de cristal, Paris, fin XIXe s., à décor de chardons d'un côté et araignée sur sa toile de l'autre, le socle See Sold Price
Sold20202 Hand Colored French Engravings1."La Brebis" : C.F. Fritzsch, sculp.; Buvee L' Ameriquin, del. 2. "Le Kuppsringer ou Le Sateur Des Rochers"; C. Broouwer; sculp., De Seve, del. Print titles under mat, in plate. Hand painted design oSee Sold Price
2021Leroy Neiman Place de la Concorde H/S L/E SerigraphLeroy Neiman Place de la Concorde Serigraph on Paper From the Edition of 350 2006 Hand Signed by Artist 28x36See Sold Price
Sold2021MATHIEU MATÉGOT (1901-2001) & TABARD (ATELIER) ALAMATHIEU MATÉGOT (1901-2001) & TABARD (ATELIER) ALA Tapisserie d'Aubusson, tissage main basse-lisse en laines polychromes. Signature de l’artiste et monogramme de l'atelier dans le tissage.See Sold Price
Sold2019DALI – DANTE.DALI – DANTE. La Divine Comédie, illustrations de DALI : L’Enfer, Le Purgatoire, Le Paradis. Paris, Les Heures claires, 1959-1963. 3 parties en 6 volumes in-4 illustré d’apSee Sold Price
Sold202316th c. Spanish New TestamentEL TESTAMENTO NUEVO DE NUESTRO SENOR IESU CHRISTO. [London]: En casa de Ricardo del Campo [i.e. Richard Field], 1596. 5.5" x 3.5". [14], 742, [2, blank] pp., wanting initial blank leaf. Bound in attraSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mario BelliniDivano modulare mod. Camaleonda Poliuretano espanso, tessuto. Prod. C&B Italia, 1970 ca. Etichetta del produttore sotto le sedute. cm 70x95x95, h senza cuscino cm 38 Literature: G. Gramigna, RepertoriSee Sold Price
Sold2019Afra e Tobia ScarpaCoppia di poltrone mod. Soriana Pelle, poliuretano espanso, acciaio cromato. Prod. Cassina, 1969 ca. Etichetta del produttore sotto le sedute. cm 62x90x100 Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del desiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gianfranco FrattiniCoppia di poltrone mod. 595 Sesann Tessuto , acciaio cromato. Prod. Cassina, 1970 ca. Etichetta del produttore sotto le sedute. cm 64x108x90 Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano perSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mario Bellini (1935) Divano modulare a cinque elementiDivano modulare a cinque elementi mod. Le Bambole Poliuretano espanso, tessuto. Prod. B&B Italia, 1975 ca. Marchio del produttore sotto le sedute. modulo cm 73x85x85 Literature: Giuliana Gramigna, RepSee Sold Price
Sold2019B.B.P.R.Tre poltrone mod. Elettra Metallo laccato, cinghie Pirelli, gommapiuma, tessuto. Prod. Arflex, 1953 Etichetta del produttore sotto le sedute. cm 71x64x64 Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del designSee Sold Price
Sold2020After Rene MAGRITTE: "Le Fils de LUnframed color lithograph on Arches paper, France, 1973. After René Magritte (1898-1967) "Le Fils de l'Homme", signed and inscribed lower left by "Georgette Magritte", his wife. Numbered in pencil loSee Sold Price
Sold2020After Rene MAGRITTE: "Le Fils de LUnframed color lithograph on Arches paper, France, 1973. After René Magritte (1898-1967) "Le Fils de l'Homme", signed and inscribed lower left "Georgette Magritte", his wife. Numbered in pencil lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Viktor Shvaiko - La Vielle Bicyclette De La DameArtist: Viktor Shvaiko Title: La Vielle Bicyclette De La Dame Year: 1999 Dimensions: 54 1/2in. by 28in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 350 Medium: Original handSee Sold Price
May 05Robinhood AuctionsViktor Shvaiko, "Carrer De Catelonia" Hand Embellished Limited Edition Printer's Proof on Canvas$190
17 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsViktor Shvaiko, "Les Noces De Jeannette" Hand Embellished Limited Edition Printer's Proof on Canvas$450
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHFrance, Anatole (Vie de Jeanne d'Arc). IX. Le siège d'Orléans. Eigenhändiges,€1,200
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMaubert de Gouvest, Jean Henri L'Esprit de la présente guerre. Discours de M. de G. dans la€350
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHamdy (Mahmoud-Bey), Mahmoud Ahmed Mémoire sur l'antique Alexandrie, ses faubourgs et environs€200
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHGellius, Aulus Noctes Atticae, lucidiores redditae... Cum cinque indicibus perutilibus ac€400
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHPlutarch Alcuni opusculi de le cose morali del divino Plutarco in questa nostra lingua tradotti. /€260
May 02The Rug LifeHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) LITHOGRAPH TITLED TRAVAIL DE L’OURS SUR LE PANNEAU, 11IN x$250
May 14Fleischer's Auctions1755 Map Partie de l'Amerique Septentrionale, qui comprend Le Cours de L'Ohio...$200(3 bids)
7 days LeftJasper52Marc Chagall 1964 Opera Paris Romeo & Juliet Lithographic Poster HAND SIGNED$2,400