PEINTURE VERTICALE

Zhou Zhimian Sale History

View Price Results for Zhou Zhimian

item-129296620=1
PEINTURE VERTICALE
PEINTURE VERTICALE
l'encre et polychromie sur soie, représentant trois oiseaux sur un arbre en fleurs s'élevant parmi rochers et pivoines.
Signature apocryphe Zhou Zhimian en haut à droite.
(Usures et accidents sur la soie ; pliures ; encadrée sous verre).
Chine, XIXe siècle
A VERTICAL PAINTING, INK AND COLOURS ON SILK, BEARING THE SIGNATURE OF ZHOU ZHIMIAN, CHINA, 19TH CENTURY.
DIM. 102 X 42 CM (40 3/16 X 16 9/16 IN.)
  • 30% up to €150,000.00
  • 25% up to €2,000,000.00
  • 17% above €2,000,000.00

PEINTURE VERTICALE

Estimate €600 - €800
Jun 02, 2022
Starting Price €300
Shipping, Payment & Auction Policies
Ships from Paris, France, France
Tajan

Tajan

Paris, France
1,163 Followers
Auction Curated By
Deborah Teboul
Directrice
Wei Wang
Specialiste
logo
www.liveauctioneers.com
item

0319: PEINTURE VERTICALE

Sold for €600
8 Bids
Est. €600 - €800Starting Price €300
ASIAN ART
Jun 02, 2022 8:00 AM EDT
Buyer's Premium 30%

Lot 0319 Details

...
PEINTURE VERTICALE
Chine, XIXe siècle

Contacts

Tajan
+33 153303068
37, rue des Mathurins
Paris,
France
LiveAuctioneers Support
info@liveauctioneers.com
iphoneandroidPhone

Get notifications from your favorite auctioneers.

As Seen On
NBC
ABC
Today
Chicago Tribune
Architectural Digest
Shop With Confidence