Sold2015'Valva' vase, c1954Flavio Poli. 'Valva' vase, c1954. H. 22 cm. Made by Seguso Vetri d'Arte. Cased glass, clear, red and blue.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vase ''ValvaVase ''Valva'' Flavio Poli (design), Seguso Vetri d'Arte, Murano, 1956 Colorless glass with smoky gray and light sapphire blue underlay ('grigio zaffiro'), cut and polished. Marked in diamond scratch:See Sold Price
Sold2017'Valva', 1978-81Lino Sabattini, H. 13.1 x 23 x 15 cm. Made by Sabattini, Milan. Silver-plated brass. Marked: SABATTINI ITALY.See Sold Price
Sold2016Flavio Poli, Valva vase, model 9814Flavio Poli Valva vase, model 9814 Seguso Vetri d'ArteItaly, 1954sommerso glass7.25 w x 2.75 d x 9 h in (18 x 7 x 23 cm) Provenance: Colette and Jean-Claude Bester, ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2016Flavio Poli, Valva vase, model 11485Flavio Poli Valva vase, model 11485 Seguso Vetri d'ArteItaly, 1956sommerso glass3.75 w x 2.25 d x 7.5 h in (10 x 6 x 19 cm) Literature: Seguso Vetri D'Arte: Glass ObjectSee Sold Price
Sold2016Flavio Poli, Valva vaseFlavio Poli Valva vase Seguso Vetri d'ArteItaly, c. 1955sommerso glass7.25 w x 3 d x 10 h in (18 x 8 x 25 cm) Literature: Seguso Vetri D'Arte: Glass Objects from MuranoSee Sold Price
Sold2017'Valva' vase, c1954Flavio Poli, H. 21 cm. Made by Seguso Vetri d'Arte. Cased glass, clear, red and purple.See Sold Price
Sold2017'Valva' vase, c1954Flavio Poli. 'Valva' vase, c1954. Model no. 9817. H. 17 cm. Made by Seguso Vetri d'Arte. Cased glass, clear, purple and pale red.See Sold Price
Sold2022Flavio Poli, Valva vase, model 9656Flavio Poli Valva vase, model 9656 Seguso Vetri d'ArteItaly, c. 1955sommerso glass 6.5 h × 6 w × 3 d in (17 × 15 × 8 cm) Signed with applied paper manufacturer'sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Flavio Poli (1900-1984) Valva Vase1950-51model no.Flavio Poli (1900-1984) Valva Vase 1950-51 model no. 6955, for Seguso Vetri D'Arte, sommerso glass height 8in (20cm); width 6 1/4in (16cm) Footnotes: Provenance Private Collection, United Kingdom <See Sold Price
Sold2015'Valva a bollicine' vase, 1956Flavio Poli. 'Valva a bollicine' vase, 1956. H. 31.5 cm. Made by Seguso Vetri d'Arte. Cased glass, clear, sky blue with included burst gold foil.See Sold Price
Sold2016'Valva' bowl, c1950Flavio Poli. 'Valva' bowl, c1950. H. 7 cm; 24 x 13 cm. Made by Seguso Vetri d'Arte. Cased glass, clear, green and yellow.See Sold Price
Sold2021VALVA IN MADREPERLAValva in madreperla dipinta raffigurante marina con barche e pescatori, firmata TERESA FATTA 1894. Mis. H19X18cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Valva Morton Petyarre. Colorful Dots On Black.Valva Morton Petyarre. Red, White, Blue & Yellow Pattern Dots On Black. Signed. Oil on canvas. Excellent condition. 23"w x 36"h. Provenance: The Estate of Kevin Reid, owner of the Australian AboriginaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Valva Morton Pitjava. Woman Body Paint.Valva Morton Pitjava. Woman Body Paint. Signed and titled. Oil on canvas. Excellent condition. 34" x 41". Provenance: The Estate of Kevin Reid, owner of the Australian Aboriginal Art Gallery in SavannSee Sold Price
Sold2021VALVAin madreperla , Raffigurante Madonna con Angeli , riccamente cesellata e scolpita a bassorilievo.Sicilia XIX secolo . h cm 11,5 x 11See Sold Price
Sold2023VALVAin madreperla,raffigurante Madonna con Angeli, riccamente cesellata e scolpita a bassorilievo XIX secolo Sicilia h cm 11,5 x 11See Sold Price
Sold2021VALVAin madreperla dipinta Figura Femminile , A. LACCIUNI 1888 Italia . h cm 20 x d 17,5See Sold Price