Sold2022Limited Abstract Bronze Sculpture After Joan MiroLimited 8/9 -After Joan Miro - measurements: 13.5 in H x 4 in x 4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro, Bronze sculpture abstract art woman.Attributed to Joan Miro (1893-1993), Rare bronze sculpture abstract art woman, Limited edition, hand signed Miro and numbered 5/9 Date: ca. 1971, Medium: Bronze hot, Size: 9.25" H x 4" W x 2.25" D (inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Limited Bronze Sculpture - Joan MiroLimited 7/9 - After Joan Miro - Measurements: 14 in H x 6 in x 4 in WSee Sold Price
Sold2017Limited Edition Bronze Sculpture - Joan MiroLimited Edition, Sculpture on a Marble Base, Hand Signed, Size Approx. 13" x 7" x 7" in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Limited Abstract Bronze After Joan MiroLimited 1/9 - Measurements: 14.5 in H x 6 in L x 4 in WSee Sold Price
Sold2017Limited Edition Patina Bronze Sculpture - Joan MiroLimited Edition, Patina Bronze Sculpture on a Marble Base, Hand Signed, Size Approx. 10" x 5" x 8" in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Limited Edition Patina Bronze Sculpture - Joan MiroLimited Edition, Patina Bronze Sculpture on a Marble Base, Hand Signed, Size Approx. 14" x 5" x 8" in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Limited Edition Patina Bronze Sculpture - Joan MiroLimited Edition, Patina Bronze Sculpture on a Marble Base, Hand Signed, Size Approx. 18" x 6" x 6" in.See Sold Price
Sold2023ABSTRACT BRONZE SCULPTURE MOON BIRD BY JOAN MIROBronze sculpture by Joan Miro, 1893 to 1983, a Catalan Surrealist artist. The artwork represents an abstract figure composed of rounded geometrical forms. Titled Oiseau Lunaire, Moon Bird. Ca. 1966, fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Abstract Limited Bronze Sculpture - J. MiroLimited 7/9 - Measurements: 20 in H x 6 x 6 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Abstract Limited Bronze Sculpture After J. MiroLimited 9/9 - Measurements: 13 in HSee Sold Price
Sold2018Patina Bronze Sculpture - Joan MiroLimited Edition, Patina Bronze Sculpture on a Marble Base, Hand Signed, Size Approx. 13" x 6" x 7" in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Patina Bronze Sculpture - Joan MiroLimited Edition, Hand Signed, Patina Bronze Sculpture on a Marble Base, Size Approx. 15" x 5" x 11" in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Patina Bronze Sculpture - Joan MiroLimited Edition, Hand Signed, Patina Bronze Sculpture on a Marble Base, Size Approx. 13" x 7" x 11" in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Patina Bronze Sculpture - Joan MiroLimited Edition, Hand Signed, Patina Bronze Sculpture on a Marble Base, Size Approx. 17" x 9" x 9" in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Patina Bronze Sculpture - Joan MiroLimited Edition, Hand Signed, Patina Bronze Sculpture on a Marble Base, Size Approx. 14" x 6" x 5" in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Patina Bronze Sculpture - Joan MiroLimited Edition, Hand Signed, Patina Bronze Sculpture on a Marble Base, Size Approx. 15"x 6" x 6" in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Patina Bronze Sculpture - Joan MiroLimited Edition, Hand Signed, Patina Bronze Sculpture on a Marble Base, Size Approx. 17" x 9" x 9" in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Patina Bronze Sculpture - Joan MiroLimited Edition, Hand Signed, Patina Bronze Sculpture on a Marble Base, Size Approx. 15"x 6" x 6" in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Patina Bronze Sculpture - Joan MiroLimited Edition, Hand Signed, Patina Bronze Sculpture after the artist, Size Approx. 14" x 5" x 6" in..See Sold Price
Sold2018Patina Bronze Sculpture - Joan MiroLimited Edition, Hand Signed, Patina Bronze Sculpture on a Marble Base, Size Approx. 12" x 6" x 6" in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Patina Bronze Sculpture - Joan MiroLimited Edition, Hand Signed, Patina Bronze Sculpture on a Marble Base, Size Approx. 13" x 4" x 6" in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Limited Modern Bronze Sculpture J. MiroLimited 3/9 - After Joan Miro - Measurements: 14 in H x 6 in x 6 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Limited Modern Bronze Sculpture- Joan MirkLimited 6/9 - After Miro - measurements: 11 in H x 5 x 3See Sold Price
May 02White Knight Auction, IncJoan Miro, 'VOLUME II LITHO VIII', Plate Signed and Numbered Lithograph$60
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncJoan Miro 'Praise To Joan Miro : A Plate' 1973, Limited Edition Lithograph$300
May 09Weatherham Estate TreasuresOriginal Patinated Signed Abstract Angel By Watson English Artisan Bronze - 7lbs$400
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncJoan Miro 'The Only Imperial' 1984, Limited Edition Lithograph$300
May 02White Knight Auction, IncJoan Miro 'The Golden Feathered Lizard VI' 1976, limited edition lithograph$300