Sold2021Louis Icart, aquateinte en couleur signée dans unLouis Icart, aquateinte en couleur signée dans un très bel encadrement (hc 48 x 41cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020Icart, Louis Justin Laurent - Pals - 1923Icart, Louis Justin Laurent (1888-1950) Pals (1923) Description (FR): Gravure sur papier, signée en bas à droite Louis Icart Description (EN): Etching on paper, signed on lower right Louis Icart DimSee Sold Price
SoldICART, Louis (1888-1950)Description française: ICART, Louis (1888-1950) Purple Blossoms (c.1923) Eau-forte Signée en bas à droite: Louis Icart Numérotée en bas au centre: M203 Provenance: SuccessionSee Sold Price
Sold2021ICART, Louis (1888-1950)Description Française: ICART, Louis (1888-1950) Salome (1929) Eau-forte Signée en bas à droite: Louis Icart Numérotée et estampillée en bas à gauche: 203 En haut See Sold Price
Sold2021ICART, Louis (1888-1950)Description Française: ICART, Louis (1888-1950) "Mignon" (1928) Eau-forte Signée en bas à droite: Louis Icart Titrée, numérotée et estampillée en bas à gauche:See Sold Price
Sold2023ICART, Louis (1888-1950)Description française: ICART, Louis (1888-1950) "Mimi Pinson" (1927) Eau-forte Signée en bas à droite: Louis Icart Titrée et tampon du Moulin de la Galette en bas à gauche EnSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICART, Louis (1888-1950)Description française: ICART, Louis (1888-1950) "Modern eve (Modele II)" (1933) Eau-forte Signée en bas à droite: Louis Icart Titrée et tampon du Moulin de la Galette en bas àSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Icart etchingLouis Icart (French 1888-1950) ''Rainbow (Arc en Ciel)''- etching and aquatint with gouache highlights, 1930, signed and numbered n pencil with windmill embossed seal and ''Copyright 1930 by L. IcartSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICART, Louis (1888-1950)Description française: ICART, Louis (1888-1950) Orchidées (1937) Eau-forte Signée en bas à droite: Louis Icart Tampon du Moulin de la Galette en bas à gauche En haut à gaSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICART, Louis (1888-1950)Description française: ICART, Louis (1888-1950) Les glycines (1940) Pointe séches Signée en bas à droite: Louis Icart Tampon du Moulin de la Galette en bas à gauche En haut &#See Sold Price
Sold2022Icart, Louis (1888-1950) Dame Rose (1935)Artist: Icart, Louis Justin Laurent (1888-1950) France Title: Dame Rose (1935) Description (FR): Gravure sur papier, signee en bas a droite Louis Icart Description (ENG): Etching on paper, signed on lSee Sold Price
Sold2016ICART, Louis (1888-1950)ICART, Louis (1888-1950) Étude de silhouette Mine de plomb sur papier Signé en bas à gauche: Louis Icart 25.5x19cm - 10x7.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022LOUIS ICART, DRYPOINT ETCHING & AQUATINT, BOUDDHALOUIS ICART, DRYPOINT ETCHING & AQUATINT, BOUDDHA. Plate size: 21 1/2" x 17"; image size: 20 1/2" x 16 1/8". "Le Bouddha en Colère" (The Angry Buddha). 1924, #112, pencil signed, hand colored, publSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Icart (French 1880-1950 ) drypoint etching, ThaisOriginal Louis Icart (French 1880-1950 ) drypoint etching, Thais. Old Christie's label en verso 9 14 1995. 22.5"h x 26.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Louis Icart, French (1888 - 1950)Louis Icart, French (1888 - 1950) Color Etching "Destin de Femme" Signed Lower Right. The Great Dane Collection COA attached en verso. Measures 13" H x 9-3/8" W, fe measures 26" H x 22" W. Condition:See Sold Price
SoldLouis ICART (1888-1950)Conchita Aquatinte signée en bas à droite et numérotée 265/500 (traces d'humidité). 53 cm x 36 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Louis Icart, French (1888 - 1950)Louis Icart, French (1888 - 1950) Color Etching "Destin de Femme" Signed Lower Right. The Great Dane Collection COA attached en verso. Measures 13" H x 9-3/8" W, fe measures 26" H x 22" W. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2023ICART, Louis (1888-1950)Description française: ICART, Louis (1888-1950)Rainbow (1930)Eau-forteSignée en bas à droite: Louis IcartTampon du Moulin de la Galette en bas à gaucheEn haut à gauche: CopyriSee Sold Price
Sold2019Icart, Louis Justin Laurent - Zest - 1928Icart, Louis Justin Laurent (1888-1950) Zest (1928) Gravure sur papier, 218, signée en bas à droite Louis Icart Etching on paper, 218, signed on lower right Louis Icart 20" x 14 1/2" - 50.80 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2017Louis Icart - "White Underwear" Monumental Oil PaintingArtist: Louis Icart Title: White Underwear Monumental Oil Dimensions: 32in. by 38in. Edition: A unique and original work of art Medium: Original oil on canvas CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Louis Icart - Coquette Unique Oil PaintingArtist: Louis Icart Title: Coquetterie Unique Oil Painting Year: Early 20th Century Dimensions: 21 1/2in. by 14in. Edition: Rare one-of-a-kind painting Medium:See Sold Price
Sold2017Louis Icart Original oil paintingArtist: Louis Icart Title: Young Girl with French Bulldog and Long Haired Chihuahua Medium: Original oil on canvas Edition: Original one of a kind work of art Signature: Signed by the artist COA proSee Sold Price
Sold2018Louis Icart (1888-1950) "In the Window" OriginalCirca 1930, oil on canvas, signed lower right "L. Icart", also titled by Icart on reverse "A La Fentre 1x and 84", Icart original paintings are rare to find, this is 100% guaranteed to be authentic anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis ICART: "Enfin Seule" - Oil on Board PaintingLouis Icart (French, 1888-1950) oil on board titled "Enfin Seule" ("Finally Alone"), depicting a beauty at rest on a sofa, inscribed verso "X120 - For Madame Phyllis Sydney Lucas de la Part I de San MSee Sold Price
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncLouis Icart Etching Titled The Black Fan w/ Windmill Stamp$190(2 bids)
2 days LeftDenise Ryan AuctionsVintage 1927 Louis Icart "Carmen" Original Dry Point Etching, Signed & Certified$60(3 bids)
May 11Hess Fine AuctionsLouis Icart Signed Brunette Woman Boudoir Lamp Color Etching Paris 1948$30(3 bids)
May 03OAB AuctionsLouis Icart At The Urn Original Hand Colored Etching Signed Female Art Deco Rare$375
May 04OAB AuctionsLouis Icart Etching Original Hand Colored Signed Art Deco Autumn Leaves Hci 294$250(1 bid)
May 04OAB AuctionsLouis Icart Original Pastel Painting Signed Female Figurative Framed Art Deco$750(1 bid)