Sold2019FREDERICK W. BECKER (D.1974) CALIFORNIA PAINTINGFramed oil on board painting, Lone Cypress, Midway Point, Carmel, California, signed lower right Frederick W. Becker (Frederick William Becker, New York, Oklahoma, 1888-1974), sight: approx 15.5"h, 19See Sold Price
Sold2023Frederick William Becker (1888-1974), "Rio Grande River," Oil on paper, Sight: 11.75" H x 15.75" WFrederick William Becker(1888-1974)"Rio Grande River"Oil on paperSigned lower right: Fredrick [sic] W. Becker; titled on the frame plaque; titled again on a label affixed to the frame, versoSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTRIBUTED TO FREDERICK WILLIAM BECKER (New York/Oklahoma, 1888-1974), "Hacienda"., Oil on canvasATTRIBUTED TO FREDERICK WILLIAM BECKERNew York/Oklahoma, 1888-1974"Hacienda". Unsigned. Artist identified on frame plaque. Titled on label verso.Oil on canvas board, 16" x 20". FraSee Sold Price
Sold2018Frederick William Becker (1888 - 1974 Palm Springs, CA)Portrait of a woman Gouache on board Signed and indistinctly inscribed lower right: Frederick W. Baker 20" H x 20" WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Frederick William Becker (1888 - 1974 Palm Springs, CA)"Tujunga", house in a landscape Oil on canvasboard Signed lower right: Frederick W. Becker, titled on a gum label affixed verso 9.25" H x 12" WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fred William Becker (1888 - 1974) AmericanFred William Becker (1888 - 1974) Oil on Board, Signed, Measures ( 4 x 6 inches ) w/frame ( 6.5 x 8.5 inches ) Frederick William Becker was born in Vermillion, SD on March 24, 1888. He studied with HuSee Sold Price
Sold2024FREDERICK BECKER BIG BEND NATURE PARK PAINTINGBECKER, Frederick William, (American, 1888-1974): Big Bend Nature Park, Oil/Canvas/Board, 9" x 12", signed lower right, carved and painted frame, 17" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2017William Adam (1846 - 1931) Monterey CypressWilliam Adam (1846 - 1931) Monterey Cypress Trees on the coast. Oil on canvas. Monogrammed lower right and lower right. inscribed verso. Sight size: 15 x 19 inches. Adam was a member of the Boston ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2019Painting trees,Frederick B Williams(Brooklyn,NY)19thcPainting of trees,Frederick B Williams(Brooklyn,NY)19thc.12" x 9" in a frame 15"x 12".See Sold Price
Sold2023Oil On Canvas, Mountain Scene, 19th CenturyIn the manner of Frederick Edwin Church (1826-1900) American, (untitled) Cypress trees at the river's edge, oil on canvas (laid down on board), signed lower right I or J Church, and dated 1874. ConditSee Sold Price
2018A CYPRESS TREE MAITREYA BUDDHA DECORATIONQing Dynasty, High: 20.00 inch; High: 15.5 inch; Diameter: 11 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2020William Watts ''Coastal Scene'' WatercolorWilliam Watts (1869-1961 California) ''Coastal Scene'' Watercolor on Paper 11''x14'' Sight. Impressionist coastal scene with cypress tree. Signed l.r. Framed 19''x22''. Excellent condition. Not examinSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frederick William Hayes ARCA (1848-1918) British TheFrederick William Hayes ARCA (1848-1918) British The Thames near Hardwicke, river landscape with trees and figures boating, oil on canvas, signed lower left, inscribed verso and dated 1875, in a giltSee Sold Price
Sold2017Frederick W. Martin Hand-Tinted Photo Carmel BayFrederick W. Martin hand-tinted photo “Carmel Bay” of Monterey Cypress trees. Signed. Excellent condition. UV filtered museum glass. 8.25″h x 6″w. Original frame 14.75″h x 12RSee Sold Price
Sold2022Harry Fluhart-Williams (1861 - 1938) FL WetlandsHarry Davis Fluhart-Williams (Indiana, Florida, Illinois, 1861 - 1938) Rare large early Florida wetlands painting depicting cypress trees near a river. Oil on upson board. Signed lower left. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frederick Ballard Williams "Autumn Romance" PaintingFrederick Ballard Williams (American, 1871-1956). Oil painting on canvas titled "Autumn Romance," depicting a group of women in elegant 18th c. garb frolicking beneath an autumnal tree. SignSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Frederick Paskell (American, 1866 - 1951), watercolor landscape, birch trees with yellowWilliam Frederick Paskell (American, 1866 - 1951), watercolor landscape, birch trees with yellow leaves hug the edges of a stream, mountains visible beyond, signed lower right, framed behind glass, weSee Sold Price
Sold2024William JERVIS: Creamer/Small PitcherWilliam Jervis (1849-1925) creamer or small pitcher with impressed tree design in ochre and grey colors from a famous Frederick Rhead design. [5 1/4" H x 4" Diam.]. Hairline firing crack to the interiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frederick De Voll Apple Blossom Landscape PaintingFrederick Usher De Voll Rhode Island, 1873-1941 Impressionist depiction of a figure draped in red walking beside a white picket fence while flower trees tower overhead. De Voll studied under William MSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frederick William MacMonnies (1863-1937): TheodoreFrederick William MacMonnies (1863-1937): Theodore Roosevelt Rough Rider Bronze, 1905, signed 'Macmonnies' and dated lower right. 27 x 22 x 7 in. Note: Herb Glass, Bullville, NY recorded this as the oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frederick William MacMonnies Bronze, DianaFrederick William MacMonnies (American 1863-1937) Diana, bronze with green verdigris patina, signed and dated 1890, copyright 1894, with foundry mark for Jaboeuf & Rouard, Paris. Dimensions: 31 in.h.See Sold Price
Sold2022Frederick William MacMonnies (American, 1863-1937) Bacchante and Infant Faun, 1894Frederick William MacMonnies (American, 1863-1937) Bacchante and Infant Faun, 1894 bronze signed F. MacMonnies and dated (base); also with H Rouard Fondeur stamp (base) Height 33 1/4 inches. PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2021Frederick William Hutchison Canadian, 1871-1953 A FarmFrederick William Hutchison Canadian, 1871-1953 A Farm House Signed F. W. Hutchison (lr) Oil on canvas 24 1/8 x 28 1/8 inches CSee Sold Price
BonhamsFREDERICK WILLIAM MACMONNIES (1863-1937) Nathan Hale 71.8 x 15.0 x 20.0 cm (28 1/4 x 5 3/4 x 7 3...$50,000
BonhamsFREDERICK WILLIAM BILLING (German/American, 1835-1914), after Julius Friedrich Antonio Schrader ...$380(6 bids)
15 hrs LeftJasper521930s Comic Strip Art Milo Armstrong Retired Office Boy Frederick Becker$50(1 bid)
May 03OAB AuctionsJerry K Deasy Original Wood Sculpture Hand Signed Carved Cypress Tree Beach Art$125(1 bid)
May 05Curated Gallery AuctionsFrederick Kost 1861-1923 Antique American Impressionist Long Island Grazing Cows Framed Oil Painting$10
4 days LeftL'Autographe LtdHISTORY - VON HARDENBERG Karl (1750 - 1822) - Autograph document signed£150
2 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENDeckelpokal mit Monogramm König Friedrich Wilhelm II.€500