Sold2016Elastolin Motorcycle Black Frame BMWSome touch-up to right arm and part of back. These areas look normal to the eye. Paint quality for cycle is very good. No cracks and the tin movable wheels turn freely. The BMW logo is visible on bothSee Sold Price
Sold2021MICHAEL GLENN MONROE, (AM. B. 2001) FRAMED PRINT, 2003MICHAEL GLENN MONROE, (AM. B. 2001) FRAMED PRINT, 2003 H 29" W 13" HERONPrint of heron 29" x 13". Custom black frame 39" x 22".See Sold Price
Sold2021DAKOTA J. BLAIR, COLOR PHOTOGRAPH, 2001, H 4" W 6"DAKOTA J. BLAIR, COLOR PHOTOGRAPH, 2001, H 4" W 6" "WOODS" Wooded grove. Pencil signed and dated. Black frame: 9.7" x 12". "Property from the sale of unaccessioned items from the Estate of James Van SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Willie White. Black Crows On Yellow Sky.Willie White (1910-2001). Black Crows On Banana Yellow Sky. Signed. Marker on poster. Natural crease top center, otherwise excellent condition. A Masterpiece example. Image is 28"w x 22"h. Frame is 37See Sold Price
Sold2022Clark & Pougnaud(French, born 1963 & 1962) Patricia, 2001, signed and dated, edition 3/9, archival digital print on paper, sight 12 x 16 in.; black frame, 13-3/4 x 17 in. Provenance: Catherine Edelman Gallery, ChicagSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Malcolm Rucker (1932-2001, Louisiana), "LakeRobert Malcolm Rucker (1932-2001, Louisiana), "Lake Pontchartrain," 20th c., gouache on paper, signed lower right, presented in a black frame, H.- 13 3/4 in., W.- 17 7/8 in., Framed H.- 23 1/8 in., W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Andre Andreoli (Dutch, 1933-2001) Oil on CanvasAndre Andreoli (Dutch, 1933-2001) Oil on Canvas Undated, signed lower left, depicting a residential street scene, painted gold and black frame having a linen liner; Wally Findlay Galleries label en veSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert M. Rucker (1932-2001, Louisiana), "BayouRobert M. Rucker (1932-2001, Louisiana), "Bayou Landscape with Cabin," 20th c., watercolor on paper, signed lower right, presented in a black frame, H.- 13 3/4 in., W.- 17 3/4 in., Framed H.- 23 in.,See Sold Price
Sold2022A Signed Richard Serra PosterA large poster for the gallery show, "Richard Serra Torqued Spirals, Toruses and Spheres" Gagosian Gallery, 2001. Signed by Serra in black marker. Dimensions:The frame is 49" x 32 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2018George Rodrigue(Louisiana/California, 1944-2013) Land That I Love, 2001, edition 13/150, signed lower right "Rodrigue", serigraph on paper, 35-1/8 x 23 in.; black shadowbox frame, 29-1/2 x 42-1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Jon Redmond, b 1965, American, DE, acrylic on lauan, "AJon Redmond, b 1965, American, DE, acrylic on lauan, "A Change of Season Near Landenberg, PA", dated April 2001, 5-3/8" x 18-1/2", framed size 12-3/4" x 25-3/4", in a wild black painted frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rhoda Bitner (b.1960, Amer.) Cibachrome PhotographClown/juggler in profile within darkened background. "Ilfochrome" mounted on aluminum. From series: Circus, Edition 1/5, 2001. CRG Gallery (NYC) info. label verso. Modern black stained frame. DimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Malcolm Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932-2001), "French Quarter Street Scene," 20th c., H.-Robert Malcolm Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932-2001), "French Quarter Street Scene," 20th c., watercolor on paper, signed lower right, presented in a black and giltwood frame, H.- 13 1/2 in., W.- 4 3See Sold Price
Sold20201940 Black Vintage Model Indian MotorcycleDecorate for any table, desk, or shelf in sporty fashion with Rustic Iron 1940S Harley Davidson Chopper Metal Motorcycle Sculpture. Featuring a rustic iron frame, this charming vintage Motorcycle inclSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andrew Turner Genre PaintingAndrew Turner Genre Painting, Black American 1944-2001, oil on paperboard, signed lower right, depicts a black man with hat exhaling smoke, sight 27" x 35 1/2", thin wood frame. CONDITION: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2023FRANK YASUTARO ODA (1915-2001) paintingFRANK YASUTARO ODA (1915-2001) Flower painting on black felt. signed and inscribed lower right : Frank Y. Oda Hawaii. Beautiful flower still life housed in a Wooden frame. Size with frame 14 in L x 12See Sold Price
Sold2021BLACK AND WHITE PHOTOGRAPH OF MOTORCYCLESPanoramic photograph of motorcycle with side cars. In early frame. C. 1920's-30's. Framed size: 9 x 21 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019TEN BLACK AND WHITE PHOTOGRAPHS OF MOTORCYCLE29,5 x 39 cms and 40,5 x 50,5 cms (frames)See Sold Price
Sold2024Tikashi Fukushima (Brazilian, 1920-2001) Oil on Canvas, Ca. 1965, Untitled Abstract, H 44" W 53.5"Tikashi Fukushima (Brazilian, 1920-2001) Oil on Canvas, Ca. 1965, Untitled Abstract, H 44" W 53.5" | Signed and dated in the lower right. Abstract in green and black. Having a thin wooden frame. ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Schouten(Australian, born 1957) Black Jaguar Panthera onca, 2001, signed lower right "Peter Schouten 2001", watercolor on paper, sight 21-1/2 x 33 in.; white gold leaf frame, 25-3/4 x 37-1/8 in. [Naturalist]See Sold Price
Sold2022Andrew Turner Choir PaintingAndrew Turner Choir Painting, Black Pa Artist 1944 - 2001, o/c on board, signed lower right, depicts Pianist and church choir, sight 26 1/2" x 20 1/2", matted in wood frame 38" x 31 3/4". [8] CONDITIOSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andrew Turner (attributed) 3 Women PaintingAndrew Turner (attributed) 3 Women Painting, Black Pa Artist 1944 - 2001, o/c, three women wearing Sunday hats, not signed, sight 28" x 15", gilt wood frame, 33" x 19 1/2". [9] CONDITION: Very fine.See Sold Price
Sold2020Reginald Pollack, 1924-2001, "Figures" 1957Reginald Pollack, 1924-2001, "Figures" 1957 lithograph in black, signed & numbered 19/25 Dimensions: 15" x 15 1/2", frame 22" x 23" (XWEA3305)(WT)See Sold Price
Sold2022FINSTER, Howard (American, 1916-2001). R.E.M. / Reckoning. ...FINSTER, Howard (American, 1916-2001). R.E.M. / Reckoning. I.R.S. Records, 1984. Record jacket, 12 ¼ x 12 ¼”, SIGNED by Finster in black Sharpie. In a Finster-design frame.See Sold Price
May 19NY Elizabeth A 15TH / 17TH CENTURY OTTOMAN / MAMLUK POLYCHROME GEOMETRIC MARBLE MOSAIC WALL PANEL, EGYPT$100
May 02The Rug LifeDAVID LANCE GOINES (1945) ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH POSTER TITLED CHEZ PANISSE RED HAIRED LADY, HAND$500
4 days LeftDonny Malone Auctions[2] Weiss Black Frame Flower Pin with Rhinestones and Green Rhinestones in Center ; Boucher Elf Pin$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsBlack Frame Crystal Chandeliers Pendant Hanging Ceiling Lighting Light Fixtures$10
5 days LeftBidhausMatte Black Frame Dining Room Golden Teak Crystal Balls Chandelier 4 Light 14 in$10
6 days LeftBidhausMatte Black Frame Golden Teak Crystal Balls Chandeliers 6 Light Fixtures 20 inch$10
Featured5 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsHoward Berhens (American. 1933-2014), oil on canvas, strolling boulevard scene, signed lower right,$500