Sold2022Ben Austrian (American, 1870–1921) Puppy and ChicksBen Austrian (American, 1870–1921) Puppy and Chicks Copyrighted, signed and dated 'Copyright/Ben Austrian/1901.' bottom right, oil on canvas15 1/4 x 20 1/4 in. (38.7 x 51.4cm) Provenance</See Sold Price
Sold2021Ben Austrian (American, 1870-1921)Ben Austrian (American, 1870-1921) "Chick with Hatched Egg," 1912, oil on canvas, signed and dated. Framed. Size: 8'' x 10'', 20 x 25 cm (stretcher); 10.5'' x 12.75'', 27 x 32 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2023Ben Austrian (American, 1870-1921), Along the PerkiomenBen Austrian (American, 1870-1921), Along the Perkiomenoil on canvas, circa 1918, inscribed to verso "Along the Perkiomen. / Painted by Ben Austrian. / Summer Studio 'Clovelly' Mt. Penn. near ReadingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ben Austrian (American, 1870-1921) "White Rabbits and a Chick"Ben Austrian (American, 1870-1921) "White Rabbits and a Chick," oil on canvas, original frame. Accompanied by a wood advertising box for Bon Ami scouring powder, which used one of Austrian's chicks asSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ben Austrian (American, 1870-1921)Ben Austrian (American, 1870-1921) "Palm Tree by the Sea," oil on board, signed. Framed. Size: 6.25'' x 4.25'', 16 x 11 cm (sight); 10'' x 8.5'', 25 x 22 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2023BEN AUSTRIAN LONE PALM PAINTING FLORIDA 1916AUSTRIAN, Ben, (American, 1870-1921): ''Lone Palm, Florida Coast, Beach, 1916'', Gouache/Paper, 8.75'' x 6.75'', signed lower left and dated 1916, original carved and painted frame, 10.75'' x 8.75''.See Sold Price
Sold2023BEN AUSTRIAN LONE PALM PAINTINGAUSTRIAN, Ben, (American, 1870-1921): Lone Palm on a Beach, Gouache, 6.5'' x 4.5'', signed lower right, original carved and painted frame, 7.5'' x 5.625'', under glass.See Sold Price
Sold2022BEN AUSTRIAN FLORIDA PALM PAINTINGAUSTRIAN, Ben, (American, 1870-1921): Lone Leaning Palm, Oil/Paper, 4.75" x 6.5", signed lower right, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2015Ben Austrian Oil on Canvas of Puppy and Peep.Ben Austrian Oil on Canvas of Chocolate Lab Puppy and Peep. Signed Ben Austrian, 1899 lower right (American, 1870-1921). Signed on back "September 1899 Ben Austrian". Image 19-1/2" x 25-1/2"; in a gilSee Sold Price
Sold2021BEN AUSTRIAN (1870 - 1921): LANDSCAPEoil on canvas, inscribed verso, signed lower right 28 x 40 inches; 41 1/2 x 52 1/2 inches framedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ben Austrian: 1870-1921)Painting: Ben Austrian (1870-1921), two chicks, oil on canvas. Inscribed and signed, dated 1911. Signed on stretcher "To Mr. and Mrs. Kennedy In loving remembrance of two dear people and their childreSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ben Austrian; Landscape Oil on Board, signed 1915Ben Austrian 1870-1921; Landscape Oil on Board, signed "Ben Austrian 1915" with inscription to the back by the artist.; framed. Height of art 13 1/2 inches (34.3 cm.) X width of art 10 1/2 inches (26.See Sold Price
Sold2023Battle of Princeton LithographLouis Kurz (Austrian / American 1834-1921), color lithograph 1911, Battle of Princeton. Sight 21" x 27", 22 1/2" x 29 1/2" overall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Manner of Ben Austrian, Three Chicks in a NestManner of Ben Austrian (Pennsylvania, 1870-1921), Three chicks in a nest eating an oyster, oil on canvas, initialed and dated lower right, 'E.S.H. 98'.Dimensions:Canvas 12 x 10in; frame 17 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2018Ben Austrian (1870-1921)Ben Austrian (Penna./FLA. 1870-1921), five chicks on slice of watermelon, oil on artist board or canvas, mounted to cardboard. Signed LRC "Copyright Ben Austrian 1906". Sight 7 1/2" x 11 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2023Ben Austrian Signed Sepia Print Puppy with A Chick.Ben Austrian Signed Sepia Print White Puppy with A Chick. (Ben Austrian, Berks County, PA, 1870-1921). Signed in print lower right Ben Austrian Copyright 1906. Pencil signed lower right "Ben Austrian"See Sold Price
Sold2023Ben Austrian Signed Print Terrier Puppy & Stuffed Dog.Ben Austrian Signed Sepia Print Terrier Puppy and A Stuffed Dog. (Ben Austrian, Berks County, PA, 1870-1921). Signed in print lower right Ben Austrian Copyright 1906. Pencil signed lower right "Ben AuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ben Austrian Signed Sepia Print Ten Chicks & A Spider.Ben Austrian Signed Sepia Print Ten Chicks and A Spider. (Ben Austrian, Berks County, PA, 1870-1921). Signed in print lower right Ben Austrian Copyright 1907. Pencil signed lower center "Ben Austrian"See Sold Price
Sold2018LEROY NEIMAN - BIG LEGENDS OF GOLF LITHOGRAPHLeroy Neiman American 1921-2012 - Big Legends of Golf Color Lithograph Featuring Legends Arnold Palmer, Jack Nicklaus, Sam Sneed, Lee Trevino, Gary Player and Ben Hogan. Facsimile Signature lower margSee Sold Price
Sold2022Warrington Colescott, History of PrintmakingWarrington Colescott (American, 1921-2018) History of Printmaking: Ben Franklin at Versailles, 1975 color etching and aquatint signed, titled and dated in pencil lower margin Artist's Proof 13 7/8" xSee Sold Price
Sold2016After John Marin (American, 1870-1953) New York.After John Marin (American, 1870-1953) New York. Color callotype on board after the 1921 watercolor Board: 21" x 25.5"See Sold Price
May 03Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupBen Austrian Hen and Chicks Oil Painting.$5,000
4 days LeftGreat Estates Auctioneers & AppraisersLEROY NEIMAN - INTERNATIONAL ROULETTE LITHOGRAPH$300(1 bid)
4 days LeftGreat Estates Auctioneers & AppraisersLEROY NEIMAN - 125TH PREAKNESS STATES LITHOGRAPH$300
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanJohn Marin (American, 1870-1953) Downtown, The El (from Six American Etchings), 1921$750
May 03Amelia Jeffers, Auctioneers & AppraisersSCARCE AMERICAN PAINTED TIN ROLLING HOOP TOY OF GOAT ATTRIBUTED TO HULL & STAFFORD.$150
May 02The Rug LifeLEROY NEIMAN (1921-2012) HAND SIGNED COLOR LITHOGRAPH OF A JOCKEY ON A HORSE – 21IN X 32IN (53cm x$500