Sold2022Three Statues with Gold and Painted Back Screen in Northern Wei DynastyW:57cm H:119cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE BLUESTONE PAINTED BUDDHA STATUE, NORTHERN WEI DYNASTYCHINESE BLUESTONE PAINTED BUDDHA STATUE, NORTHERN WEI DYNASTY; H. 103 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022BLUESTONE PAINTED BUDDHA STATION STATUE, NORTHERN WEI DYNASTY, CHINABLUESTONE PAINTED BUDDHA STATION STATUE, NORTHERN WEI DYNASTY, CHINA H. 102 cm. W. 30 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016A Bei Wei Painted Horse Statue with Removable TasselA Northern Wei dynasty style painted pottery statue of a standing harnessed horse with removable tassel. 16"Hx 14"Wx 6"DSee Sold Price
Sold2022NORTHERN WEI DYNASTY STONE PAINTED BUDDHA SITTINGNORTHERN WEI DYNASTY STONE PAINTED BUDDHA SITTING STATUE; H:73cm W:28cmSee Sold Price
2022STONE PAINTED BUDDHA STATION STATUES FROM THE NORTHERN WEI DYNASTY, CHINASTONE PAINTED BUDDHA STATION STATUES FROM THE NORTHERN WEI DYNASTY, CHINA H. 102 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Stone painted standing statues of Buddha in the Northern Wei Dynasty of ChinaHeight 77 cm width 18 cmSee Sold Price
Sold20244TH-6TH CENTURIES, NORTHERN WEI DYNASTY, PAINTED LAPIS LAZULI STANDING BUDDHA STATUE4TH-6TH CENTURIES, NORTHERN WEI DYNASTY, PAINTED LAPIS LAZULI STANDING BUDDHA STATUE; H. 60 cm. W. 17 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE NORTHERN WEI DATED BRONZE BUDDHIST STATUEThe back inscription identifies it as statue of three Maitreya Buddha, standing against a flaming mandorla. The central Buddha standing on a lotus pedestal which is further supported by a four-leggedSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Part Dressing ScreenThree Part Dressing Screen, gold lacquered cloth with printed floral branches and birds,brown painted backs, 20th C, 67"h, 63"l. CONDITION: Very good. Areas of light wear primarily on back.See Sold Price
Sold2023French Painted Dressing Screen w/ 3 SectionsFrench painted dressing screen with three sections depicting people gathering in a garden with farm animals, statues, and riverside. Highly decorated, gold gilt, art nouveau style frame with some lossSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE FOUR FOLD PAINTED SCREENLate 20th c. Northern Mountain Landscape with Lake, Flowering Trees, Bridge to Pagoda and two cranes in flight, gouache on moire silk, signed and with seal, pale gold frame, blank back, 36" x 17 3/4"See Sold Price
2021STONE BUDDHA STATUES, NORTHERN WEI DYNASTY, CHINASTONE BUDDHA STATUES, NORTHERN WEI DYNASTY, CHINA H. 50 cm. W. 12 cm. Weight 5751 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022QINGSHI BUDDHA STATUE, NORTHERN WEI DYNASTY, CHINAQINGSHI BUDDHA STATUE, NORTHERN WEI DYNASTY, CHINA; H. 125 cm. W. 36 cm.See Sold Price
2021QINGSHI BUDDHA STATUE, NORTHERN WEI DYNASTY, CHINAQINGSHI BUDDHA STATUE, NORTHERN WEI DYNASTY, CHINA; H. 86 cm. W. 23 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022SITTING QINGSHI BUDDHA STATUE, NORTHERN WEI DYNASTY, CHINASITTING QINGSHI BUDDHA STATUE, NORTHERN WEI DYNASTY, CHINA; H. 82 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE BLUESTONE BUDDHA STATUE, NORTHERN WEI DYNASTYCHINESE BLUESTONE BUDDHA STATUE, NORTHERN WEI DYNASTY; H. 110 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021LONGMEN GROTTOES BUDDHA STATUE, NORTHERN WEI DYNASTY,LONGMEN GROTTOES BUDDHA STATUE, NORTHERN WEI DYNASTY, CHINA; H. 42 cm.W. 28 cm.See Sold Price
4 days LeftDotDot Art Gallery4TH-6TH CENTURY BLUESTONE PAINTED BUDDHA STANDING STATUE, NORTHERN WEI DYNASTY$3,000
6 days LeftAncient Fort Auction HouseQING DYNASTY HETIAN JASPER PAINTED GOLD FIGURES, LANDSCAPE POETRY SCREEN INSERTION£3,000
6 days LeftSummer AuctionAn exquisite zitanwood lacquered gold-embedded vase pattern table screen$1,000
4 days LeftDotDot Art Gallery4TH-6TH CENTURY BRONZE SITTING BUDDHA STATUE, NORTHERN WEI DYNASTY$1,000
198 Lots AwayJubao Hall Auction HouseMing or pre-Ming dynasty wooden lacquered gold painted statue of the Third Buddha$500(1 bid)