Sold2017Art of the Sixties, book.Art of the Sixties. 4th Revised Edition / Kunst der sechziger Jahre. 4. Verbesserte Auflage. Wallraf-Richartz Museum, Koln, 1970. Softcover. Fourth revised edition. Large thick quarto. Screw bound inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Michael Heizer(Geb. 1944 Berkeley/Kalifornien) "Dragged mass geometric (Rot)". Originaltitel Komposition aus vier Farbserigraphien/Arches 88, 1989. Exemplar AP 4/4 außerhalb der Auflage von 36 Exemplaren (ein BlatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leica M6 "Ein Stück Leica"Sehr schönes Sondermodell der Leica M6, herausgegeben zum Börsengang von Leica Camera im Jahr 1996 in einer Auflage von 996 Exemplaren. Gehäuse mit Summilux-M 1:1.4/35 mm ASPH. Nr. 3758See Sold Price
Sold2022WIENER MINIATURZAPPLER (FINGERHUT-VORDERZAPPLER)WIENER MINIATURZAPPLER (FINGERHUT-VORDERZAPPLER) OEsterreich, Wien, Meister Carl Stifft, um 1830 Bronze, Glas. H. 4 cm (inkl. Glassturz). Schauseitig bezeichnet 'Carl Stifft', verso mit der Nummer '19See Sold Price
Sold2022MEISTER DER HELVETIA TAFELRUNDE DES 18. JH. ADELSTISCHTAFEL MIT RUNDUMLAUFENDEN ADELSWAPPEN UNDMASTERS OF THE HELVETIA TABLE OF THE 18TH CENTURY TABLE WITH NOBLE COATS OF ARMS AND NAME INSCRIPTIONS ALL AROUND Oil on wooden panel (tondo). Diameter: 95 cm. Partly slightly damaged, dirty surface.See Sold Price
Sold2017Follower of Justus Sustermans (1597-1681), Portrait,Oil on canvas, relined 18th century Follower of Justus Sustermans (1597-1681) – Flemish painter Numbered and inscribed on a label on the stretcher frame ' a. 466. Portrait eines Meisters der manieriSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mies Van Der Rohe, (4) "Brno" arm chairsMies Van Der Rohe, (4) "Brno" arm chairs, 21st c., beige leather upholstery, steel frame, stamped "Knoll Studio, Mies Van Der Rohe" to underside of arm, underside of 31.5"h x 23"w x 20"d Provenance: ASee Sold Price
Sold2015Leo Zullueta (4)Ink on paper. 24X19, 26X20, 28X16, 28X17. Signed. Leo Zullueta (4) Beginning his career under Don Ed Hardy, Leo Zullueta is one of the most renowned artists of the New Tribal style. Considered the fatSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hu Zhengyan, Shizhuzhai Jianpu Beijing, Rongbaozhai,Hu Zhengyan, Shizhuzhai Jianpu Beijing, Rongbaozhai, Juli, 1952. Briefpapiersammlung der Zehnbambushalle. 4 Bände. In Seidenbrokatschuber. Guter Zustand.See Sold Price
Sold2016Hu Zhengyan, Shizhuzhai Jianpu Beijing, Rongbaozhai,Hu Zhengyan, Shizhuzhai Jianpu Beijing, Rongbaozhai, 1952. Briefpapiersammlung aus der Zehnbambushalle. 4 Bde. mit Holzdrucken. In Seidenbrokatschuber mit Elfenbeinschliessen. Guter Zustand.See Sold Price
Sold2021Zwei Feuerzeuge und Zigarrenschneider: OPUS X FUENTE-Zwei Feuerzeuge und Zigarrenschneider: OPUS X FUENTE- LIMITED EDITION 2004 S.T. Dupont-Paris Zwei Opus X Fuente Feuerzeuge aus der limitierten Auflage. Roter China-Lack und Gold-Finish, verschnörkeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ludwig Mies van der Rohe (1886-1969) 4 MR chairs KnollLudwig Mies van der Rohe (1886-1969) for Knoll International, MR chairs, four, Italy/USA, 1960s, tubular chromed steel, original leather, 19.5"w x 27"d x 34.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leitz Macro-Elmar-R 100mm f/4 PrototypeAls Objektivkopf zur Verwendung am Balgeneinstellgerät-R wurde das 100 mm Macro-Objektiv mit der Lichtstärke 1:4 von Leitz im Jahr 1968 eingeführt. Erst 1978 folgte die Version mit SchnSee Sold Price
Sold2018Leo Amino, UntitledLeo Amino Untitled 1947cast resin3.75 h × 2.5 w × 3.5 d in (10 × 6 × 9 cm) Signed and dated 'Leo Amino 12-4-47'. Provenance: Acquired directly fromSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot: 18 Orden und Abzeichen, VatikanMehrheitlich Silber teilweise vergoldet. St. Gregorius-Orden, Bene Merenti-Orden, Abzeichen des Ritterorden des Hl. Grabs Jerusalem, verschiedene weitere Abzeichen und Medaillen der Päpste Leo XIIISee Sold Price
Sold20184 Mies Van Der Rohe Barcelona chairs by Knoll.A group of four Mies Van Der Rohe Barcelona chairs by Knoll in tan leather. Mid 20th century. Label on bottom. 29" x 29" x 29". Condition: One chair has straps torn off frameSee Sold Price
Sold20184 MIES VAN DER ROHE Barcelona Lounge Chairs Plus4 MIES VAN DER ROHE Barcelona Lounge Chairs Plus 2 extra Cushions. Tufted black leather cushion on X Steel frame bases. Unmarked Unknown Maker.-- Dimensions: H: 29 inches: W: 29.25 inches: D: 31 incheSee Sold Price
Sold20184 MIES VAN DER ROHE Barcelona Lounge Chairs. Tuft4 MIES VAN DER ROHE Barcelona Lounge Chairs. Tufted black leather cushion on X Steel frame bases. Unmarked Unknown Maker.-- Dimensions: H: 29 inches: W: 29.25 inches: D: 31 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Set 4 Mies Van Der Rohe style "Brno" Arm Chairs. HeavySet 4 Mies Van Der Rohe style "Brno" Arm Chairs. Heavy chrome metal frames. Cantilever form. -- Dimensions: H: 30 inches: W: 23 inches: D: 22 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021(4) MIES VAN DER ROHE FOR KNOLL BRNO CHAIRS(4) "Brno" chairs designed by Mies Van der Rohe for Knoll International, with Knoll International label underneath. Dimensions: H 31" x W 23" x D 20" x SH 17" Condition: Soiling to upholstery. Some miSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of 4 Mies Van Der Rohe BRNO ChairsSet of 4 Mies Van Der Rohe BRNO Chairs. (LEMI400/4)(SCL) Property from an Interior Designor, Northwest CT 23 w by 31.5 h by 20 d by 17.5 sh.See Sold Price
Sold2015(4) MIES VAN DER ROHE BRNO FLAT BAR ARMCHAIRSDimensions: H 31" x W 23" x D 23"Condition: good, cleanSee Sold Price
Sold2020(4) MIES VAN DER ROHE FOR KNOLL BRNO CHAIRSDimensions: H 31.5" x W 23" x D 21.5" x SH 17.75" Condition: Light wear to chrome.See Sold Price
4 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHStruck, Hermann Die Kunst des Radierens. Mit 6 Original-Radierungen von M. Liebermann, H. Struck, E.€240
4 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHLassaigne, Jacques Maria tu sais. Trente-cinq poèmes d'amour. Mit 4 Original-Farblithographien€350
4 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHFaile Boredom. Mit zahlreichen, teils signierten Arbeiten von u.a. Banksy, RoStarr, David Kinsey,€1,400
4 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHPichler, Theodor von Transparent-Verwandlungsbilder zu sechs der schönsten Märchen.€200
4 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHGutsmuths, Johann Christoph Friedrich Spiele zur Uebung und Erholung des Körpers und Geistes,€200
May 18Clark Auctions of TexasGerman Regimental Beer Stein, Bri der 4. Comp. 6. Bad. Inft.Regt. No 114 Konstanz B 1899-01.$100
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA portrait of the French King Louis XIV (1643 - 1715), finely painted miniature, probably French,€850
4 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSammlung von 4 Original-Photographien der NASA. 1965-1984. Vintages. Silbergelatineabzüge u.€200
4 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMartin, Agnes Paintings and drawings ... Gemälde und Zeichnungen. Amsterdam, Stedelijk Museum,€1,800
May 16Hermann Historica GmbHA matchlock musket, high-quality collector's replica using an older barrel€900
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHA Hausser-Elastolin four-horse-drawn Carriage 0/792/4 with cart and a light field howitzer in€480(2 bids)
4 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHJahn, Georg Badende am Waldfluss. Um 1909. Mezzotinto auf Velin. 33,5 x 41 cm (39,2 x 46 cm).€300