Sold2021A Sepik Neckrest (?)Nackentütze (?) Sepik, Papua-Neuguinea Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 11 cm. L 80 cm. Provenienz: Martin Gross (1922-2017), Biel (1968 erworben). Mit Inventarnummer versehen. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 86See Sold Price
Sold2022Spinoza, Benedikt (Baruch) von Sammelband mit 3 seiner wichtigsten Werken: I. PrincipiorumMathematik - PhysikSpinoza, Benedikt (Baruch) vonSammelband mit 3 seiner wichtigsten Werken: I. Principiorum philosophiae pars I & II: more geometrico demonstratae. Mit zahlr. Textholzschnitten. - II.See Sold Price
Sold2016ENGELBRECHT, Martin. Six paper teathersENGELBRECHT, Martin. Six paper teathers. XVIIIth century.Six paper teathers, 4 in 6 plates and 2 in 5 plates mm. 90x145 ca., egraved on copper, contemporary coloring; inserted in a contemporary woodenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Homer Dodge Martin Hudson River PaintingHomer Dodge Martin Hudson River Painting-"Boats on the Hudson River" dated 1880, oil on canvas by Homer Dodge Martin (American 1836-1897), signed lower right "H.D. Martin '80", also signed on verso "TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Decaux u. Léon Zitrone, Alain Les Chevaux de Dali. Préface de Yves Saint-Martin. Mit 1Dali, Salvador Decaux u. Léon Zitrone, Alain Les Chevaux de Dali. Préface de Yves Saint-Martin. Mit 1 handsignierten und 18 im Stein signierten Original-Farblithographien sowie einer OriginaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Martin, Kugelbahn mit ArtistinMartin, Mysterious Ball, France, tin, function ok, paint d., around 1906, flag + figure handpainted, very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Book of Judith - Signed Lithographs by Lovis Corinth -Bücher der Bibel in der Übersetzung von Martin Luther, Mit Originallithographieen von Lovis Corinth - Das Buch Judith [The Bible translated by Martin Luther, with original lithographs by Lovis CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Martin & Schwartz Model 80 Mobilgas PumpTo be offered on Thursday, 22 September 2022 62.5 × 24 × 16 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Martin & Schwartz Model #80 Computing Gas Pump,Has been restored, has a globe holder, no hose or nozzle, 59"T., restoredSee Sold Price
Sold2023Martin & Schwartz Model 80 Gas PumpMartin & Schwartz Model 80 Gas Pump, 1950s. Tank removed. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 64 x 27 x 18See Sold Price
Sold2019Martin, 2 Maenner mit SaegeMartin, 2 sewing Men. France, tin, function ok, paint d. due to age, 2 flaps soldered, otherwise good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018E.Saarinen, Knoll Intern., 4 Armlehnstuehle Tulip Mod.Entwurf 1955 - 1956, Weiss lackierter Aluminiumguß, fiberglasverstärkter Kunststoff, weiß lackiert. Sitzkissen mit braunem Lederbezug. 80,5 x 66 x 56 cm. Bezeichnet unter dem Fuss: Knoll InteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Blue Sunoco Gas Pump27" x 16" x 62" Martin & Schwartz Model 80 gas pump professionally restored in Blue Sunoco. Blue Sunoco plexi glass ad glass, 2 contemporary porcelain pump plates. Pump is in excellent condition withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Saphir-Diamant-RingUm 1900. Platin/Rotgold. Saphirkissen ca. 0.80 ct mit 2 grösseren Altschliff-Diamanten ca. 0.90 ct und 6 kleinen Altschliff-Diamanten. Gr. 54, 4,7 g.See Sold Price
Sold2024Sunoco Martin and Schwartz model 80 gas pumpwith (2) original pump plates. Pump is all original. Pick up or freight shipping only.See Sold Price
Sold2021Fernand Martin, L' Entravee, Dame mit MuffFernand Martin, L' Entravee, Lady with Muff, France, around 1910, min.paint d.See Sold Price
Sold2018Willy van der Meeren, Tubax, KleiderschrankEntwurf um 1957, Metall, grau, blau und schwarz lackiert, Holz. Zwei Schiebetueren, linke Haelfte mit Kleiderstange, rechts Facheinteilung mit Metallboeden. 175 x 80 x 65 cm., Literature: Hedendaags dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Turmalin-Diamant-RingPlatin/Weissgold. Ein feiner fac. Indigolith in Kissenschliff, ca. 6.80 ct. Ringschultern mit acht Achtkant-Diamanten. Gr. 53 mit Ringfeder. 4,7 g.- Turmalin mit deutlichen Tragespuren.See Sold Price
Sold2023Germania-Jewett No. 3, c. 1895Germania-Jewett No. 3, c. 1895 No. 8944, H. & A. Scheffer, Sundern/Westphalia, upstroke typewriter with double keyboard, 80 keys. - Literature: Martin, 1949. p. 167. - The finished components were expSee Sold Price
Sold2021Quinquela Martin - Oil on Board - 15.5" x 12" with COAUnframed - Shipping in USA $ 80 Benito Quinquela Martin , 1890 -1977) was an Argentine painter born in La Boca, Buenos Aires. Quinquela Martin is considered the port painter-par-excellence and one ofSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cartier Diamant-Damenarmbanduhr Nach 2000. ModellCartier Diamant-Damenarmbanduhr Nach 2000. Modell "Baignoire". 750 Gelbgold. Ref. 0700. Gehäuse Nr. 8057912. Quarzwerk. Ovales Gehäuse mit Diamantpavé von ca. 0.80 ct. Beigefarbenes Zifferblatt mitSee Sold Price
Sold2017Cartier Diamant-Damenarmbanduhr Nach 2000. ModellCartier Diamant-Damenarmbanduhr Nach 2000. Modell "Baignoire". 750 Gelbgold. Ref. 0700. Gehäuse Nr. 8057912. Quarzwerk. Ovales Gehäuse mit Diamantpavé von ca. 0.80 ct. Beigefarbenes Zifferblatt mitSee Sold Price
Sold2016RICHARD COSWAY 1742 Okeford - 1821 London PORTRT EINERRICHARD COSWAY 1742 Okeford - 1821 London PORTRT EINER LADY London, um 1790 Gouache auf Elfenbein. 72 x 52 mm / 80 x 61 mm (mit Montierung). Verso: Gravurinschrift 'Portrait of a Lady by Cosway'. BrusSee Sold Price
Sold2016Brillant-Ohrclips 750 Gelb- und Weissgold. SehrBrillant-Ohrclips 750 Gelb- und Weissgold. Sehr dekorative Blumen-Ohrclips ausgefasst mit Brillanten von ca. 3.80 ct, H-si. 3,5x3,5 cm, 37,3 g.See Sold Price
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBarck, Maximilian Herzattacke. Literatur- und Kunstzeitschrift. 2 Bde. Mit ca. 80 meist sign.€200
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBiblia, Das ist: Die gantze Heilige Schrifft, Alten und Neuen Testaments. Nach der Ubersetzung und€300
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBiblia, Die gantze Göttliche Heilige Schrifft. Altes und Neues Testaments, nach der teutschen€500
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHTwo knives with porcelain handles from the service of the imperial yacht "Livadia", Imperial Russian€950
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHA large navy double telescope 15 x 30 Nikon on wooden tripod, 20th century€4,000
Apr 28KUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENExtravagantes Armband "Mikado Cinnamon" von Tamara Comolli€3,600
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMartin, Agnes Paintings and drawings ... Gemälde und Zeichnungen. Amsterdam, Stedelijk Museum,€1,800
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHLenk - Mack - Pfahler - Uecker. XXXV Biennale di Venezia padiglione tedesco. 1970. Mit 3 losen€300
6 days LeftPiasaEtienne-Henri Martin (1905-1997) Set of four modular lounge chairs from the '1500' series€7,000
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHKrieg und Kunst. 48 Original-Steinzeichnungen der Berliner Secession. Mit 48 (12 farbigen) im Stein€450
May 16Hermann Historica GmbHA small collection of Javanese and Balinese keris racks, 19th/20th century€320