Sold2022SIR DAVID YOUNG CAMERON R.A., R.S.A., R.W.S., R.S.W., R.E. (SCOTTISH 1865-1945) EVENING IN BADENOCHSIR DAVID YOUNG CAMERON R.A., R.S.A., R.W.S., R.S.W., R.E. (SCOTTISH 1865-1945) EVENING IN BADENOCH Signed, signed, inscribed and dated 1941 on the stretcher verso, oil on canvas(30.5cm x 56cm (12in xSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDWARD ARTHUR WALTON R.S.A., R.S.W., R.W.S. (SCOTTISH 1860-1922) ELEGANT YOUNG LADY SEATED ON AEDWARD ARTHUR WALTON R.S.A., R.S.W., R.W.S. (SCOTTISH 1860-1922) ELEGANT YOUNG LADY SEATED ON A Signed, oil on board, oval(61cm x 46cm (24in x 18in))See Sold Price
Sold2022EDWIN JOHN ALEXANDER R.S.A., R.S.W., R.W.S. (SCOTTISH 1870-1926) CHAMELEONEDWIN JOHN ALEXANDER R.S.A., R.S.W., R.W.S. (SCOTTISH 1870-1926) CHAMELEON Signed and dated 1901, watercolour on buff paper(25.5cm x 46cm (10in x 14in))See Sold Price
Sold2022JAMES PATERSON R.S.W., R.S.A., R.W.S. (SCOTTISH 1854-1932) THE NITH OF ELISLANDSigned and inscribed 'Moniaive' verso, oil on canvas(46cm x 36cm (18in x 14in))Provenance: Ewan Mundy Fine Art, GlagowSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAMES PATERSON R.S.W., R.S.A., R.W.S. (SCOTTISH 1854-1932) THE TURN OF THE STREAM, MONIAIVEJAMES PATERSON R.S.W., R.S.A., R.W.S. (SCOTTISH 1854-1932) THE TURN OF THE STREAM, MONIAIVE Signed, inscribed and dated 'Moniaive 1886', watercolour(51.5cm x 34cm (20.25in x 13.5in))See Sold Price
Sold2022JAMES PATERSON R.S.W., R.S.A., R.W.S. (SCOTTISH 1854-1932) COVEJAMES PATERSON R.S.W., R.S.A., R.W.S. (SCOTTISH 1854-1932) COVE Signed, inscribed and dated 1886, watercolour(51cm x 33cm (20in x 13in))See Sold Price
Sold2022JAMES PATERSON R.S.W., R.S.A., R.W.S. (SCOTTISH 1854-1932) SUMMER PASTURESJAMES PATERSON R.S.W., R.S.A., R.W.S. (SCOTTISH 1854-1932) SUMMER PASTURES Signed, inscribed and dated 'Moniaive 1890', oil on canvas(25.5cm x 46cm (10in x 18in))See Sold Price
Sold2022JAMES PATERSON R.S.W., R.S.A., R.W.S. (SCOTTISH 1854-1932) THE HARBOUR, AJACCIO, CORSICAJAMES PATERSON R.S.W., R.S.A., R.W.S. (SCOTTISH 1854-1932) THE HARBOUR, AJACCIO, CORSICA Signed, watercolour(26cm x 37cm (10.25in x 14.5in))Exhibited: The Fine Art Society Ltd, London and Edinburgh, JSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAMES PATERSON R.S.W., R.S.A., R.W.S. (SCOTTISH 1854-1932) BUDDHA, BOX, BOTTLESJAMES PATERSON R.S.W., R.S.A., R.W.S. (SCOTTISH 1854-1932) BUDDHA, BOX, BOTTLES Signed, signed, inscribed and dated 1920 verso, oil on canvas(54cm x 41cm (21.25in x 16in))See Sold Price
Sold2022JAMES PATERSON R.S.W., R.S.A., R.W.S. (SCOTTISH 1854-1932) MEDITERRANEAN HARBOURJAMES PATERSON R.S.W., R.S.A., R.W.S. (SCOTTISH 1854-1932) MEDITERRANEAN HARBOUR Signed and dated 1921, watercolour(25.5cm x 29cm (10in x 11.5in))See Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN HENRY LORIMER R.S.A., R.S.W., R.W.S., R.P. (SCOTTISH 1856-1936) PORTRAIT OF HUGH (HUGO) VEITCHJOHN HENRY LORIMER R.S.A., R.S.W., R.W.S., R.P. (SCOTTISH 1856-1936) PORTRAIT OF HUGH (HUGO) VEITCH HAIG, 1884 Signed with monogram and dated lower left, oil on canvas (74cm x 62cm (29in x 24.5in))See Sold Price
Sold2022JAMES PATERSON R.S.W., R.S.A., R.W.S. (SCOTTISH 1854-1932) FIGURE BY THE BRIDGEJAMES PATERSON R.S.W., R.S.A., R.W.S. (SCOTTISH 1854-1932) FIGURE BY THE BRIDGE Watercolour and pencil (26.25cm x 37.5cm (10.5in x 15.75in))See Sold Price
Sold2022JAMES PATERSON R.S.W., R.S.A., R.W.S. (SCOTTISH 1854-1932) CONVERSATION ON THE BRIDGEJAMES PATERSON R.S.W., R.S.A., R.W.S. (SCOTTISH 1854-1932) CONVERSATION ON THE BRIDGE Signed lower left, watercolour and pencil (17cm x 25cm (6.75in x 9.75in))See Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT BURNS H.R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1869-1941) A COUNTRY PATH IN WINTERROBERT BURNS H.R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1869-1941) A COUNTRY PATH IN WINTER Signed lower left, watercolour (38.75cm x 71.5cm (15.25in x 28.25in))See Sold Price
Sold2022§ JAMES DOWNIE ROBERTSON M.B.E., R.S.A., R.S.W., R.G.I. (SCOTTISH 1931-2010) NIGHT SEA, 1964Signed and dated upper left, gouache(50cm x 72cm (19.75in x 28.25in))See Sold Price
Sold2022SIR DAVID YOUNG CAMERON R.A., R.S.A., R.W.S., R.S.W., R.E. (SCOTTISH 1865-1945) GLEN LYONSIR DAVID YOUNG CAMERON R.A., R.S.A., R.W.S., R.S.W., R.E. (SCOTTISH 1865-1945) GLEN LYON Signed and inscribed twice, pencil and watercolour(17cm x 25cm (6.75in x 9.75in))See Sold Price
Sold2022SIR DAVID YOUNG CAMERON R.A., R.S.A., R.W.S., R.S.W., R.E. (SCOTTISH 1865-1945) THE GOLD CHAINSIR DAVID YOUNG CAMERON R.A., R.S.A., R.W.S., R.S.W., R.E. (SCOTTISH 1865-1945) THE GOLD CHAIN Signed, oil on canvas(82cm x 72cm (32.25in x 28.25in))See Sold Price
Sold2022SIR DAVID YOUNG CAMERON R.A., R.S.A., R.W.S., R.S.W., R.E. (SCOTTISH 1865-1945) IONA ABBEY, DUSKSIR DAVID YOUNG CAMERON R.A., R.S.A., R.W.S., R.S.W., R.E. (SCOTTISH 1865-1945) IONA ABBEY, DUSK Signed, pencil and watercolour(33cm x 46cm (13in x 18in))Exhibited: Walker Art Gallery, Liverpool, AutuSee Sold Price
Sold2022â—† FRANCIS CAMPBELL BOILEAU CADELL R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1883-1937) IONA, EAST BAY - THE LITTLEâ—† FRANCIS CAMPBELL BOILEAU CADELL R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1883-1937) IONA, EAST BAY - THE LITTLE Signed, signed, titled and inscribed verso, oil on board(38cm x 45cm (15in x 17.75in))ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2022â—† FRANCIS CAMPBELL BOILEAU CADELL R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1883-1937) THE STEADING, c.1927â—† FRANCIS CAMPBELL BOILEAU CADELL R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1883-1937) THE STEADING, c.1927 Signed, oil on board(37.5cm x 45cm (14.75in x 17.75in))Provenance: Aitken Dott & Son Ltd, Edinburgh ChSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCIS CAMPBELL BOILEAU CADELL R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1883-1937) ON THE SHORE, IONA (THE SOUNDFRANCIS CAMPBELL BOILEAU CADELL R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1883-1937) ON THE SHORE, IONA (THE SOUND Signed lower right, watercolour and pencil(17cm x 24cm (6.75in x 9.5in))Provenance: Duncan R. Miller FSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCIS CAMPBELL BOILEAU CADELL R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1883-1937) WHITE SANDS, NORTH END, IONAFRANCIS CAMPBELL BOILEAU CADELL R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1883-1937) WHITE SANDS, NORTH END, IONA Signed, watercolour(16.5cm x 24cm (6.5in x 9in))Provenance: Mrs Euphemia Ritchie, IonaThis work formerlSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCIS CAMPBELL BOILEAU CADELL R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1883-1937) A PASSING YACHTFRANCIS CAMPBELL BOILEAU CADELL R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1883-1937) A PASSING YACHT Signed, pencil and watercolour(18cm x 25.5cm (7in x 10in))See Sold Price
Sold2022SAM BOUGH R.S.A, R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1822-1878) WINTON HOUSE EAST LOTHIAN - A FROSTY MORNINGSAM BOUGH R.S.A, R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1822-1878) WINTON HOUSE EAST LOTHIAN - A FROSTY MORNING Signed and dated 1872, oil on canvas(98cm x 122cm (38.5in x 48in))See Sold Price
Apr 30Lyon & Turnbull§ JAMES DOWNIE ROBERTSON M.B.E., R.S.A., R.S.W., R.G.I. (SCOTTISH 1931-2010)£240
Apr 30Lyon & Turnbull§ JAMES DOWNIE ROBERTSON M.B.E., R.S.A., R.S.W., R.G.I. (SCOTTISH 1931-2010)£400