Sold2021Lifesize Shan dry lacqueur figure of BuddhaBurma, Shan States, 17th / 18th century, escultura de tamanho natural em madeira lacada a negro com restos de douramento, repreentando Buda assente em lótus com as mãos em mudra. Pequenas faltasSee Sold Price
Sold2024Erte (Romain de Tirtoff) Bronze Signed,FireleavesPlease feel free to email us for additional detailed pictures and information. info@halphenauctions.com Romain de Tirtoff (Russian/French, 1892-1990). Cold paintedErte, Romain de Tirtoff (Russian, 189See Sold Price
Sold2019Luis CARUNCHO Técnica mista 75 x 75 cmLuis CARUNCHO (1929-2016) "Espacio lúdico - geomátrico para un equino"Técnica mista sobre tela colada sobre madeira com aplicações de acrílicoVerso com informaçãSee Sold Price
Sold2021Coco de Mer sculpture from Seychelles IslandCoco de Mer sculpture from Seychelles Island 15" x 10" x 5 1/2" Coco de Mer (Source: Oceanicartaustrailia.com) Coco de Mer is a rare species of palm tree native to the Seychelles archipelago in the InSee Sold Price
Sold2019Garrafa/Candeeiro em porcelana japonesaGarrafa sextavada em porcelana japonesa. Decoração com esmaltes em tons de "rouge de fer", dourado e verde com vistas de jardim. Adaptada a candeeiro, base em madeira dourada. Sinais deSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jesus Cristo crucificado, escultura em madeiraJesus Cristo Crucificado, escultura em madeira policromada. A figura está representada morta, usando cendal drapeado preso à cintura por cordão com nó de laçada. Faltas, falhas e defeitos. Alt. aSee Sold Price
Sold202318th Century Engravings by Henri Chatelain (1684-1743)Throphee Eleve a la Gloire des Premiers Heros de la Liberte Germanique, Description et vue de la Place Royale d'Ispahan, description de la Celebre Mosquee de com des Tombeaux des seux Derniers Rois deSee Sold Price
Sold2023Juarez Machado, "Casamenta de Cadeira"(Brazilian, b. 1941) titled "Casamenta de Cadeira com Opapete", oil on canvas, 1980, signed and dated l.r.c., verso of canvas titled and signed "Juarez Machado / Rio 1980" Overall: 40-1/4"h x 28-1/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Par de jarras em porcelana chinesa (2)Par de jarras sextavadas em porcelana chinesa, fundo em tons de azul, corpo decorado com motivos florais a branco em relevo. Com marca. Sinais de uso. (2) Alt. aprox.: 25 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019Jarra cilíndrica em porcelana chinesaJarra cilíndrica em porcelana chinesa, corpo com decoração simulando bambú em relevo e jarra com flores. Com marca. Sinais de uso e falhas no esmalte. Alt. aprox. 26 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019Prato em porcelana chinesa, CIPrato em porcelana chinesa, Companhia das índias, reinado Qianlong (1736-1795). Decoração em tons da família rosa representando cena de exterior com cerca, figuras, mesa coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Large Native American Ojo de Dios MandalaFine Large Native American Ojo de Dios God's Eye Mandala. "Sudden Awakening." Multi color yarns on wood frame. www.ojo-de-dios.com. Size: 36'' x 36'' x 2'' (91 x 91 x 5 cm). Property from the Jim andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nenen de la Ruta Mora Nenen (Film(Poster)). Nenen de la Ruta Mora (Film, EnvironmentalNenen de la Ruta Mora Nenen (Film(Poster)). Nenen de la Ruta Mora (Film, Environmental Documentary)https://rateyourmusic.com › film › .. Nenen de la Ruta Mora Nenen of the Moorish Route. . DirecteSee Sold Price
Sold202260075: Gilbert du Motier, Marquis de Lafayette 1824 comGilbert du Motier, Marquis de Lafayette 1824 commemorative silk ribbon. 6.75" x 1.5". White silk ribbon with oval portrait of Lafayette bordered with ornate wreath anSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lladro "Viento De Paz" "Window Of Peace"Lladro "Viento De Paz" "Window of Peace" http://www.lladro.com/figuras/01006251-VIENTO_DE_PAZ/?_DARGS=/common/fragment/languageChange.jhtml_A&_DAV=es_ESSee Sold Price
Sold2019Manteigueira com tampa e travessa em porcelana CIManteigueira com tampa e travessa em porcelana chinesa da Companhia das Índias. Decoração em tons de azul, "rouge de fer" e dourado com cartela com escudo e timbre esponsalício. GaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lladro "Ramos De Primavera"Lladro "Ramos De Primavera" http://www.lladro.com/figurines/01007603-SPRING_BOUQUETS/See Sold Price
Sold2015Lladro Cancion de PrimaveraLladro Cancion De Primavera http://www.lladro.com/figurines/01007607-FLOWERS_SONG/See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese low tableChinese low table China, Minguo, mesa rectangular em tamarindo entalhado, com incrustações em madrepérola. Sinais de uso. Dim.: 11,5x61,5x30cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019Fragmento de tapeçaria do séc. XVIIFragmento de tapeçaria do séc. XVII, em tons policromos. Decoração central com reservas representando anjinhos com arco e flecha e profusa decoração de ramos de flores. LSee Sold Price
Sold2020ALFINETEALFINETE Em ouro de 19.2Kt., contraste tigre (1887-1937) e prata, cravejado com diamantes talhe rosa e topázios. Sinais de uso. Peso Aprox: 3,8 gr. Dim: 1,5x2,3 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Ivonaldo Veloso de Melo, paintingIvonaldo Veloso de Melo, painting, Ivonaldo Veloso de Melo (Brazilian, 1943-2016), "Bois Com Bananeiras", 1988, acrylic on canvas, signed lower right and signed, dated, and titled to verso, 11"h x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2020Pinard Street Sweeper Wind Up TinFrench - 1910 - 14" L Marked at rear "Ville de Paris"; can you just imagine it rolling through the cobblestone streets. In fair/good condition. This toy could actually disperse soapy water to clean yoSee Sold Price
Sold2017c.1924 Pierre Auguste Renoir Lithograph after thePierre Auguste Renoir | Title of Art: Portrait de Mme. E. | Medium: Copper Plate Engraving on Wove paper after the original. | Edition #: First State. One of 125 examples printed in the Atelier of ModSee Sold Price
May 10New England Auctions - Fred GiampietroEarly 19th c. Large Oval French Burgundy Stone Jardiniere$125(2 bids)
BonhamsJAMES JACQUES JOSEPH TISSOT (French, 1836-1902) Le Foyer de la Comédie-Française penda...$400(1 bid)
BonhamsRené Jean Richard (Canadian, 1895-1982) Lac Pres de la Riviere Manicouagan 12 x 16 in. fra...$400
May 03Leland LittleEugène Atget (French, 1857-1927) / Berenice Abbott (American, 1898-1991), Boutique de Fruits$50(1 bid)
BonhamsJAMES JACQUES JOSEPH TISSOT (French, 1836-1902), 1878 Le Portique de la Galerie Nationale a Lond...$400
BonhamsKen Auster (1949-2016) San Miguel de Allende, Mexico 20 1/2 x 23 1/2 in. framed 29 x 31 in.$800
May 07Akiba GalleriesErte (Romain de Tirtoff, Russian/French, 1892-1990) "Soiree" Serigraph Poster$25
May 07Akiba GalleriesSalvador Dali "Le Corregidor Don Eugenio De Zuniga Et Son Alguazil Garduna" Colored Lithograph$25
BonhamsRichard Dey De Ribcowsky (1880-1936) Coastal Sunrise 18 x 47 3/4 in. framed 25 1/2 x 55 1/2 in.$2,600(7 bids)
May 03Leland LittleRoberto Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002), Fog, Smog, and Demagogue / Hécatombe de toros (Two$50(1 bid)
BonhamsDonald Teague (1897-1991) Near Arcos De La Frontera (Andalusia, Spain) sight 6 x 9 in. framed 1...$700
BonhamsLongines. An 18K gold open face keyless wind pocket watch Longines. Montre de gousset en or jaun...€3,000
BonhamsKONSTANTIN ALEXEEVICH KOROVIN (1861-1939) Kitezh. Esquisse pour l'opéra La Légende de ...€12,000