Sold2023Orlando Acosta, Cuban (20th C.)Orlando Acosta, Cuban (20th Century) "Portrait of a Lady" Watercolor on Paper, Signed and Dated 2009 Miami Lower Right. Sight measures 17-3/4" x 11-3/4". Frame measures 26" x 20". Estimate: $100.00 -See Sold Price
Sold2019Gabriel watercolorGabriel (Haitian 20th c.)- Females with Baskets- watercolor on paper, 1954, signed Gabriel 54 lower left. 19 x 12 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2021MARIO CARREÑO (Cuban, 1913-1999) 20th Century,MARIO CARREÑO (Cuban, 1913-1999) 20th Century, Untitled, Watercolor on paper, dated 1980. Depicting two abstract standing figures and a guitar on blue ground. Signed lower left in black “Carreño,See Sold Price
Sold2016MALCOM EDGAR CASE (20th c.)Three untitled watercolor and ink on paper abstracts (all unframed); All signed, one dated 1954; Vertical works: 24 1/4" x 19 1/2" (sheet, each)See Sold Price
Sold2015EARLY 20th C LANDSCAPE SAILBOATS WATERCOLOR, DEANAn early 20th century watercolor on paper depicting a panoramic coastal landscape scene with sailboats. Signed DEAN to lower right. Atributed to Cheryl Eva Dean (AMERICAN, 1871 - 1954). Mounted in golSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Oglesby Longabaugh (1885-1944, Illinois/Louisiana), "French Quarter Scene," early 20th c.,Charles Oglesby Longabaugh (1885-1944, Illinois/Louisiana), "French Quarter Scene," early 20th c., watercolor on paper, signed lower left, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 13 1/2 in., W.- 11 in. , FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2024KERMIT OLIVER (American/Texas b. 1943) A PAINTING, "Hanging Meat," 20TH CENTURY,KERMIT OLIVER (American/Texas b. 1943) A PAINTING, "Hanging Meat," 20TH CENTURY, watercolor on paper, signed L/L, "Oliver;" 18" x 18 1/2", framed 22" x 22 1/4". Provenance: Private Collection, McKinneSee Sold Price
Sold2024AL BARNES (American/Texas 1937-2015) A PAINTING, "Mission San Jose, San Antonio," 20TH CENTURY,AL BARNES (American/Texas 1937-2015) A PAINTING, "Mission San Jose, San Antonio," 20TH CENTURY, watercolor on paper, signed and titled L/L, "BARNES / Mission San Jose / SA;" 20" x 27 1/2", framed 32"See Sold Price
Sold2024AL BARNES (American/Texas 1937-2015) A PAINTING, "Guadalupe Mallards," 20TH CENTURY,AL BARNES (American/Texas 1937-2015) A PAINTING, "Guadalupe Mallards," 20TH CENTURY, watercolor on paper, signed L/L, "BARNES," the reverse with a label from Meredith Long & Company, Houston, Texas; 2See Sold Price
Sold2015Fritz Mayhew (20th C.), "Solitude"Fritz Mayhew (American, 20th century). "Solitude". Watercolor on paper. Signed "F. Mayhew" in ink lower left. Signed, titled, and dated "1973" in pencil on verso. Painted area 26 1/2" x 36 1/2", frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Helen Fleming, American (20th C.)Helen Fleming, American (20th Century) Watercolor on Paper "Farmhouse" Signed Lower Left. Sight measures 7-5/8" x 11-3/4". Frame measures 14-3/4" x 18-3/4". Estimate: $50.00 - $100.00 Domestic ShippinSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN SCHOOL FLORAL PAINTING SIGNEDAmerican School (20th Century) Watercolor on paper, floral, signed Susan Schmidt (NJ, 20th C.) Matted. Measures: H 27 1/4" x W 15"See Sold Price
Sold202320th C. Watercolor Signed Isles20th Century Watercolor on Paper "Beach Scene" Signed Isles Lower Right. Sight measures 7-1/4" x 9-1/4". Frame measures 14" x 15-3/4". Estimate: $50.00 - $150.00 Domestic Shipping: $85.00 Condition: GSee Sold Price
Sold2023James Drake Iams, American (20th c.)James Drake Iams, American (20th century) Watercolor on Paper "Sailmakers Store" Signed Lower Right. Sight measures 14-1/4" x 20-3/4". Frame measures 21-1/2" x 27-5/8". Condition: Good condition. EstiSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOHN P. COWAN (American 1920-2008) A PAINTING, "Sketch for 'Edge of the Clearing,'" 20TH CENTURYJOHN P. COWAN (American 1920-2008) A PAINTING, "Sketch for 'Edge of the Clearing,'" 20TH CENTURY, watercolor and gouache on paper, signed L/L, "Cowan," with two paper labels on reverse, one from MeredSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vologymyr Podlevsky, Ukraine (20th C.)Vologymyr Podlevsky, Ukraine (20th Century) Watercolor on Paper "Day Time Gathering" Signed Lower Left. Sight measures 13" x 19". Frame measures 25-1/2" x 30-7/8". Condition: Good condition. Estimate:See Sold Price
Sold202320th C. Watercolor on Paper20th Century Watercolor on Paper "Portrait of a Cavalier" Signed Lower Right. Sight measures 12-1/4" x 7-3/4". Frame measures 17-3/8" x 12-7/8". Estimate: $50.00 - $100.00 Domestic Shipping: $88.00 CoSee Sold Price
Sold2016POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER,POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, UNTITLED-CHILDREN WITH MASKS, SIGNED TADE MAKOWSKI. SIGHT 9 1/2 X 13 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 X 19" PROVENANCE: O'BRIEN ART GALLERIES, 673 NORTH MISee Sold Price
Sold2023Three 20th C. Watercolors of Acropolis RuinsEuropean, 20th century. 3 watercolor paintings on paper, n.d. All indistinctly signed at lower left or lower right. Three watercolor paintings of ancient Greek monuments on the Acropolis including theSee Sold Price
Sold202020th C. American School Watercolor20th Century American School Watercolor on Paper "Surrealist Composition" Pencil Signed Lower Right. Sheet size 15" H x 17-3/4" W, frame measures 16-1/4" H x 20-3/8" W. Condition: Good condition EstimSee Sold Price
SoldAMERICAN SCHOOL, 20TH CENTURY A FANTASTICAL VILLAGE SCENEAMERICAN SCHOOL, 20TH CENTURY A FANTASTICAL VILLAGE SCENE • Watercolor and ink on paper • Signed 'Copper '81' (lower right) • Framed • 24' x 18 7/8' sight size • 28 11/12See Sold Price
Sold2018JOHN FORD SARGENT (20TH C.) WATERCOLOR ON PAPERJohn Ford Sargent (20th Century) Signed lower left. Sight size measures 23.25 x 18.25, frame is 30.5 x 25.5 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly everythSee Sold Price
Sold2019Salvatore Montullo WatercolorWell executed painting by Salvatore Montullo (Italian 19th/20th C). Early 20th century watercolor on paper of land/seascape of Naples Bay with Vesuvius in the background, signed lower left as shown. CSee Sold Price
Sold2016Japanese Contemporary WatercolorJapanese Watercolor on Paper, 20th C., Abstract, signed with chop lower left.(STOCK1215)(WK) Measurements: Image: 22 x 22.5 Framed: 34.5 x 30 Condition: Some rippling, otherwise good. Property Title:See Sold Price