Sold2022Watercolour, 6 3/4" x 6 3/4", Untitled- Man & Woman.Watercolour, 6 3/4" x 6 3/4", Untitled- Man & Woman.See Sold Price
Sold20232 Watercolours Signed Deirdre Roberts , 12 3/4 x 19 1/4" & 10 3/4 x 6 3/4", "Tibetan Woman"2 Watercolours Signed Deirdre Roberts , 12 3/4 x 19 1/4" & 10 3/4 x 6 3/4", "Tibetan Woman"See Sold Price
Sold2023MICHAEL LUCERO (BORN 1953) Untitled (Portrait of Two Figures)watercolor, gouache and pencil on p...MICHAEL LUCERO (BORN 1953) Untitled (Portrait of Two Figures) watercolor, gouache and pencil on paper, signed 'Michael Lucero' along lower edge 10 1/2 x 13 1/2in (26.6 x 34.2cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021J. Scott (19th/ 20th Century) AmericanWOMAN GARDENING, watercolor on paper or board, signed lower center, 9 ¾ x 6 ¼”, frame 15 ¼ x 12” with glass with old Chicago newspaper on verso.See Sold Price
Sold202331018: Thornton Dial Sr. (American, 1928-2016) Woman anThornton Dial Sr. (American, 1928-2016) Woman and Two Cats Watercolor and pencil on paper 13-5/8 x 9-3/4 inches (34.6 x 24.8 cm) (sheet&rparSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Thierrien (1947-2019) California IllinoisUNTITLED #26, 1990, watercolor and collage on paper, signed on verso, sheet 6 x 4 ¾”, frame 13 x 12”. Provenance: ACE Gallery, Los Angeles; Gallery Price $3000.See Sold Price
Sold2015Jules Engel (1909-2003) Californian (four)UNTITLED, four works, the first a gouache on illustration board, signed lower right, image 6 x 7 ¾”, board 7 ½ x 10”; The second a watercolor and ink drawing on illustration board, 10 ½ x 13 ¼See Sold Price
Sold2021Morris Broderson (1928-2011) California & another (two)Morris Broderson STONE FIGURE JAPAN, 1966, color pastel, signed and dated lower left, sight 7 x 6 ½”, frame 12 ½ x 11 ¾”; Artist Unidentified UNTITLED, watercolor on paper,See Sold Price
Sold2021Print Collection (seventy-two)IMAGES OF MEN & GENTLEMAN, twenty-one etchings, engravings and lithographs, sheets 31 x 24 ¼” to 6 x 5”; Together with a watercolor of a man signed Spencer, 10 ¾ x 11 ½̶See Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Goldyne (b 1942) AmericanUNTITLED MOON SEASCAPES, 1977, three monoprints with watercolor, each signed and inscribed in pencil, images 6 x 3”, all with full margins, all in one frame 13 x 19 ¾” with glass. PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of "Genre-Bild" Oil on Copper Paintings, 6 3/4" x 8", Untitled- Lake & Harbour Scene.Pair of "Genre-Bild" Oil on Copper Paintings, 6 3/4" x 8", Untitled- Lake & Harbour Scene.See Sold Price
Sold2023Woodcut signed S.Nozaki (6 x 8 1/4") with Watercolour signed J.M. Wispinski (6 3/4 x 9 1/2")Woodcut signed S.Nozaki (6 x 8 1/4") with Watercolour signed J.M. Wispinski (6 3/4 x 9 1/2")See Sold Price
Sold2023Watercolour signed C. Warburton Young, 6 3/4 x 14 1/2", "Evening Mt. Cheam"-C.1880.Watercolour signed C. Warburton Young, 6 3/4 x 14 1/2", "Evening Mt. Cheam"-C.1880.See Sold Price
Sold2021Watercolour signed R.Colpman, 6" x 6 3/4", "RockyWatercolour signed R.Colpman, 6" x 6 3/4", "Rocky Mountain Vista".See Sold Price
Sold2023Watercolour Signed M. Morgan Warren, 6 3/4" X 8 7/8", "Trust".Watercolour Signed M. Morgan Warren, 6 3/4" X 8 7/8", "Trust".See Sold Price
Sold2023VARLEY, Frederick Horsman (Canadian, 1881-1969) Coffee Hous...VARLEY, Frederick Horsman (Canadian, 1881-1969) Coffee House Corner-Whitby. ca.1920. Watercolor on wove paper. Sheet: 6 ¾ x 11 ¾ ”. Frame: 10 ¾ x 16 ¾”. Signed and titlSee Sold Price
Sold2017Standing Indian Chief Figure7” x 13” Standing Indian Chief Polychrome Figure, plaster and a 6 ¾” x 7 ½” Seated Woman with child polychrome plasterSee Sold Price
Sold2015Gertrude Hamilton Watercolor On Paper 7 1/2" x 6 3/4"Gertrude Hamilton Watercolor On Paper 7 1/2" x 6 3/4" sight. Provenance Ursus Books Madison Avenue New York.See Sold Price
Sold2018Modern Indian Art: Ram Kumar (b. 1924) IndiaUNTITLED, charcoal drawing on Gallery Chankaya cover of a gate-fold announcement, signed and dated lower center, inscribed on verso, sight 6 ¾ x 6 ¾”, matted.See Sold Price
Sold2022Watercolour Monogrammed HJC '85, 3 3/4" x 6 3/4", "On The Grand Canal Venice".Watercolour Monogrammed HJC '85, 3 3/4" x 6 3/4", "On The Grand Canal Venice".See Sold Price
Sold2022Watercolour Signed Tony Warren, 9 1/4" x 6 3/4", "La Mouette".Watercolour Signed Tony Warren, 9 1/4" x 6 3/4", "La Mouette".See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Watercolours signed J. Baber (Walter James), larger 6 3/4" x 9 1/2", "Near Exmouth.."Pair of Watercolours signed J. Baber (Walter James), larger 6 3/4" x 9 1/2", "Near Exmouth.."See Sold Price
Apr 29Claydon Auctioneers LtdJoseph William Carey (1859-1937), Irish School, Watercolour, The Hen Mountain, Hilltown, County£600
BonhamsNELSON AUGUSTUS MOORE (American, 1824-1902) Early Spring, Kensington framed 49.5 x 61.5 x 6.0 cm...$550(2 bids)
4 days LeftBonhamsPercy Gray (1869-1952) Rogue River Gorge sight 21 1/4 x 15 1/2 in. framed 31 x 24 3/4 in.$12,000
Apr 30Clark's Fine Art & Auctioneers Inc.Darrel Morris (b. 1960) American (two & Fabric artist Unidentified (three))$50(1 bid)
Apr 26Miami Auctions & Appraisals LLC King and Queen by Henry Moore Abstract Surreal Man & Woman on Bench Statue Sculpture 12" x 9"$415