Sold2022RARE C. 1920 DILL'S BEST "KALASIGN" TOBACCO ADVERTISING SIGNRARE C. 1920 DILL'S BEST "KALASIGN COMPANY KALAMAZOO MICHIGAN" ADVERTISING SIGN WITH ANTIQUE AUTOMOBILES PICTURED AT THE TOP - WONDERFUL GRAPHICS - ORIGINAL LABEL INTACT ON THE BACK STATING "DONE BY HSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE C. 1920 DILL'S BEST "KALASIGN" TOBACCO ADVERTISING SIGNRARE C. 1920 DILL'S BEST "KALASIGN COMPANY KALAMAZOO MICHIGAN" ADVERTISING SIGN - NICE GRAPHICS - "DONE BY HAND IN GENUINE OIL PAINT" - CONDITION AS SEEN IN PHOTOS PROVIDED - 30" HIGH X 20" WIDESee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE C. 1920 MODEL TOBACCO "KALASIGN" TOBACCO ADVERTISING SIGNRARE C. 1920 MODEL TOBACCO "KALASIGN COMPANY KALAMAZOO MICHIGAN" ADVERTISING SIGN - WONDERFUL GRAPHICS - "DONE BY HAND IN GENUINE OIL PAINT" - CONDITION AS SEEN IN PHOTOS PROVIDED - 30" HIGH X 20" WIDSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE C. 1920 MODEL TOBACCO "KALASIGN" TOBACCO ADVERTISING SIGNRARE C. 1920 MODEL TOBACCO "KALASIGN COMPANY KALAMAZOO MICHIGAN" ADVERTISING SIGN WITH COUPLE IN AUTOMOBILE NICE GRAPHICS - "DONE BY HAND IN GENUINE OIL PAINT" - CONDITION AS SEEN IN PHOTOS PROVIDED -See Sold Price
Sold2022RARE C. 1920 MODEL TOBACCO "KALASIGN" TOBACCO ADVERTISING SIGNRARE C. 1920 MODEL TOBACCO "KALASIGN COMPANY KALAMAZOO MICHIGAN" ADVERTISING SIGN WITH MEN SMOKINGPIPES - NICE GRAPHICS - "DONE BY HAND IN GENUINE OIL PAINT" - CONDITION AS SEEN IN PHOTOS PROVIDED - 3See Sold Price
Sold2023RARE RAILWAY EXPRESS AGENCY TIN ADVERTISING SIGN C. 1920RARE RAILWAY EXPRESS AGENCY TIN ADVERTISING SIGN, C. 1920, 13" X 20"See Sold Price
Sold2021Automotive Wheel-From Advertising Sign, c. 1920Property from a Private Collection, New England Description: Automotive Wheel-From Advertising Sign, c. 1920, the double sided wheel displaying different color finishes, with center label 'EffectoSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICE COLD COCA-COLA SOLD HERE TIN FLANGE SIGN.DST. Maker marked "Stout Sign Co." A clean example of this exceptionally rare c. 1920's tin flange sign from Coca-Cola featuring the "Ice Cold - Sold Here" tag line with good color and shine. CONDITIOSee Sold Price
Sold2023OZOL OILS & GREASES TIN SERVICE STATION FLANGE SIGN W/ TIN MAN GRAPHIC.DST. Very rare C. 1920's Tin Flange Sign for Ozol Oils & Greases featuring an excellent Tin Man graphic. An early San Francisco, California Independent brand with very limited history. CONDITION: SignSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paycar Scrap "Chew The Best Flavor" Tobacco AdvertisingPaycar Scrap "Chew The Best Flavor" Tobacco Advertising Embossed Metal Sign (Desperate Sign Co. Wadsworth, O.)See Sold Price
Sold2024EDGEWORTH AND DILL'S BEST, RICHMOND, VIRGINIA ADVERTISING TOBACCO TINS, LOT OF 19EDGEWORTH AND DILL'S BEST, RICHMOND, VIRGINIA ADVERTISING TOBACCO TINS, LOT OF 19, lithographed, various sizes, comprising 11 Edgeworth examples for Larus & Bro. Co., and eight Dill'sSee Sold Price
Sold2023NORFOLK AND WESTERN RAILWAY ENTRANCE SIGN.SSG. C. 1920. Glass painted sign advertising the Norfolk and Western train entrance. Marked for "NEWBY." CONDITION: Some paint loss to the signage in the lettering, but nothing offensive. An early raiSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHEW MAIL POUCH PORCELAIN STRIP SIGN.SSP. Maker's marked, "5-2-IR." C. 1920's Mail Pouch Tobacco porcelain strip sign. CONDITION: Sign has great color and gloss with minor areas of surface scratching. The sign has one large chip to the pSee Sold Price
Sold20231920's Union Leader Smoking Tobacco Tin Advertising Sign1920's Union Leader Smoking Tobacco Tin Advertising Sign: In very good condition. Made by Lorillard Co. Some slight bends and few holes in metal. Measures 10.25 x 15.5".See Sold Price
Sold2023W.M.G. HILLS ORPHAN BOY SMOKING TOBACCO SIGN W/ DONKEY GRAPHIC.SST. C. 1920's Orphan Boy embossed tin sign. CONDITION: Sign has great color and gloss throughout the piece, with minor non-distracting stains and scratches along with edgewear. The sign has one areaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Finzer's Old Honesty Chew Tobacco Single Sided Metal Advertising SignFinzer's Old Honesty Chew Tobacco Single Sided Metal Advertising Sign: Has a lot of condition issues, but a very rare tobacco sign. Measures 15 x 10.See Sold Price
Sold2016EISENLOHR'S CINCO CIGARS ADVERTISING SIGN AntiqueAntique Original Eisenlohr's Cinco Cigars Advertising sign . Embossed porcelain over steel . Mounted in wooded Frame for immediate display. 30" x 46". A Rare Tobacco related item. Overall very nice wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Tobacco Advertising Sign with ThermometerProperty from an Okatie, SC Estate Description: Vintage Tobacco Advertising Sign with Thermometer, enamel and metal advertising sign with text 'Treat Yourself to the Best, Chew Mail Pouch Tobacco'See Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of Vintage Tobacco Advertising TinsCollection of vintage tobacco advertising tins including 2 Tiger brand "lunch box" tins, large Tiger cylinder form tin, Lucky Strike, Stag, Dill's Best, Half and Half, Edgeworth, Prince Albert, etc. iSee Sold Price
Sold2023OCCIDENT MILLING CO. TIN-OVER-CARDBOARD ADVERTISING SIGN.TOC. C. 1920's Occident Milling Company tin-over-cardboard advertising sign. CONDITION: Areas of minor paint loss and rusting at the bottom left-hand corner, as well as, scratches all the way throughSee Sold Price
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsHURRAH! FORE FIRES ROOTBEER! EMBOSSED TIN LITHOGRAPH W/ UGLY KID GRAPHIC$1,500
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsCountry Store White King Washing Machine Soap Sign, embossed metal w/colorful soap box graphic,$80(3 bids)
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsFountain Pens (4), Mabie Todd Swan Flat Top, c.1920's, Tortoise w/GF trim & Swan #6 w/14K nib, clip$50