Sold2015Edward S. Curtis 'Navajo Flocks'Edward S. Curtis (American, 1868-1952) 'Navajo Flocks' 1904 Platinum print , 12.5 x 16 (in). Signed Curtis in ink, lower right.See Sold Price
2021Andy Tsihnahjinnie, Navajo Mother, Child and CatAndy Tsihnahjinnie Navajo Mother, Child and Cat Subject: Native American 12 x 16 in Tempera watercolor Tsihnahjinnie (1916-2000) was one of the most versatile of all Southwestern Indian artists. <See Sold Price
Sold2020Nelson Tsosie (Navajo,AZ,NM,b 1961) oil paintingARTIST: Nelson Tsosie (Navajo, Arizona, New Mexico, born 1961) NAME: Boys on Horse MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Excellent. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 18 x 24 inches / 45 x 60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ira Moskowitz LithographIra Moskowitz pencil signed lithograph. Signed in pencil 'Ira Moskowitz' lower right. Titled in pencil "Yei-Bei-Chi, Navajo Hight Chant" lower left. Measures 12.5" x 16.25" image size and 17" x 20.25"See Sold Price
Sold2018(3) NAVAJO RUGS AND SMALL RUG(lot of 3) Navajo Yei rug, 16.5" x 35"; (1) Navajo rug, black, red and yellow on white ground, 18" x 36" (1) not identified, rug, 12.25" x 16" Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold2021Allen Bahe (b. 1959, Dine)"Yei Spirits (Navajo)" Acrylic on canvas Signed lower right: Bahe [with the artist's device]; signed again and titled verso 12" H x 16" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Lockwood (American, b. 1961) Navajo ColorsGeorge Lockwood (American, b. 1961) Navajo Colors oil on canvas signed George Lockwood (lower left) 16 x 12 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Burt Proctor (1901 - 1980) Navajo WomanBurt Proctor (1901 - 1980) Navajo Woman oil on board 16 x 12 inches 23 x 19 inches (frame) signed lower right: Burt Proctor PROVENANCE Private Collection, Houston, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2019Naranjo, Michell Tsosie, NavajoMichelle Tsosie Naranjo - Navajo - (b. 1959) Title:The Fall is Ending Sisters Medium:watercolor on paper Dimensions:12 3/4 x 19 1/4 inches Framed Dimensions:19 7/8 x 26 1/8 x 1 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tony Sandoval, Untitled (Navajo Man)Tony Sandoval(Diné [Navajo], 1943 - 2021)Untitled (Navajo Man)oil on canvassigned lower right: [artist's cipher] TONY M. SANDOVAL16 x 12 in. (40.64 x 30.48 cm.), Frame: 24 x 20 x 1 3/4 in. (60.96 x 5See Sold Price
Sold2019Yazz, Beatien, NavajoBeatien Yazz - (1928-2012) Medium:mixed media on paper Dimensions:12 3/4 x 16 3/4 inches Framed Dimensions:18 3/4 x 22 3/4 x 5/8 inches Signature:signed lower right: B. YAZZ. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2022Beatien Yazz, Group of Two Kachina PaintingsBeatien Yazz(Dine [Navajo], 1928 - 2012)Group of Two Kachina Paintingsgouache on papereach signed lower right: B. YAZZ16 x 12 in. (40.64 x 30.48 cm.), Frame: 21 5/8 x 17 1/2 x 1 in. (54.93 x 44.45 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Native American Navajo Woman Portrait PaintingNative American Navajo Woman Portrait Painting (Staining Present). Frame Measure 16 3/4" x 12 3/4"See Sold Price
2017HARRISON BEGAY - NAVAJO FEATHER DANCER GOUACHE HarrisonHarrison Begay - Navajo American 1917-2012 - Gouache on paper entitled Navajo Feather Dancer. Signed & Titled lower margin. 10" x 12" Signed. 16 1/2" x 18 1/2" Artist Carved & Painted frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021Allen Bahe (b. 1959, Dine)"Devoted to Mother Earth, Father Sky (Navajo Yei)" Acrylic on canvas Signed lower left: Bahe [with the artist's device]; signed again and titled verso 16" H x 12" WSee Sold Price
Sold2019Blacksheep, Beverly (Geneha), NavajoBeverly Blacksheep (Geneha) - Navajo - (b. ca. 1965) Artwork Date:1980 Title:Her First Sheep Medium:casein on paperboard Dimensions:16 1/4 x 12 3/8 inches Framed Dimensions:21 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2018Johnson Yazzie, Navajo (b.1945)Ca. 1980s, Signed original oil on canvas board depicting Navajo Land/Monument Valley in the winter. Very good condition, custom framed. 9" x 12" (13" x 16" framed)See Sold Price
Sold2023Harrison Begay [Haskay Yahne Yah], Young Weavers, ca. 1980sHarrison Begay [Haskay Yahne Yah](Dine [Navajo], 1917 - 2012)Young Weavers, ca. 1980sgouache on papersigned lower left: HASKAY YAHNE YAHsigned lower right: Harrison Begay16 1/8 x 12 1/8 in. (41 x 30.8See Sold Price
Sold2023Paula K. Tsosie, Figure with MelonsPaula K. Tsosie(Santa Clara/Dine [Navajo] b. 1970)Figure with Melonswatercolor on papersigned lower left: Paula K. Tsosie6 3/4 x 4 3/4 in. (17.1 x 12.1 cm.), Frame: 11 5/8 x 9 1/2 x 1 1/2 in. (29.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Benjamin Nelson [Ahn-Hia-Ohm], A Honorable Return, 1994Benjamin Nelson [Ahn-Hia-Ohm](Kiowa-Diné [Navajo], b. 1982)A Honorable Return, 1994watercolor and inksigned lower right: BEN N / 94 ©4 7/8 x 6 7/8 in. (12.38 x 17.46 cm.), Frame: 11 1/4 x 13 1/8 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Dine [Navajo], Tony Abeyta, Untitled (Katsina)Tony Abeyta(Dine [Navajo], b. 1965)Untitled (Katsina)lithograph, edition 8 of 10editioned lower left: 8/10signed lower center: Tony Abeyta12 x 9 in. (30.5 x 22.9 cm.), Frame: 19 1/2 x 16 1/4 x 1 in. (See Sold Price
Sold2021HERBERT TSOSIE TURQUOISE STERLING RING SIZE 10SIGNED "HT STERLING" FOR HERBERT TSOSIE A NATIVE AMERICAN NAVAJO SILVERSMITH. CENTER AREA IS 1-1/8" X 7/8". RING SIZE 10. WEIGHS 12.8 GRAMS TESTED STERLING SILVER. USA SHIPPING $5.See Sold Price
Sold2024UNIQUE STERLING NAVAJO TURQUOISE LEAF BRACELETNATIVE AMERICAN NAVAJO HANDMADE TESTED STERLING SILVER CUFF BRACELET FITS 6.25" WRIST TOTAL, 13/16" GAP, 9 X 10 MM TURQUOISE CENTER, 12 GRAMS. USA SHIPPING $5. NO INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING OUTSIDE THE USSee Sold Price
Sold2020Shepherd of the Hills Photogravure (110453)Original photogravure image by Roland W. Reed (1864-1934) of a Navajo man. Titled: Shepard of the Hills. Image is 12.5" x 8.5". Nicely double matted and framed, 20" x 16". Great condition. Provenance:See Sold Price
4 days LeftGold Coast AuctioneersNative American Navajo Sterling Silver & Turquoise Jewelry Collection Group Lot$150(2 bids)
4 days LeftGold Coast AuctioneersNative American Navajo Sterling Silver Jewelry Collection Group Lot$125(3 bids)
4 days LeftGold Coast AuctioneersNative American Navajo Sterling Silver & Turquoise Jewelry Collection Group Lot$125(3 bids)
4 days LeftGold Coast AuctioneersOld Pawn Santo Domingo Heishi Royston Turquoise & Sterling Teardrop Necklace$100(2 bids)