Sold2023SARAH STIFLER LUCAS (Connecticut/Tennessee, 20th Century), Resting woman., Oil on canvas, 43.5îSARAH STIFLER LUCASConnecticut/Tennessee, 20th CenturyResting woman. Signed lower right ìSarah Stifler Lucasî.Oil on canvas, 43.5î x 40î. Framed 44.5î x 40.25î.See Sold Price
Sold2019Sarah Stifler Lucas PaintingSarah Stifler Lucas, American (20th Century) Oil on Canvas, Blue Boudoir, Signed Lower Right. Inscribed en verso. Canvas measures 10" H x 8-1/8" W, frame measures 15" H x 13-1/8" W. Condition: Good coSee Sold Price
Sold2024SARAH STIFLER LUCAS (Connecticut/Tennessee, Contemporary), "The Knick, Westerly, R.I.", Oil onSARAH STIFLER LUCASConnecticut/Tennessee, Contemporary"The Knick, Westerly, R.I.", a nighttime street scene outside the Knickerbocker Cafe. Signed lower right "S. Lucas". Signed and titled verso.Oil oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sarah Lucas, Lion HeartSarah Lucas Lion Heart 1995cast brass 1.75 h x 2.75 w x 2.5 d in (4 x 7 x 6 cm) Cast signature, date and number to base 'Sarah Lucas 1995 23/100'. This work is number 23 from the edition of 10See Sold Price
Sold2017DAMIEN HIRST - In-A-Gadda-Da-Vida: AngusDamien Hirst (English, b.1965). "In-A-Gadda-Da-Vida: Angus Fairhurst, Damien Hirst, Sarah Lucas". Color offset lithograph. 2004. Medium weight white wove paper. The full sheet. Fine impression. Good cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sarah Berman etchingSarah Berman (1895-1957) ''Lunch Bar''- etching, ca. 1940, signed and titled in pencil, soiling in margins. 7 x 6''See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Barbie Souvenir Art Book 1993Vintage paperback copy of Youve Come A Long Way Barbie souvenir 13th annual National Barbie Doll Convention, 1993. Artwork by Sarah Sink Eames, John Sterling Lucas, Barb Rausch, Dick Tahsin, and CharlSee Sold Price
Sold2024D.B. RABBINO: "Number C4" - M/M DesignMixed media graphic design mounted on board titled "Number C4," signed lower right "D.B. Rabbino," with a signed interior design business card. Unframed. Provenance: Phyllis Lucas Gallery. [Overall: 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Sarah Coventry Southwestern Style Cuff BraceletItem Details: southwestern style silver tone cuff bracelet | Measurement: 2.5 inch diameter, 24.6mm width, 41mm face | Shipping Time: Usually 2-5 Business Days | Shipping Rates: Shipping rates start aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Willy Rizzo (Napoli 1928 - Parigi 2013)Willy Rizzo (Napoli 1928 - Parigi 2013)Mobile bar con piano Vetro a specchio, molato e curvato, fianchi cromati e pannello frontale in pelle scamosciata e bande trasversali in ottoneItalia, 1970 ca. BSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giovanni Ghisolfi (Milano 1623 circa - 1683)Giovanni Ghisolfi (Milano 1623 circa - 1683) Rovine con personaggiOlio su tela74 x 95 cmL’opera presenta elementi caratteristici dell'espressione artistica di Ghisolfi, la consueta struttura orgSee Sold Price
Sold2024Toni Benetton (Treviso 1910 - 1996)Toni Benetton (Treviso 1910 - 1996) Lotto di quattro teste Due di cera e due di bronzo Cera h 24 cm, con base h 34 cm Cera h 44 cm, con base h 34 cm Bronzo h 37 cm, con base h 46,5 cm Bronzo h 30 cm,See Sold Price
Sold2024Scuola francese del XVIII secoloScuola francese del XVIII secolo Allegoria di Cerere o dell' Estate Olio su tela 91 x 92,7 cm French school of the 18th century Allegory of Ceres or Summer Oil on canvas 91 x 92,7 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Franco Albini (Robbiate 1905 - Milano 1977)Franco Albini (Robbiate 1905 - Milano 1977) Carrellino Mod. CR-20 Legno, rotelline di metallo e tre sostegni laterali Prod. Poggi Italia, 1960 ca. 68 x 67,5 x 45,5 cm Bibliografia: G. Gramigna, RepertSee Sold Price
Sold2024Quattro lampade da pareteQuattro lampade da parete Vetro opaco con montatura di metallo argentato America, 1930/40 circa 14 x 33,5 x 12,5 cm Etichetta: Christie's, Asta n. 9463 English and Continental Furniture Tapestries andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cinque acquerelli in corniceCinque acquerelli in cornice Acquerello su carta Cina, Dinastia Qing, XIX secolo 38,5 x 31 cm a vista 29,5 x 23 cm a vista 27 x 19,5 cm a vista 38,3 x 30,4 cm a vista 27 x 19,5 cm a vista Five WatercoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Scuola napoletana del XIX secoloScuola napoletana del XIX secoloLa tarantella Olio su tela34 x 60,5 cmL'opera è monogrammata GG sulla botte (Giacinto Gigante ?). Neapolitan school of the 19th centuryThe tarantellaOil on canvas3See Sold Price
Sold2023Coppia di lampade da pareteCoppia di lampade da parete Cristallo molato, satinato, curvato e forato, montatura lavorata in ottoneProd. Fontana ArteItalia, 1960 ca. 32 x 15 cm A pair of wall lampsCut, satin, curved and drilled cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Libro con incisioni della Colonna Antonina e TraianaLibro con incisioni della Colonna Antonina e Traiana Culumna Cochis M. Aurelio Antonio Augusto Stylobates Columnae Antonianae Colonna Traiana Folio 475 x 360 mm Culumna Cochlis M. Aurelio Antonino AugSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mario Gardella detto Ignazio (Milano 1905 - Oleggio 1999) attribuitoMario Gardella detto Ignazio (Milano 1905 - Oleggio 1999) attribuito Tavolo da pranzo rotondo Piano di legno impiallacciato, sostegni e piedini di ottone lavorato Italia, 1960 ca. 76 x 109 x 109 cm MaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Placca con motivi a paesaggio entro cornicePlacca con motivi a paesaggio entro cornice Porcellana e smalti policromi Dinastia Qing, XIX secolo 41,5 x 41,5 cm d 32 cm Iscrizione lungo la parte alta. A Plaque With Landscape Motifs Within a FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Giuseppe Zola (Brescia 1672 - ? Ferrara) bottega diGiuseppe Zola (Brescia 1672 - ? Ferrara) bottega di Paesaggio con figure Olio su tela 85 x 116,5 cm Giuseppe Zola (Brescia 1672 - ? Ferrara) workshop of Landscape With Figures Oil on canvas 85 x 116,5See Sold Price
Sold2024Vaso a corpo liscioVaso di argento a corpo liscio Italia, inizio del XX secolo Titolo 925/000 h 25,3 cm Peso 650 g Firma apocrifa Buccellati. A Smooth Body Silver Vase Italy, early 20th century Title 925/000 h 25,3 cm<bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pietro Chiesa (Milano 1892 - Parigi 1948)Pietro Chiesa (Milano 1892 - Parigi 1948)Coppia di lampade da tavolo con paralume e presa Metallo patinato, avorio e base in cristallo molatoProd. Fontana ArteItalia, 1940 ca. 32 x 14 x 10 cm Pietro CSee Sold Price