Sold2017Yrjo Edelmann Modernist Oil On Canvas PaintingYrjo Edelmann (born 1941) Finland, Sweden. Known for three dimensional painting. Depicts a modern realistic trompe l'oeil torn paper and ribbon. Signed and dated lower left. Measures approximately 55See Sold Price
Sold2017YRJO EDELMANN C.1998 OIL ON CANVASYRJO EDELMANN "PACKED PICASSA FROM HIS BLUE PERIOD #1" C.1998 OIL ON CANVAS. Height: 15 3/4 in. by Width: 11 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2016Yrjö Edelmann (, ) 'Green Packed Abstract Painting'Yrjö Edelmann (, ) 'Green Packed Abstract Painting' Acrylic on canvas ; 47.25 x 39.5 (in) Signed and dated Y Edelmann 86, lower right Elaine Horwitch Gallery Santa Fe tag, versoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Theodura Mankielski oilTheodura Mankielski (American 1890-1979) Landscape with Building- oil on panel, signed Theodura Mankielski lower left, floral still-life verso, framed. 20 x 24''See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Wood (American, 1889-1979) Landscape with TreesRobert Wood (American, 1889-1979) Landscape with Trees and Hills oil on canvas signed Robt Wood (lower left) 25 x 30 inches. Provenance: By descent through the family to the present ownerSee Sold Price
2023ROMARE BEARDEN - "CARIBBEAN LANDSCAPE" - Signed screenprintROMARE BEARDEN (1911 - 1988)"CARIBBEAN LANDSCAPE"Year: 1979Screenprint in colors on Arches paperDimensions: 75.9x107.6 cmSigned and numbered XX/60 in pencil (there was also an edition of 200 and 12 arSee Sold Price
Sold20241948 Huang Qiuyuan 黄秋园 Landscape Scroll PaintingArtist: Huang Qiuyuan 黄秋园 (1914 - 1979) Waterside Landscape Ink on paper, Yisebiao mount, Vertical axis hanging scroll Painting (Sight): Length: 180 cm, Width: 32 cm Dated: In theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Wood (1889-1979), Snowy Landscape, Comfort, TXRobert Wood (1889-1979), Snowy Landscape, Comfort, TX, oil on canvas, 20 x 24", frame: 25.5 x 29.5" Provenance: A Fort Worth, Texas collection A painter of realistic landscapes reflecting a vanisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Walter Vladimir Rousseff, Farmhouse landscapeWalter Vladimir Rousseff(American, 1890-1979)Farmhouse landscape with cows and milkmaidoil on canvassigned Rousseff lower right22 x 26in (56 x 66cm) Provenance:Property from a PrivSee Sold Price
Sold2018Joichi Hoshi, Red Landscape, 1974Joichi Hoshi (Japanese, 1913-1979) Red Landscape, 1974 color woodcut signed, dated and numbered in pencil edition of 99 14 3/4" x 29 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Wood, (American, 1889-1979), Mountain Landscape,Robert Wood, (American, 1889-1979), Mountain Landscape, oil on canvas, signed lower left, 24.5" x 29.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Walter J Watson (UK,1879-1979) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Walter J Watson (British, 1879 - 1979) NAME: Landscape - Glen Cove, Grayshire YEAR: 1929 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Some damages to frSee Sold Price
Sold2024Walt Killam, large oil on Masonite, 1955Walt Killam, large oil on Masonite, 1955, Walt Killam (1907-1979), Abstract Landscape, signed and dated lower right, 44"h x 37"w (sight), 52"h x 44"w (frame) Provenance: Property from a Litchfield, CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Herbert Hooven (PA,FL,1898-1979) oil paintingARTIST: Herbert Nelson Hooven (Pennsylvania, Florida, 1898 - 1979) NAME: Landscape MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 14 x 16 inches / 35 x 40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert William Wood (1889 - 1979)Robert William Wood (California, Texas, Maryland / Canada, England, 1889 - 1979) Autumn landscape along a river. Signed lower left. Oil on board. Sight size: 29.5 x 29.5 inches. Overall size: 27 x 37See Sold Price
Sold2022Basil Ivan Rákóczi (1908-1979) Strange Landscape Indian ink and watercolour, 55 x 45cm (21Basil Ivan Rákóczi (1908-1979) Strange Landscape Indian ink and watercolour, 55 x 45cm (21½ x 17¾) Signed Provenance: With Charles Gilmore Fine Art, Holywood. Exhibited: Holywood,See Sold Price
Sold2017MARIE DOROTHY DOLPH (AMERICAN, 1884-1979) WYOMINGMARIE DOROTHY DOLPH (AMERICAN, 1884-1979) WYOMING LANDSCAPE PAINTINGS, LOT OF TWO, oil on canvas board (each), one depicting an abandoned building ,possibly a church or mission, in a rural setting, siSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Estes, Venezia MuranoRichard Estes Venezia Murano (from the Urban Landscapes II series) 1979screenprint in colors on Fabriano Cottone paper image: 20.125 h × 14.625 w in (51 × 37 cm) sheet: 27.5 h ×See Sold Price
Sold2022Grp: 4 Bev Doolittle Lithographs Hand SignedBev Doolittle (American, b. 1947). Group of four lithographs depicting landscapes with hidden animals, titled "Hide and Seek," "Sacred Circle," "Doubled Back," and "See Sold Price
4 days LeftBidhausSchery Markee Sullivan Pencil Signed Orig Mixed Media Good Morning Cust Framed$15(1 bid)
19 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsPhilippe Henri NOYER Lady Libellala Original Hand Signed & No. Serigraph L/ED$10