Sold2021JAPANESE BRONZE MUSHROOM ON BURL STANDJapanese, possibly Meiji period, having bright green patina, curvaceous form. Mushroom: H. 20 cm. (8 in.); Dia. 42.7 cm. (16 3/4 in.) Base: H. 8 cm. (3 1/8 in.); Dia. 51.5 cm. (20 1/4in.) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2015LARGE JAPANESE BRONZE VASEBaluster form with dragons in relief encircling the body, Meiji period. H. 73 cm (28 3/4 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2022A 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD BRONZE CENSER AND COVER. 30 cm x 18 cm.A 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD BRONZE CENSER AND COVER. 30 cm x 18 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Bronze censer. Japan. Meiji period. (1868-1912). MixedBronze censer. Japan. Meiji period. (1868-1912). Mixed metal inlays if a dragon chasing a pearl. Singed Nogawa. 4" d x 3" h. This item may have additional high-resolution photographs, available to vieSee Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese Bronze Censer with Silver Inlay19th cen, meiji period, measures 9.5"h 13" by 4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Japanese Bronze 'A Hundred Cranes' Censer - Meiji Period (1868-1912) with seal mark on underside.A Japanese Bronze 'A Hundred Cranes' Censer - Meiji Period (1868-1912) with seal mark on underside. 3 3/8" h x 5" w.See Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze censer. Japan. Meiji period (1868-1912). Cast asBronze censer. Japan. Meiji period (1868-1912). Cast as a suite of armour. 5.5in H.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Japanese Bronze Vase, Meiji Period, Early 20th Century, hA Japanese Bronze Vase, Meiji Period, Early 20th Centuryheight 22.5 in — 57.2 cmEstimate: $400—600See Sold Price
Sold2017A 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD BRONZE CENSER ANDA 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD BRONZE CENSER AND COVER in the form of a standing hawk upon a rabbit. 30.5 cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2022A 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD BRONZE CENSER AND COVER with buddhistic lion finial. 12 cm x 6.A 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD BRONZE CENSER AND COVER with buddhistic lion finial. 12 cm x 6.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023A 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD BRONZE CENSER with rui sceptre handles. 30 cm x 18 cm.A 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD BRONZE CENSER with rui sceptre handles. 30 cm x 18 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023A 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD BRONZE CENSER AND COVER with buddhistic lion finials. 13 cm x 9A 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD BRONZE CENSER AND COVER with buddhistic lion finials. 13 cm x 9 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD BRONZE CENSER AND COVER with buddhistic lion finial. 17 cm x 6A 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD BRONZE CENSER AND COVER with buddhistic lion finial. 17 cm x 6.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Japanese Meiji period bronze censerseach of bulbous form with raised ornithological panels, lug handles raised on scroll legs, surmounted by a pierced domed lid and foo dog Dimensions: 40 cm. high; 14 cm. wideSee Sold Price
Sold2023BRONZE JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD CENSERBRONZE JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD CENSER: Solid bronze censer in stylized lotus form with two curved handles, raised on three feet with 16-character mark underneath. Approx. 5.75" h x 8.75" w.See Sold Price
Sold2023A 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD SILVER INLAID BRONZE CENSER. 11 cm x 8 cm.A 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD SILVER INLAID BRONZE CENSER. 11 cm x 8 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD BRONZE BIRD CENSERS AND COVERS decorated with motA LARGE PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD BRONZE BIRD CENSERS AND COVERS decorated with motifs. 44 cm x 22 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017AN UNUSUAL JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD OCTAGONAL BRONZEAN UNUSUAL JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD OCTAGONAL BRONZE CENSER decorated all over with extensive calligraphy. 16 cm x 11 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021JAPANESE BRONZE LOTUS PEDESTALMeiji period, lotus petal form stand, with notched hole in base for insertion of Buddha. H. 33 cm (13 in.), W. 37.5 cm (14.8 in.) Provenance: Held privately in an important West Coastcollection, VictoSee Sold Price
Sold2016JAPANESE SATSUMA POTTERY KOROThe censer painted with a continuous panel of figures and cherry blossoms surrounded by a geometric border which continues to the pierced lid, marks to underside, Meiji period. H 10 cm. (4 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2022A 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD TWIN HANDLED BRONZE CENSER decorated with silver inlaid flowersA 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD TWIN HANDLED BRONZE CENSER decorated with silver inlaid flowers. 11 cm x 9 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Meiji Bronze Censor VaseJapanese Meiji Period Bronze Two-Part Censer Vase Finely Executed Dragon Decoration Double Dragon Handle Pierced Four Character Mark Underside Dragon Vase 9" H 7" D Minor Ding Visible Light Surface WeSee Sold Price
Sold2021JAPANESE BRONZE SEATED BUDDHA ON LOTUS BASE, 913gEdo to early Meiji Period, Japan. The Buddha with draped robe seated in a crossed leg pose on a double lotus base, gilded details. H. 17.8 cm (7 in.) Provenance: Held privately in an important West CoSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Japanese Meiji Period Silver and Gold Inlaid Bronze Censer with SignatureA Japanese Meiji Period Silver and Gold Inlaid Bronze Censer with Signature. Size: 7"HSee Sold Price
6 days LeftHannam's Auctioneers LtdA 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD BRONZE CENSER AND COVER. 10 cm x 10 cm.£30
6 days LeftHannam's Auctioneers LtdA LARGE 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD BRONZE VASE decorated with birds and foliage. 42 cm x 20£120
6 days LeftHannam's Auctioneers LtdA LATE 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD BRONZE CENSER AND COVER. 18cm x 10 cm.£60
6 days LeftHannam's Auctioneers LtdA 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD SILVER INLAID BRONZE CENSER decorated with foliage. 12 cm x 8 c£30
6 days LeftHannam's Auctioneers LtdA 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD TWIN HANDLED BRONZE CENSER AND COVER. 19 cm x 12 cm.£60