Sold2022MIRKO BASALDELLA (1910-1969) Antro della Sibilla 1948MIRKO BASALDELLA (1910-1969) Antro della Sibilla 1948 titré au revers huile sur papier marouflé sur toile titled on the reverse oil on paper laid on canvas 121 x 87 cm. 47 5/8 x 34 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Aurelio Galleppini Yama e ArymanAurelio Galleppini Yama e Aryman IT Striscia originale china su cartoncino cm 35x17 firmata e datata 1981, con dedica. ENG Original strip art, pencil and ink on thin cardboard, signed and dated 1981,See Sold Price
Sold2018GALEP- AURELIO GALLEPPINI - Tex. Il Totem nel desertoOriginale pubblicato a pag. 8 di “Tex” serie Gila n.1, novembre 1957. China e acquerello su cartoncino, cm 25x12. Le strisce di questa storia alternavano tavole in bianco e nero a tavole stampateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Medicine. CHIARI DA PISA. Della medicina di Aurelio C. CelsoCHIARI DA PISA, Abate. Della medicina di Aurelio C. Celso. Venezia, Occhi, 17472 voll. in 16mo, 166x105 mm, legatura in piena pergamena coeva. Titolo manoscritto al dorso. Tagli a spruzzo. Vignetta xiSee Sold Price
Sold2016FERRARI. Democrito et Eraclito dialoghi.FERRARI, Giacomo. Dialoghi del Riso, delle Lagrime e della Malinconia.Mantova, Aurelio e Lodovico Osanna fratelli, 16274to; Half calf and marbled boards binding. golden titles on the spine; pp. 8 nn.,See Sold Price
Sold2021Ben Della Makah hand carved painted MaskDella, Ben (Native American Makah Peoples, born 1948), Coast Salish Mask, 1987, carved and painted in traditional style, carved wood possibly cedar and painted with horse hair 10 inches wood mask onlySee Sold Price
Sold2021Albi del Giraffone; Caramba; Cucu'JACOVITTI - Albi del Giraffone: Caramba; Cucù; Chicchirichì. Edizioni A.V.E., 1948. Sequenza dei primi 3 numeri della collana. BrosÂsura, cm 34.5x27.5. Nuovissimi, n. 1 con copertina che tendSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ico ParisiRaro mobile da soggiorno Legno di palissandro massello, legno lastronato in palissandro, ottone forgiato, cristallo molato. Esecuzione Ariberto Colombo, 1948 ca. cm 163x110x45 Archivio del Design di ISee Sold Price
Sold2016Gino SarfattiFloor lamp, model 1056 Brass stand, opal perspex diffuser and lacquered aluminium spotlight reflector both revolving, cast iron base lacquered in crackled black. Manufactured by Arteluce, 1948 ca. ManSee Sold Price
Sold2019Casa e GiardinoDieci sedie Metallo laccato. Prod. Casa e Giardino, 1948 ca. cm 85x46x56 Literature: cfr.: Domus, n. 228, settembre, 1948, p. 49.See Sold Price
Sold2017Scuola di TorinoChair Carved poplar wood. Turin, 1948 ca. 96x41x47 cm Good vintage condition. Restored professionally, though we consider the varnish too dark. It would be advisable to remove the varnish and leave itSee Sold Price
Sold2017Luigi Caccia DominioniTwo floor lamps, model LTE 1 Enamelled aluminium, chromed brass. Manufactured by Azucena, 1960 ca., designed in 1948. h 170 cm, diffuser diam. 30 cm Literature: Domus, n. 316, marzo 1956, p. 27; GiuliSee Sold Price
Sold2015Gustavo PulitzerCoppia di poltrone per la motonave Augustus Legno di noce, rivestimento in tessuto. Italia, 1950 ca. cm 80x60x50 Bibliografia: Paolo Piccioni, Gio Ponti. Le navi: il progetto degli interni navali 1948See Sold Price
Sold2015Vico MagistrettiCoppia di tavolini impilabili Legno laccato, piano in multistrato impiallacciato in palissandro. Prod. Cassina, disegno del 1948, esemplare del 1960 Etichetta del produttore su uno. cm 27x50x50 LiteraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carlo Scarpa, Coppa della serie TessutoCoppa della serie Tessuto Vetro soffiato bicolore a sottili canne arancio e nero e arancio e cristallo. Prod. Venini, 1945-1948 ca. Firma all’acido: Venini Murano Italia. h cm 4, diam. cm 17 LiteratSee Sold Price
Sold2024Libro con incisioni della Colonna Antonina e TraianaLibro con incisioni della Colonna Antonina e Traiana Culumna Cochis M. Aurelio Antonio Augusto Stylobates Columnae Antonianae Colonna Traiana Folio 475 x 360 mm Culumna Cochlis M. Aurelio Antonino AugSee Sold Price
Sold2022Otto Künzli (1948 Zurich - lives in Munich), 'Otto Millimetri d'Amore' - 'CHP 09' pendant,Otto Künzli (1948 Zurich - lives in Munich), 'Otto Millimetri d'Amore' - 'CHP 09' pendant, 1996, 18 ct. yellow gold. 8 x 8 x 8 mm 0.96 grams. Chi ha paura...? Unsigned., Chi Ha Paura...? FoundatiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Suzani Bokhara, 6'8" x 9'4"Antique Suzani Bokhara, 6'8" x 9'4", Circa1900.See Sold Price
Sold2022Worldwide. Modern Silver Crowns Featuring "Trains", 1980-2018Worldwide. Modern Silver Crowns Featuring "Trains", 1980-2018. An interesting collection of dollar size silver coins with the topic of the "Railroad". A good assortment of countries. All in certifiedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heimo Schöllkopf(1888 Nürnberg - 1982 Gerlingen) Reife Getreidefelder vor der Holländer-Mühle bei Nebel auf Amrum Im Hintergrund der Turm der St. Clemens-Kirche. Von den SpäSee Sold Price
Sold2023Barbara Owens Abstract Signed Acrylic on CanvasArtist: Barbara Owens Title: Still Current Medium: Original Acrylic on Canvas with 1 1/2" Museum Bars Art Dimensions: 60 H x 48 W x 1.5 D inches ARTIST BIO: Artist StatemeSee Sold Price
Sold2023SCHOOL GIRL KEEPSAKES of ABBIE L PAIGE (b.1872)Including: Nice grouping of cabinet cards with tennis, camping, parties, Wellesley college etc, Photo album of Wellesley College and Lake Waban, photographs of Abbie in Taunton, White Mountain photogrSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE STRAITS VASES AND COVERS converted to lamps painted witA PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE STRAITS VASES AND COVERS converted to lamps painted with foliage. 46 cm high overall.See Sold Price
Sold2022PATRICK VON KALCKREUTH WOGENDE SEEPATRICK VON KALCKREUTH 1892 Kiel - 1970 Starnberg Waving sea Oil on canvas. 60 x 90 cm (F. 75 x 105 cm). Signed lower left 'P. v. Kalckreuth'. Frame. Rahmen. Provenance: Original letter and receipt avSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHGaribaldi, Giuseppe Eigenhändiger Brief mit Unterschrift des italienischen Freiheitskä€350(1 bid)
May 16Aste Bolaffi CESARE BERLINGERI 1948 Segno ritrovato 1992 - CESARE BERLINGERI 1948 Segno ritrovato 1992€700
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsChild's Pedal Car, 1948 Murray station wagon, pressed steel, VG working cond w/primed finish, 21"H x$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsPhilippe Halsman (1906-1979) Dali Atomicus, 1948. Printed C. Early 70's. Gelatin silver print,$3,000(3 bids)
May 07Akiba GalleriesFrancesco Guardi (Italian, 1712–1793) View Of Basilica di Santa Maria della Salute Oil On$500
2 days LeftBasel Auction HouseUnframed Print Dated 93 and signed Tomas Sanchez (Cuba, B. 1948) lower right.$100
May 10Rail & Road Auctions1948 Dodge Sedan and Trailer - Customized for the University of Michigan by Richard Kughn$10,000