Sold2022Pablo Picasso Painting on Paper Framed w/ glass AproxPablo Picasso Painting on Paper Framed w/ glass Aprox size 17 x 20 Inches. Provenance : NY Collection. it doesnt have any documentation or cerfication, Sold as is to the manner or style of the artist,See Sold Price
Sold2021Ink on Paper Signed Edward BoreinInk on Paper Signed Edward Borein. Cowboy on Horse. Framed behind Glass. Framed Size Apx. 17 1/2" W x 14 1/2" H. Crack in upper left hand side. Paper size aprox. 11" x 8". Photos are considered part oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Print Titled "View From Quaker Hill"Signed and dated 1974 lower right, D.Russell and titled lower left "View from Quaker Hill 9/21 framed under glass NRFF, size 17 1/2" x 21 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021H Saito (Japan,20C) watercolor paintingARTIST: H Saito (Japanese, 20 century) NAME: Japanese Village MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Very good. Framed under glass. SIGHT SIZE: 14 x 10 inches / 35 x 25 cm FRAME SIZE: 21 x 17 inches /See Sold Price
Sold2022Clara Stroud (NJ,LA,1890-1984) watercolor paintingARTIST: Clara Stroud (New Jersey, Louisiana, 1890-1984) NAME: Allaire MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Very good. Framed under glass. SIGHT SIZE: 15 x 11 inches / 38 x 27 cm FRAME SIZE: 21 x 17See Sold Price
Sold2019Etienne Ret (1900 - 1996) "Sylvane"Signed lower right. Oil on Paper. Sight Size: 17 x 21 in. Overall Size: 25.25 x 28.5 in. Framed behind glass.See Sold Price
Sold2019Signed, Mid Century Modern Abstract PaintingSigned, Mid Century Modern Abstract Painting. Indistinctly signed lower right. Oil on Paper. Sight Size: 17 x 21 in. Overall Size: 25.25 x 28.5 in. Framed behind glass.See Sold Price
Sold2021New Mexico School, Signed NashNew Mexico School, Signed Nash. Bearing signature. Watercolor/Gouache on Paper. Sight Size: 12.25 x 16 in. Overall Framed Size: 17.5 x 21.25 in. Framed behind glass.See Sold Price
Sold2020UTAGAWA HIROSHIGE (1797-1858): "AOIZAKA"circa 1857 woodcut Condition: floating image framed under glass paper size: 13 1/2 x 9 1/4 inches; frame size: 21 1/2 x 17 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nancy Shumaker Pallan (PA,20/21C) pastel paintingARTIST: Nancy Shumaker Pallan (Pennsylvania, 20/21 centuries) TITLE: Scottie Dog MEDIUM: pastel on paper CONDITION: Very good. Framed under glass. ART SIZE: 7 x 10 inches / 17 x 25 cm FRAME SIZE: 15 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nancy Shumaker Pallan (PA,20/21C) pastel paintingARTIST: Nancy Shumaker Pallan (Pennsylvania, 20/21 cetnturies) TITLE: Scottie Dog MEDIUM: pastel on paper CONDITION: Very good. Framed under glass. ART SIZE: 7 x 10 inches / 17 x 25 cm FRAME SIZE: 15See Sold Price
Sold2015(2) 20th c. framed prints of medallionsPair of mid to late 20th century prints of classical medallions after 18th century French engravings, each 14.5"h x 10.5"w, overall size including frame 21"h x 17.75"w x .75"d,See Sold Price
Sold2020Raphael Soyer (russian,NY,1899-1987) ink paintingARTIST: Raphael Soyer (Russia, New York, 1899 - 1987) NAME: Untitled MEDIUM: ink on paper CONDITION: Some crumpling. Framed under glass. SIGHT SIZE: 12 x 8 1/2 inches / 30 x 21 cm FRAME SIZE: 20 x 17See Sold Price
Sold2024Scot Howden (UK,Australia,20C) watercolor paintingARTIST: Scot Howden (British, Australian, 20/21 centuries) TITLE: Feather MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Excellent. Framed under glass. ART SIZE: 12 x 7 inches / 30 x 17 cm FRAME SIZE: 19 x 13See Sold Price
Sold2021Angelo Testa, Textile Design Prints (2)Angelo Testa Two framed textile design prints, 1950s Screenprint on paper. Overall framed 15" x 21" x 1" Dimensions: 11" H 17" W 1" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022A GROUP LOT OF PRINTS AND WORKS ON PAPER1. Jesus, Sight size is 11 x 8 with a framed size of 17.25 x 14.25 inches. 2. Robert D. Draper (1938 - 2000), Sight size is 10.5 x 14.25 with a framed size of 18.25 x 21.75 inches. 3. James A Rowe, ViSee Sold Price
Sold2018Four Botanical Prints on Paper, P.J. RedouteDepicting various roses. framed size Largest 21 1/4" high x 17 1/4" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leon Kroll (1884 - 1974) "Three Nudes"Leon Kroll (1884 - 1974) "Three Nudes" Signed lower right. Pencil on Paper. Having gallery label verso. Sight Size: 21 x 17.5 in. Overall Framed Size: 29.5 x 26 in. Framed behind glass.See Sold Price
Sold2021Attr. Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (1908 - 1992)Attr. Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (1908 - 1992) Signed lower right. Watercolor/Gouache on Paper. Sight Size: 21 x 17 in. Overall Framed Size: 33 x 29.5 in. Framed behind glass.See Sold Price
Sold2021Saito, Japanese Watercolor of Figures in a VillageSaito, Japanese Watercolor of Figures in a Village. Watercolor/gouache on paper. Sight Size: 14 x 9.5 in. Overall Framed Size: 21 x 17 in. Framed behind glass.See Sold Price
Sold2020Original Sketch for "Drag Penny Opera"Original Sketch for "Drag Penny Opera" Poster. Ink and watercolor on paper. Bears initials and inscription. Sight Size: 12.5 x 9.5 in. Overall Size: 21 x 17 in. Framed behind glass.See Sold Price
Sold2023JOHN W. GREGORY Pencil Signed SUNRISE - END OF WHARF Lithograph LIMITED EDITION 1969ARTIST: John W. Gregory (New York City, Provincetown, Massachusetts, 1903-1992) TITLE: Sunrise - End of Wharf, 1969 MEDIUM: Lithograph on handmade paper SIZE: framed, 21" x 17" DESCRIPTION: Up for aucSee Sold Price
May 02The Rug LifeJOAN MIRO (1893-1983) ORIGINAL LIMITED-EDITION LITHOGRAPH, 17IN x 21IN (43cm x 53cm)$400