Sold2018Patina Bronze Sculpture - Joan MiroLimited Edition, Patina Bronze Sculpture on a Marble Base, Hand Signed, Size Approx. 13" x 6" x 7" in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Patina Bronze Sculpture - Joan MiroLimited Edition, Hand Signed, Patina Bronze Sculpture on a Marble Base, Size Approx. 15" x 5" x 11" in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Limited Edition Patina Bronze Sculpture - Joan MiroLimited Edition, Patina Bronze Sculpture on a Marble Base, Hand Signed, Size Approx. 10" x 5" x 8" in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Patina Bronze Sculpture - Joan MiroLimited Edition, Hand Signed, Patina Bronze Sculpture on a Marble Base, Size Approx. 13" x 7" x 11" in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Limited Edition Bronze Sculpture - Joan MiroLimited Edition, Sculpture on a Marble Base, Hand Signed, Size Approx. 13" x 7" x 7" in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Patina Bronze Sculpture - Joan MiroLimited Edition, Hand Signed, Patina Bronze Sculpture on a Marble Base, Size Approx. 17" x 9" x 9" in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Limited Edition Patina Bronze Sculpture - Joan MiroLimited Edition, Patina Bronze Sculpture on a Marble Base, Hand Signed, Size Approx. 14" x 5" x 8" in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Patina Bronze Sculpture - Joan MiroLimited Edition, Hand Signed, Patina Bronze Sculpture on a Marble Base, Size Approx. 14" x 6" x 5" in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Patina Bronze Sculpture - Joan MiroLimited Edition, Hand Signed, Patina Bronze Sculpture on a Marble Base, Size Approx. 15"x 6" x 6" in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Limited Edition Patina Bronze Sculpture - Joan MiroLimited Edition, Patina Bronze Sculpture on a Marble Base, Hand Signed, Size Approx. 18" x 6" x 6" in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Patina Bronze Sculpture - Joan MiroLimited Edition, Hand Signed, Patina Bronze Sculpture on a Marble Base, Size Approx. 17" x 9" x 9" in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Patina Bronze Sculpture - Joan MiroLimited Edition, Hand Signed, Patina Bronze Sculpture on a Marble Base, Size Approx. 15"x 6" x 6" in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Patina Bronze Sculpture - Joan MiroLimited Edition, Hand Signed, Patina Bronze Sculpture after the artist, Size Approx. 14" x 5" x 6" in..See Sold Price
Sold2018Patina Bronze Sculpture - Joan MiroLimited Edition, Hand Signed, Patina Bronze Sculpture on a Marble Base, Size Approx. 12" x 6" x 6" in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Patina Bronze Sculpture - Joan MiroLimited Edition, Hand Signed, Patina Bronze Sculpture on a Marble Base, Size Approx. 13" x 4" x 6" in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Limited Bronze Sculpture - Joan MiroLimited 7/9 - After Joan Miro - Measurements: 14 in H x 6 in x 4 in WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bronze Sculpture Perche Joan MiroOld Recast sculpture is in perfect condition.DESCRIPTION OF THE ARTICLE:TITLE: "PERCHE"AUTHOR: JOAN MIROMATERIAL: BRONZEMEASURES WITHOUT BASE: HEIGHT 21 cm x WIDTH 10 cm x DEPTH 3 cmBASE: WIDTH 8 cm XSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bronze Sculpture Head Joan MiroOld recast sculpture is in perfect condition.ITEM DESCRIPTION:TITLE: "HEAD"AUTHOR: JOAN MIROMATERIAL: BRONZEMEASURES WITHOUT BASE: HEIGHT 28 cm x WIDTH 17 cm x DEPTH 9 cmBASE: WIDTH 13 cm X DEPTH 11 cSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bronze Sculpture Personnage Joan MiroOld Recast sculpture is in perfect condition.DESCRIPTION OF THE ARTICLE:TITLE: “PERSONNAGE”AUTHOR: JOAN MIROMATERIAL: BRONZEMEASURES WITHOUT BASE: HEIGHT 27 cm x WIDTH 5 cm x DEPTH 5 cmBASE: WIDTHSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze Sculpture Man Joan MiroOld recast sculpture is in perfect condition.DESCRIPTION OF THE ARTICLE:TITLE: "MAN"AUTHOR: JOAN MIROMATERIAL: BRONZEMEASURES WITHOUT BASE: HEIGHT 28 cm x WIDTH 14 cm x DEPTH 7 cmBASE: WIDTH 14 cm X DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze Sculpture Personnage Joan MiroOld Recast sculpture is in perfect condition.DESCRIPTION OF THE ARTICLE:TITLE: “PERSONNAGE”AUTHOR: PABLO PICASSOMATERIAL: BRONZEMEASURES WITHOUT BASE: HEIGHT 36 cm x WIDTH 10 cm x DEPTH 10 cmBASE:See Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze Sculpture Head Joan MiroOld recast sculpture is in perfect condition.ITEM DESCRIPTION:TITLE: "HEAD"AUTHOR: JOAN MIROMATERIAL: BRONZEMEASURES WITHOUT BASE: HEIGHT 28 cm x WIDTH 17 cm x DEPTH 9 cmBASE: WIDTH 13 cm X DEPTH 11 cSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bronze Sculpture Man Joan MiroOld recast sculpture is in perfect condition. DESCRIPTION OF THE ARTICLE: TITLE: "MAN" AUTHOR: JOAN MIRO MATERIAL: BRONZE MEASURES WITHOUT BASE: HEIGHT 28 cm x WIDTH 14 cm x DEPTH 7 cm BASE: WIDTH 14See Sold Price
Sold2022Limited Abstract Bronze Sculpture After Joan MiroLimited 8/9 -After Joan Miro - measurements: 13.5 in H x 4 in x 4 inSee Sold Price
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncJoan Miro Fondation Maeght Sculptures Exhibition Poster$50(1 bid)
May 02The Rug LifeJOAN MIRO (1893-1983) ORIGINAL GALERIE MAEGHT EXHIBITION LITHOGRAPH, 29.5IN x 35.5IN (75cm x 90cm)$750
May 02White Knight Auction, IncJoan Miro, 'VOLUME II LITHO VIII', Plate Signed and Numbered Lithograph$60
May 02The Rug LifeJOAN MIRO (1893-1983) ORIGINAL LIMITED-EDITION LITHOGRAPH TITLED COMPOSITION FOR DERRIERE LE MIROIR,$600
May 02The Rug LifeJOAN MIRO (1893-1983) ORIGINAL LIMITED-EDITION LITHOGRAPH, 17IN x 21IN (43cm x 53cm)$400
May 02The Rug LifeJOAN MIRO (1893-1983) ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH TITLED FIGURES AND DOG IN FRONT OF THE SUN, 29.5IN x$700
May 02The Rug LifeJOAN MIRO (1893-1983) LITHOGRAPH TITLED LA BAGUE D’AURORE, 11IN x 15IN (28cm x 38cm)$250
May 02The Rug LifeJOAN MIRO (1893-1983) ORIGINAL LIMITED-EDITION LITHOGRAPH, 15IN x 19IN (38cm x 48cm)$250
May 02The Rug LifeJOAN MIRO (1893-1983) ORIGINAL LIMITED-EDITION LITHOGRAPH, 19IN x 25IN (48cm x 63cm)$400
May 02The Rug LifeJOAN MIRO (1893-1983) ORIGINAL LIMITED-EDITION LITHOGRAPH, 21.5IN x 24IN (55cm x 61cm)$450