Sold2021MALTA. Lotto di due monete. Emanuel Pinto, 1741-1773.,Stemma coronato. R/ Giovanni Battista regge stendardo; sulla d., agnello. Restelli/Sammut 34 e 52. Fr. 36 e 37. Oro. g. 7,82 e g. 3,90. BBSee Sold Price
Sold2023Piranesi 1774 engraving "Veduta della Piazza del Campidoglio"Engraving After Piranesi "Veduta della Piazza del Campidoglio"After Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720 – 1778) Veduta della Piazza del Campidoglio Engraving on paper Plate SignSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola toscana del XVII secolo San Giovanni Battistaolio su tela, W. 96 - H. 121 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Piranesi (Giovanni Battista) Veduta del PantheonPiranesi (Giovanni Battista, 1720-1788) Veduta del Pantheon d'Agrippa, from: Vedute di Roma, etching and engraving, second state (of five) with price erased, an excellent impression, platemark 470 x 6See Sold Price
Sold2023Giovanni Battista Piranese - Veduta del Tempio detto della ConcordiaLot 95 Giovanni Battista Piranese Italian (1720-1778) Veduta del Tempio detto della Concordia (c. 1774) engraving signed in plate lower left plate: 18 1/4 x 27 1/4 inches black frame with glazing, 27See Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Giovanni Battista Piranesi, Veduta del SepolcroGiovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778), Veduta del Sepolcro di Pisone Liciniano su l'antica via Appia (View of the tomb of Licinianus Piso on the ancient Appian Way), from Vedute di Roma (VieSee Sold Price
Sold2020Giovanni Battista Piranesi Veduta del CampidoglioGiovanni Battista Piranesi Veduta del Campidoglio di Fianco. Antique 18th C Engraving. Professionally framed and matted. Measures 27.5 x 36 inches. This work has been owned by the same Westchester famSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778): Veduta Del LatoGiovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778): Veduta Del Lato posteriore del Mausoleo di Cecilia Metella; and Veduta degli Avanzi delle Camere Two etchings in black on laid paper. Both 15 3/4 x 23 1/2 in. (See Sold Price
Sold2020GIOVANNI BATTISTA PIRANESI (1720-1778)GIOVANNI BATTISTA PIRANESI (1720-1778) "Veduta del porto di Ripetta" antica stampa cm. 63x44See Sold Price
Sold2020GIOVANNI BATTISTA PIRANESI (1720-1778)GIOVANNI BATTISTA PIRANESI (1720-1778) "Veduta del Quirinale" antica stampa cm. 74x49See Sold Price
Sold2022Palladio, Piranesi, Vichi u. a.: Konvolut ArchitekturdarstellungenPalladio, Piranesi, Vichi and others Architectures 10 etchings and engravings after Andrea Palladio, Giovanni Battista Piranesi, Vichi and L. ChereauSee Sold Price
Sold2022Borrassà LluÃs seguace di, San Giovanni Battista e San Giovanni Evangelistatempera su tavola a fondo oro, W. 85 - H. 123 Cm, Expertise Aldo Bertini, 10 V 1968 (“opera rara e significativa di scuola catalana, del primo decennio del Quattrocento all’incirca, nellaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Naldini Giovanni Battista, Compianto sul Cristo mortoolio su tavola, W. 45 - H. 55 Cm, Collezione Molinari Pradelli, Castenaso (BO), La Bottega di San Luca, Torino, 2003, Collezione privata, Torino, "Firenze e la Toscana dei Medici nell'Europa del '500"See Sold Price
Sold2019GIOVANNI BATTISTA SALVI detto IL SASSOFERRATO(Sassoferrato, 1609 - Roma, 1685) Madonna col Bambino Olio su tela, cm 48X39 Allievo del Domenichino e raffinato interprete della tradizione rinascimentale, in modo particolare di Raffaello, il SassofSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE LOMBARDO DEL XVI SECOLORitratto di bimba Olio su tavola, cm 72,5X53 La tavola presenta caratteri di stile norditaliani, specificatamente lombardo-veneti che evocano modelli bergamaschi di Giovanni Battista Moroni (Albino, 1See Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE LOMBARDO DEL XVII-XVIII SECOLOGesu' tra i dottori Olio su tela, cm 142X185 Il dipinto reca un'attribuzione collezionistica a Giovanni Battista della Rovere detto il Fiamminghino (Milano, 1561 - Milano, 1627), riferimento con evideSee Sold Price
Sold2017Giovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778) black and whiteGiovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778) black and white engraving Vedurta Del Prospetto Principal della Colonna Trajana 9'2" x 1'7"See Sold Price
Sold2019Giovanni Battista Piranesi, (Italian, 1720-1778), RomanGiovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778) Roman Views (five works) etching Sight: 21 x 16 inches. Estimate $1,000-2,000 Provenance: R.S. Johnson Fine Art, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778); Veduta di Campo Vaccino; Veduta del tempio di Bacco, or ...Giovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778) Veduta di Campo Vaccino; Veduta del tempio di Bacco, or di S. Urbano, from Vedute di Roma (Wilton-Ely 148; 184, Hind 40; 48, Focillon 803; 753), c. 1750 A groupSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778): Avanzi diGiovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778): Avanzi di antiche terme in Albano; Veduta del Sepolcro; and Veduta degli Avanzi de'Mausolei Three etchings in black on wove paper. 16 x 24 in. (plate), 34 x 43See Sold Price
Sold2015Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778),Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778), etching, "Veduta di Piazza Navona sopra le rovine del Circo Agonale", from "Vendute di Roma", 18 1/2" x 27 1/2" plate, 25 1/4" x 34 1/4" overall, laidSee Sold Price
Sold2023GIOVANNI BATTISTA PIRANESI (Mogliano Veneto, 1720 – Roma, 1778). “Veduta delle Terme di Tito.GIOVANNI BATTISTA PIRANESI (Mogliano Veneto, 1720 - Rome, 1778). "Veduta delle Terme di Tito. Veduta degl'Avanzi del Piano superiore A, ed inferiore B delle Terme di Tito. C Avanzi del Teatro". EtchinSee Sold Price
Sold2021PITTORE DEL XVII SECOLOSan Francesco Olio su tela, cm 170X120 Il dipinto è desunto dal San Francesco con il crocifisso dipinto nel 1685 da Giovanni Battista Gaulli e oggi conservato nella collezione Durazzo Pallavicini diSee Sold Price
Sold2023GIOVANNI BATTISTA PIRANESI (ITALIAN, 1720-1778)Giovanni Battista PiranesiItalian, 1720-1778Veduta degli avanzi del Foro di Nerva, l'arcade et la muraille (The Forum of Augustus [sic. Nerva])EtchingPublished 1757. The Forum of Augustus, erroneouslySee Sold Price
19 hrs LeftLeland LittleFoligno Edition of Giovanni Battista Lalli's Franceide overo del mal Francese$50
2 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksPiranesi, Large Folio - Port of Ripa Grande; Veduta del Porto di Ripa Grande. 2$300
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHCastello, il Genovese, Giovanni Battista Die Anbetung der Hirten. Frühes 17. Jahrhundert.€3,800
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHVolpato, Giovanni Battista Veduta della Fiancata, situata a Settentrione. Um 1800. Radierung auf€200
5 days LeftJasper52GIOVANNI PIRANESI ETCHING VEDUTA DELL ARCO DI TITO ORIGINAL antique 18th century$380
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHFontana, Giovanni Avertimenti per la sanità dell'anime, tratti dalla consideratione della€350
5 days LeftClars Auction GalleryAttributed to Giovanni Battista Salvi (Italian,1609-1685), called Sassoferrato, Prayer$5,000
2 days LeftNadeau's Auction GalleryFive Architectural Bookplate Engravings After Giovanni Battista Borra (Italian 1713-1770) and$250(1 bid)
May 16Freeman's | HindmanGiovanni Battista Franco (Italian, 1498-1561) Studies of a Man Leaning on a Staff and of a Grotesque$1,000
3 days LeftGold Coast AuctioneersGiovanni Battista de'Cavalieri (Italy 1526-1597) Battle of the Milvian Bridge 16th C$50
May 16Freeman's | HindmanGiovanni Battista Gaulli (Italian, 1639-1709) Virgin and Child with St. Anne and Angels$5,000