Sold2020ENRICO BAJ - Generale - Color lithographArtist: Enrico Baj (Italian, 1924-2004). Title: "Generale". Medium: Color lithograph. Date: Composed 1963. Dimensions: Overall size: 16 1/8 x 11 3/8 in. (410 x 289 mm). Image size: 15 1/2 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022ENRICO BAJ La famiglia del decorato.La famiglia del decorato. 1971. Etching. Cm 45,00 x 65,00. XVI/XXV. Edition and signature lower in pencil. Plate size:18,6x22,6cm. Total edition: 125 copies numbered from 1/125 to 125/125 + XXV copiesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Enrico Baj - Generale Nell'Intimita - 1977 Offset"Generale Nell'Intimita" by Enrico Baj, 1977 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 25.25 x 32.5 inches, with an image size of 19.75 x 24.5 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an unknown editionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Enrico Baj - Generale Nell"Generale Nell'Intimita" by Enrico Baj, 1977 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 25.25 x 32.5 inches, with an image size of 19.75 x 24.5 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an unknown editionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Enrico Baj, 1924-2003. La favorita del presidenteLa favorita del presidenteTecnica mista.Esecuzione Bottega Gatti di Faenza, 1992Sul retro: Baj realizzato nella bottega Gatti di Faenza.cm 38,5x28x10See Sold Price
Sold2020Enrico BAJ: "Il Generale Bazooka" - ScreenprintEnrico Baj (Italian, 1924-2003) "Il Generale Bazooka", 1973 screen print, on Wove paper, signed in pencil, numbered 121/250. [Art: 39 1/4 x 27 1/2 inches; Frame: 41 x 29 3/4 inches]. Fair condition, sSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENRICO BAJ, Anamorfosi di generaleENRICO BAJ (1924 - 2003) Anamorforsi di generale 1971 Etching, ed. 75/75 36 x 48,5 cm (plate) 53 x 70 cm (sheet) Signed in pencil lower right and numbered lower left PROVENANCE: Private collection, VaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Taillandier & Baj - Homme, femme & vetements 1966Yvon Taillandier & Enrico Baj L homme, la femme et les vetements, 1966 Complete portfolio book, numbered n 40 in pencil on the justification page & Hand-signed in pencil by Baj & by Taillandier on theSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENRICO BAJMilano 1924 ; Varese 2003 Generalessa, 1968 Acrilici e collage su tela, cm 36 x 28 Firmato in basso a sinistra Bibliografia: E. Crispolti, Catalogo Generale dell'Opera di Enrico Baj dal 1996 al 2003,See Sold Price
Sold2016[Councils & Synods] Council of Trent, 1788FIRST EDITION OF THIS WORK ABOUT THE COUNCIL OF TRENT, WITH THE ITALIAN AND LATIN TEXTONLY ONE COPY IN USAAnonimo. Il sacro Concilio di Trento con le notizie più precise riguardanti la sua intimazionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enrico Baj (Italian, 1924-2003) Pecheur sur la plage and Baj chez Picasso 11 (a pair of works), 1962Enrico Baj (Italian, 1924-2003) Pecheur sur la plage and Baj chez Picasso 11 (a pair of works), 1962 and 1969 etchings each signed and numbered in pencil out of 100 Largest: 19 x 15 inches. Property fSee Sold Price
Sold2017Baj, Enrico - Patani, OsvaldoPoi ancora un giorno Milano, Stedar, 1956. In 2°. Illustrato da 3 acqueforti di Baj una al frontespizio e due nel testo, cartella editoriale nera con titoli ed illustrazione in argento. Notes: EdizioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Massimo Vignelli, Lampada a sospensione mod. 4039Lampada a sospensione mod. 4039 Vetro opalino con fasce di colore rosso e verde. Prod. Venini, 1959 ca. Vetro h cm 33, diam. cm 33 LITERATURE: Marino Barovier, Carla Sonego, Paolo Venini e la sua fornSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHARLES LIN TISSOT VENINI Un fermacarteCHARLES LIN TISSOT VENINI Un fermacarte troncoconico in vetro massiccio con zanfirico, modello '4607', circa 1955. Altezza cm 9,5. Letteratura: Marino Barovier, Carla Sonego, Paolo Venini e la sua forSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yvon Taillandier L'homme, La Femme et Les VetementsYvon Taillandier L'homme, La Femme et Les Vetements image par Enrico Baj, Sergio Tosi Stampatore in Milano Portfolio Book, pencil signed by Yvon Taillandier, collage pencil signed by Baj.See Sold Price
Sold2018Enrico Baj (Italian, 1924 - 2003) -- Hand Signed FineThis lot consists of a fine art print on paper, Hand Signed "Baj" and numbered "1/150" in graphite at bottom. The image itself is a whimsical iteration of George Seurat's "A Sunday on La Grande Jatte"See Sold Price
Sold2023Enrico Baj 1924-2003 Gold Silver Cloisonne PendantEnrico Baj (Italian, 1924-2003). A mixed media cloisonne metal enamel pendant. Sterling silver, gold, enamel, and other elements. Titled, "Generale" ("The General")," produced circa 1980s. A whimsicalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Baldessari Roberto Marcello, Cafe la Belle Louisefirmato in basso a destra, olio su tela, W. 60 - H. 50 Cm, Opera registrata presso il Catalogo Generale Ragionato delle Opere dell’Artista con il n. B18 - 81, in data 11 giugno 2022, CollezioneSee Sold Price
Sold2017Passaporto per gli USA - Nicholas BrownPassaporto per gli Stati Uniti d'America rilasciato durante la Repubblica Romana da Nicholas Brown (con sua annotazione e firma autografa). Datato 4 luglio 1849. Testo a stampa con indicazioni manoscrSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Divine Comedy] Dante, Farri, 1569RARE EDITION OF DANTE’S «DIVINE COMEDY» PRINTED BY FARRIDante Alighieri. La Divina Comedia di Dante, di nuovo alla sua vera lettione ridotta con lo aiuto di molti antichissimi esemplari. Con ArgomSee Sold Price
Sold2022Morandi Giorgio, Grande natura morta con la lampada a destraes. 27/75, Edizioni Graphica Nova, Milano , Firmato e datato in basso a destra, Numerato in basso a sinistra, Acquaforte, W. 34,9 - H. 25,2 Cm, Autentica su foto di Ettore Gian Ferrari con timbro, ColSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bertolotto Giovanni Lorenzo, Giuditta con la testa di Oloferneolio su tela, W. 123 - H. 171,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola veneziana del XVIII secolo Veduta di Venezia con la basilica di Santa Maria della Saluteolio su tela, W. 57 - H. 37 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Baj Enrico, Senza titoloFirmato e datato in basso a destra, Olio su cartoncino, W. 20 - H. 30 Cm, Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
5 hrs LeftFinarteUgo Mulas (1928-1973) - Campo Urbano - Interventi estetici nella dimensione collettiva urbana, 1968€800
Apr 30Robinhood AuctionsAmedeo Modigliani, "Jenne Hebuterne Con La Mano Sulla Spalla Sinistra" Limited Edition Serigraph$550
May 02Robinhood AuctionsAmedeo Modigliani, "Jenne Hebuterne Con La Mano Sulla Spalla Sinistra" Framed Limited Edition$750
636 Lots AwayFederal Assets AuctioneersJenne Hebuterne Con La Mano Sulla Spalla Sinistra by Modigliani, Amedeo$1
5 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersJenne Hebuterne Con La Mano Sulla Spalla Sinistra by Modigliani, Amedeo$1
15 hrs LeftJasper521599 HORACE WORKS in SPANISH antique POETRY VELLUM Q. HORATII FLACCI V.de Biedma$380
15 hrs LeftJasper521564 PIETRO BEMBO Delle lettere a Sommi Pontefici antique VELLUM BINDING Italian$320