Sold2021Burton, Ralph Wallace - - 1968Burton, Ralph Wallace (1905-1983) Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower left RW Burton Dimension (PO): 20" x 26" Dimension (CM): 50.80 x 66.04 cm Condition report: Slightly reSee Sold Price
Sold2020Burton, Ralph Wallace - - 1957Burton, Ralph Wallace (1905-1983) Description: Oil on panel, titled, dated and signed on the back, signed on lower right R.W. Burton Dimension (PO): 10 1/2" x 13 1/4" Dimension (CM): 26.67 x 33.66 cm<See Sold Price
Sold2023Ralph Wallace Burton Autumn Country LandscapeRalph Wallace Burton (Canadian 1905-1983) Autumn Country Landscape Oil Painting. Titled on verso, Farm in Autumn near Masham Quebec, 1958. Painted on panel, measures 10 inches H x 13 W. Frame measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ralph Wallace BURTON (1905 - 1983) Canadian"Late Autumn near Franktown, Ontario", oil on board, signed lower right, titled, dated 1980, and signed verso. Measuring, 10.375 x 13.375 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ralph Wallace BURTON (1905 - 1983) Canadian"Old farm near Lanark County, Ontario", oil on panel, signed lower right, titled, dated 1974 and signed verso, measuring 10.5 x 13.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ralph Wallace BURTON (1905 - 1983) CanadianSt Brigid's Catholic Church (Manotick), 1966, oil on panel, 10 x 13 inches, signed lower right, Galerie d'Art Vincent label verso.See Sold Price
Sold2020BURTON, Ralph Wallace (1905-1983)BURTON, Ralph Wallace (1905-1983) "Old loog-home(?) near Prospect, Ont" Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à droite: R.W Burton Titrée, datée et contresignée au dos: 1966 ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Burton, Ralph Wallace (1905-1983), Autumn near Bennett Lake, OntArtist : Burton, Ralph Wallace (1905-1983), Canada Titre : Autumn near Bennett Lake, Ont Description (FR) : Huile sur panneau de bois, signee en bas àdroite R W Burton Description (ENG) : Oil on wSee Sold Price
Sold2023RALPH WALLACE BURTON (Canadian, 1905-1983)Scene in the Gatineau Oil on board Signed bottom right ca. 1965 H. 16" W. 19" Provenance: Heffel Fine Art Auction House(Vancouver); Watson Art Galleries (Montreal)See Sold Price
Sold2022RAMÓN LÓPEZ MUÑOZ, (Barcelona, 1905 – 1983). "La Rambla de les Flors. Barcelona". Oil onRAMÓN LÓPEZ MUÑOZ, (Barcelona, 1905 - 1983). "La Rambla de les Flors. Barcelona". Oil on canvas. Signed in the lower right corner. Titled on the back. Measurements: 60 x 80 cm; 69 x 89 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ralph W. Burton 10.5 x 13.5 O/B "Windy Afternoon"Ralph W. Burton (Canada, 1905-1983) 10.5 x 13.5 , O/B , SLR , "Windy Afternoon" , Depicting: Home Near Quyon, Que. , Inscribed: Titled and Dated 1956 versoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ralph W Burton 10.5x13.5 O/B "Old Barn, Carp, ON"Ralph W Burton (Canada, 1905-1983) 10.5x13.5 , O/B , signed lower right , "Old Barn, Carp, ON" , Inscribed: dated 1960 and inscribed verso , Titled: "Old Barn, West of Carp, On" size as framed: 16x19See Sold Price
Sold2021Burton, Ralph Wallace , 1905-1983, Spring ice, LanarkSpring ice, Lanark, Ont , (1975) Huile sur toile, signée en bas àgauche R W Burton Oil on canvas, signed on lower leftt R W Burton 16" x 20" 40.64 x 50.80 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021RALPH WALLACE BURTON (Canadian, 1905-1983)Near High Falls Quebec (1961) Oil on canvas board Signed lower right; signed and titled verso Size: 10.5 x 13.5 in. Kastel Gallery, Montreal; Libby's of Toronto.See Sold Price
Sold2018RALPH WALLACE BURTON (Canadian, 1905-1983)Quebec Village (c. 1965) Oil on panel Signed lower right Size: 10.5 x 13.4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Canadian OOP Signed Ralph Wallace BurtonOil on panel. The artwork portrays a dense forest scene. The interplay of light and shadow brings the landscape to life, with thick, expressive brushstrokes capturing lush greenery and towering trees.See Sold Price
Sold2018OGDEN MINTON PLEISSNER OIL ON CANVASOGDEN MINTON PLEISSNER (AMERICAN, 1905–1983), OIL ON CANVAS, H 24", L 36", "BURGUNDY":Signed lower left and again on verso of the top stretcher; framed. Has several labels and notions on the verso:See Sold Price
Sold2021Ogden Pleissner; American Oil Trout Fishing SignedOgden Pleissner; American Oil Trout Fishing Signed . Ogden Minton Pleissner(1905-1983) oil on canvas. Trout Fishing. Signed lower left. Inscribed with title and dated 1950 on stretcher. Estate conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ogden Pleissner (American, 1905-1983) Still Life withOgden Pleissner (American, 1905-1983) Still Life with Zinnias oil on board signed Pleissner (lower right) 10 x 8 inches Provenance: Lapham and Dibble Gallery, Inc., Shoreham, Vermont Property from theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enrique Tabara (1930-2021, Equador)Paseantes en la Calle, 1983-84 Oil on prepared canvas Signed and dated lower left: Tabara '83; signed and dated again: E. Tabara '84, and titled, verso 43" H x 43" W Provenance: The Carolyn J.See Sold Price
Sold2018OGDEN MINTON PLEISSNER (American 1905-1983) A PAINTING,OGDEN MINTON PLEISSNER (American 1905-1983) A PAINTING, "Crossroads at Pawlet," oil on canvas, signed L/R. 17 1/4" x 23 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018John Arthur Malcolm Aldridge (1905 - 1983 British)The Place House (to the right), Great Bordfield, Essex County, Dunnmow Rd. Oil on canvas laid to board Signed lower left: John Aldridge, titled in another hand on the backing paper 14" H x 16" WSee Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Ralph du CasseRalph du Casse (American, 1916-2003), Untitled (White Construction), 1983, oil on canvas, signed and dated verso, canvas: 48"h x 60''w, overall (with frame): 48.75"h x 60.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ralph Davison Miller (1858-1945 Los Angeles, CA)"Grand Canyon," 1905 Oil on canvas laid to waxed canvas Signed and dated lower left: Ralph Davison Miller, titled and dated again on a gum label affixed to the backing board. 24.5" H x 40.25" W PSee Sold Price
2 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryJoan Miro Spanish 1893 - 1983 Oil on Canvas In The Style of. Dali Picasso Magritte Chagall Era$1,750(3 bids)
2 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryJoan Miro Spanish 1893 - 1983 Oil on Canvas In The Style of. Dali Picasso Magritte Chagall Era$500(3 bids)
2 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryJoan Miro Spanish 1893 - 1983 Oil on Canvas in the style of. Dali Picasso Magritte Chagall Era$200(2 bids)
May 06Hudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPainting, Lion, signed David La, oil on canvas, 24" by 30"$20(1 bid)
16 hrs LeftDuMouchellesJohn William Hilton (American, 1904-1983) Oil on Canvas Board, Ca. Mid 20th C., "California Desert$300
16 hrs LeftDuMouchellesJohn William Hilton (American, 1904-1983) Oil on Artist Board, Ca. Mid 20th C., "California Desert$300