Sold2021EUGENE ISABEY (FRENCH 1803-1886)EUGENE ISABEY (FRENCH 1803-1886) Rough Waters, 1864 oil on panel 18 x 26 cm (7 1/8 x 10 1/4 in.) signed and dated lower left CONDITION Observed in frame, the painting appears in good condition. ScattSee Sold Price
Sold2022DASTUGUE, Maxime (1851-1909)Description Français: DASTUGUE, Maxime (1851-1909) Repas familial Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite: Maxime Dastugue 89x150cm - 35x59" English Description: DASTUGUE, Maxime (1851See Sold Price
Sold2021IN THE MANNER OF EUGENE G.L. ISABEY OIL ON CANVASIN THE MANNER OF EUGENE G.L. ISABEY (FRENCH, 1803-1886) OIL ON CANVAS ON PANEL, H 21", W 27", THE WEDDING PARTY 19th c. oil on canvas depicting a Dutch Master influenced obstreperous street scene as aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eugene ISABEY: Ships in Harbor - Oil PaintingEugene Gabriel Louis Isabey (French, 1803-1886) oil painting of moonrise on a calm evening, depicting multiple sailing vessels moored at docks, in an antique gilt frame. [Art: 17 1/2" H x 23 1/2" W; FSee Sold Price
Sold2018Eugene Gabriel Louis Isabey (French, 1803-1886) Oil onEugene Gabriel Louis Isabey (French, 1803-1886) Oil on Canvas Undated, signed lower left, depicting a coastal town image with boats in the water; attached Beers Brothers framing label en verso ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2022YOICHIRO OGAWA DIT DÔ-KI aono (1939-2002)YOICHIRO OGAWA DIT DÔ-KI aono (1939-2002) COMPOSITION AU DÉMON DANS LA TEMPÊTE DEVIL IN THE STORM Huile sur papier, signée en bas à gauche. Oil on paper, signed lower left. &#See Sold Price
Sold2022NORMANN, Adelsteen (1886-1960)Description française: NORMANN, Adelsteen (1886-1960) Sans titre - Paysage lacustre Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche: A. Normann Provenance: Succession de M. L., Montréal 41xSee Sold Price
SoldALARCÓN SUÁREZ, José (d. 1886)Description française: ALARCÓN SUÁREZ, José (d. 1886) Sans titre - Élégante à l'éventail Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite: J. Suarez Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021Boris Dimitrevitch GRIGORJEFF (1886-1939), AttributedBoris Dimitrevitch GRIGORJEFF (1886-1939), Attribué à Groupe de paysans et cheval, circa 1918-1922 Huile sur toile, porte une signature en bas à droite 64,5 x 101,5 cm Un rapport d̵See Sold Price
Sold2024BAUDOUIN, Eugène (1842-1893)Description française: BAUDOUIN, Eugène (1842-1893) Sans titre - Scène de port Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite: Eugène Baudouin Provenance: Succession de M. Meir PSee Sold Price
Sold2022WEISS, M. (actif XIXe / active 19th c.)Description Français: WEISS, M. (actif XIXe) Portrait d'une élégante Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à gauche: M. Weiss Datée en bas à droite: 1851 Provenance: SucceSee Sold Price
Sold2024FICHEL, Eugène Benjamin (1826-1895)Description française: FICHEL, Eugène Benjamin (1826-1895) Sans titre - Cours de broderie Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à gauche: E. Fichel Provenance: Succession de M. Meir PadaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting of Ship and LighthouseA small oil on board of a ship in a storm and a lighthouse. Canadian, 19th century. FRANCAIS: Petite huile sur panneau d'un navire dans une tempête et un phare. Canadien, 19e siècle. CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernando Botero (1932), "Dolorosa", 1965, huile sur toile, signée et datée,"J'étais totalement impliqué et amoureux du Quattrocento. Mais je ne pouvais bien sûr pas maintenant peindre des personnages du Quattrocento. Mes prêtres étaient contemporains [...].";See Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Sima (1891-1971), Composition, huile sur toile, signée et datée 1961, 60x73Joseph Sima (1891-1971), Composition, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1961, 60x73 cm; Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist; Private collection, Lausanne, Switzerland huile sur toile, signSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fahr-el-Nissa ZEID (1901-1991)Dyptique fond rouge Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite150 x 100Fahr-el-Nissa ZEID (1901-1991)Dyptique fond rouge Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite150 x 100 en deux partiesProvenance : Collection de Madame Ménard, amie et voisine de Fahr-el-Nissa ZEISee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée etBernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 49x93 cm; Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, oil on canvas, sSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARTIN BARRÉ (1924-1993) 60-t-27, 1960 Huile sur toile signée contre-signée etMARTIN BARRÉ (1924-1993) 60-t-27, 1960 Huile sur toile signée contre-signée et datée au verso Oil on canvas, signed and dated on the back H 28 x L 26 cm - H 11 x W 10 1/4 in PROVENSee Sold Price
Sold2022Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "La vallée de la Sedelle", vers 1897, huile sur toile, signéArmand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "La vallée de la Sedelle", vers 1897, huile sur toile, signée, 94x115 cm; Etiquette au verso: Collection Modern Art Foundation, Vaduz; Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927See Sold Price
Sold2022Roberto Matta (1911-2002), Composition, 1974, huile sur toile, 83x102 cmLettre de Madame BéRoberto Matta (1911-2002), Composition, 1974, huile sur toile, 83x102 cm; Matta fuit la guerre et s’installe à New-York, lieu où émerge une nouvelle génération d’avant-garSee Sold Price
Sold2022Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "Paysage d’Ile de France", vers 1885, huile sur toile,Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "Paysage d'Ile de France", circa 1885, oil on canvas, signed, 81x65 cm; The work will be reproduced in the second volume of the Catalogue Raisonné Armand Guillaumin,See Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice Brianchon (1899-1979), "Danseuses au foyer de l'Opéra", 1944, huile sur toile,Maurice Brianchon (1899-1979), "Danseuses au foyer de l'Opéra", 1944, huile sur toile, signée, 154x214 cm; Maurice Brianchon (1899-1979), "Dancers at the Opera House", 1944, oil on canvas, signeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Geneviève Asse (1923-2021), "Ouverture lumière", 1972, huile sur toile, signée,Geneviève Asse (1923-2021), "Ouverture lumière", 1972, huile sur toile, signée, contresignée et datée au verso, 65x50 cm; Provenance: Galerie Jan Krugier, Ditesheim & Cie, Genève, n�See Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Lenica (1899-1977), "Composition", huile sur toile, signée, 81x99,5 cmProvenance:Alfred Lenica (1899-1977), "Composition", huile sur toile, signée, 81x99,5 cmSee Sold Price
6 days LeftChampagne AuctionsÉpko, Albert Jan Willering - Promenade familiale sur la CroisetteCA$260(2 bids)