Sold2023Large Estate Grouping Assorted Pins and Advertising Pins - Big VarietyLarge Estate Grouping Assorted Pins and Advertising Pins - Big Variety.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 5: Assorted Tobacco Advertising Signs.Included in this lot are signs from Fatima, Prince Albert, Old Gold, Granger, and Chesterfield. This is a great grouping of signs. Condition:(Very Good - Excellent).DimensionsLargest: 19" x 25".ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2017Exonumia Groupingto inlcude: Maria Teresa silver thaler with suspension loop; 1910 Elks medal on hanger; Grover Cleveland thermoplastic advertising token; assorted tax tokens; 1969 NCNB moon landing medallion; blank pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Assorted Coca Cola AdvertisingVery nice grouping. Early 1900s and onward.See Sold Price
Sold2016ASSORTED ADVERTISING CIGAR CUTTERS, LOT OF NINEASSORTED ADVERTISING CIGAR CUTTERS, LOT OF NINE, including a Theodore Roosevelt Bull Moose coin example, a "THE CLINCHER TYRE" example, a "CONTINENTAL PNEUMATIC / HANNOVER" example, and a "THE CARGILLSee Sold Price
Sold2024ASSORTED ADVERTISING AND OTHER TOKENS / MEDALS, LOT OF 62ASSORTED ADVERTISING AND OTHER TOKENS / MEDALS, LOT OF 62, including two Seagram's, seven The Brunswick Balke Collender Co. pool check tokens, two Cyrus McCormick commemorative tokens, a BellSee Sold Price
Sold202221 Items Estate Grouping Assorted MICRO MOSAIC JEWELRY - Nice Variety in Bronze Box21 Items Estate Grouping Assorted MICRO MOSAIC JEWELRY - Nice Variety in Bronze Box. bracelet, 4 pairs clip earrings, 11 pins, ringSee Sold Price
Sold2021ASSORTED ADVERTISING AND OTHER PINBACK BUTTONS,ASSORTED ADVERTISING AND OTHER PINBACK BUTTONS, UNCOUNTED LOT, in five cases, comprising US state seals, world flags, and quotes, issued by cigarette and gum companies, and others. Late 19th/early 20tSee Sold Price
Sold2021ASSORTED ADVERTISING AND OTHER BOOKLETS, LARGEASSORTED ADVERTISING AND OTHER BOOKLETS, LARGE UNCOUNTED LOT, in five boxes, mostly recipe and cook books including Horsford, Rumford, Jell-O, etc., also household and agricultural related, etc. LateSee Sold Price
Sold2021ASSORTED ADVERTISING, TRAVEL, SOUVENIR, AND OTHERASSORTED ADVERTISING, TRAVEL, SOUVENIR, AND OTHER BOOKLETS AND EPHEMERA, UNCOUNTED LOT, in three boxes, including two 1907 Jamestown Exposition, 1904 Louisiana Purchase Exposition, 1896 "Island and RoSee Sold Price
Sold2021ASSORTED ADVERTISING POCKET MEMO BOOKS, LOT OF 37ASSORTED ADVERTISING POCKET MEMO BOOKS, LOT OF 37, including 1902-1927 25th Anniversary for J. C. Penney Co., Frick Power Machinery, Waynesboro, PA, fertilizers and other agriculture, various snuff, eSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot Of 6: Assorted Advertising Playing Card Packs.Lot consists of: playing cards from Page's Dairy Products, Schotts Light Lager, Stayform Creations, Clarke's Pure Rye, Brier Smoking Tobacco and Kelly Springfield Tires. The Stayform pack has some papSee Sold Price
Sold2024ASSORTED ADVERTISING TRADE CARDS, UNCOUNTED LOTASSORTED ADVERTISING TRADE CARDS, UNCOUNTED LOT, including an 1892 Hood's Sarsaparilla calendar, an 1890 Rumford calendar, Larkin Ocean Bath Toilet Soap cut-out cat, Knapp's Root Beer TemperanSee Sold Price
Sold2016ASSORTED ADVERTISING AND OTHER BUTTONS AND SOUVENIRS,ASSORTED ADVERTISING AND OTHER BUTTONS AND SOUVENIRS, LOT OF 52, including a Golden Gate International Expo Chrysler Motors pin, two International Auto Sight Seeing Transit Co. pins, a MLB WashingtonSee Sold Price
Sold2024ASSORTED ADVERTISING / EPHEMERA, LARGE UNCOUNTED LOTASSORTED ADVERTISING / EPHEMERA, LARGE UNCOUNTED LOT, including blotters, memorandum books, flyers, circulars, pamphlets, etc. Mostly late 19th/first half 20th century. Various sizes. See Sold Price
Sold2017ASSORTED ADVERTISING ITEMSASSORTED ADVERTISING ITEMS, uncounted lot, comprising an early Henry Clay, Habana wooden cigar box, set of Coca-Cola nature study cards in slip case, lot of Arm & Hammer bird cards, and seven milk botSee Sold Price
Sold2024ASSORTED ADVERTISING EPHEMERA, UNCOUNTED LOTASSORTED ADVERTISING EPHEMERA, UNCOUNTED LOT, including Bloeser Distilling Co., St. Louis, MO illustrated catalogue with price list, circa 1905; Anheuser-Busch Brewery folding post card; 1933 RinglingSee Sold Price
Sold2016ASSORTED ADVERTISING EPHEMERA, 100+ PIECESASSORTED ADVERTISING EPHEMERA, 100+ PIECES, including trade cards, recipe booklets, flyers, cut-outs, bill heads, etc., some Virginia. Most 1880s-1920s. Very good overall condition.Provenance: From aSee Sold Price
Sold2016ASSORTED ADVERTISING AND OTHER ALE GLASSES, LOT OF SIXASSORTED ADVERTISING AND OTHER ALE GLASSES, LOT OF SIX, five with polychrome-enamel decoration, including a pair advertising Urquell Pilsner, and a pair advertising the Lebanon Brewing Co., Lebanon, PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Assorted advertising BannersLot G683 - Assorted advertising Banners HIGHLIGHTS Columbia Built Bicycles The Jet-Styles Line Since 1877- America's First bicycle Chrysler Aunt Jemima Location: Display TentSee Sold Price
Sold2016ASSORTED ADVERTISING CIGAR CUTTERS, LOT OF THREEASSORTED ADVERTISING CIGAR CUTTERS, LOT OF THREE, comprising a letter opener example with cigar cutter in handle, marked "Compliments of the Home Ins. Co. / 1853 Fiftieth Anniversary 1903", a pencil-hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot Of 59: Assorted Advertising Ashtrays and GlasswareIncluding items from hotels and casinos across Nevada including the recently imploded Riviera, Nevada Lodge, Sahara, Silver Spur, Golden Nugget, and many others. (Very Good - Excellent).See Sold Price
Sold2018ASSORTED ADVERTISING PAPERWEIGHTS, LOT OF FIVEASSORTED ADVERTISING PAPERWEIGHTS, LOT OF FIVE, including George I. Wilber, Extra Choice Hops, Oneonta, NY; P. H. Hanes & Co., Mammoth Tobacco Works, Winston, NC; Boehringer & Soehne, largest makes inSee Sold Price
Sold2024ASSORTED ADVERTISING TIN CONTAINERS, LOT OF 14ASSORTED ADVERTISING TIN CONTAINERS, LOT OF 14, including tobacco, peanut butter, cod liver oil tablets, rivets, etc. Fourth quarter 19th/first half 20th century. 11" HOA. Provenance:See Sold Price
2 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersGroup of Assorted Advertising Victorian Tradecards and related Ephemera$25(3 bids)
2 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersGroup of 17 Assorted Advertising Victorian Tradecards Ephemera$15
3 days LeftClaydon Auctioneers LtdBreweriana : A quantity of assorted 20thC advertising bottle stoppers / pourers to include Booth's£30
2 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersCampbells 8-Pocket Portfolio With Advertising Ephemera$15(1 bid)
4 days LeftDonny Malone Auctions11 Assorted CAMEO Grouping: 12K GF Cameo; Cameo Pin; 12K GF Chain with Cameo Pendant$110(4 bids)
4 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsAssorted Estate Grouping: 1/20 12K GF Pin; Sterling Butterfly Pin; 12K GF Winard Initial Stick Pin;$10(1 bid)
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsHardware Store Pikes Whetstones Box, early pine box w/slanted hinged cover w/ "Pikes Assorted$50