Sold2022R Capuano (Italy, mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: R Capuano (Italian, mid 20 century) NAME: Harbor Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 12 x 16 inches / 30 x 40 cm FRAME SIZE: 16 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Ricciardi (Italy,mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: Ricciardi (Italian, mid 20 century) NAME: Landscape - Amalfi, Italy MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 11 1/2 x 16 inches / 30 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2024Mazzolini (Italy,mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: Mazzolini (Italian, mid 20 century) TITLE: Sunset Seascape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few minor paint losses. One nail hole by the left edge. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under USee Sold Price
Sold2024Ugo Maresca (Italy,mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: Ugo Maresca (Italian, mid 20 century) TITLE: Sunset Seascape MEDIUM: oil on canvas. Canvas applied to board. CONDITION: Some scratches/paint losses. Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under USee Sold Price
Sold2021Mid 20C Italian oil painting SeascapeARTIST: - (Italy, mid 20 century) NAME: Capri Seascape MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 12 x 15 inches / 30 x 38 cm FRAME SIZE: 15 x 19See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage mid 20C Italian oil painting signedARTIST: - (Italy, mid 20 century) TITLE: Bay of Naples YEAR: circa 1944 MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Few small paint losses. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 12 x 18 inches / 30 x 45 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage mid 20C Italian oil painting signedARTIST: - (Italy, mid 20 century) NAME: Seascape YEAR: 1966 MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 12 x 16 inches / 30 x 40 cm FRAME SSee Sold Price
Sold2023R Towers (US,mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: R Towers (American, mid 20 century) TITLE: Monmartre, Paris (titled on verso) MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to frame. ART SIZE: 12 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022R A Baril (US,mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: R A Baril (American, mid 20 century) NAME: Winter Landscape, Morzine, France YEAR: 1963 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to frame. SIGHT SIZESee Sold Price
Sold2021R Denis 20C Haitian Folk Art Portrait Oil PaintingR. Denis (Haitian, Mid to late 20th century). Original oil painting on canvas. Two female forms in an abstracted composition of blue green and yellow tones. Artist signature lower left, dated 1974. WoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Augustus Dorini (Italy, 20C) oil paintingARTIST: Augustus Dorini (Italian, 20 Century) NAME: Market Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 24 x 48 inches / 60 x 121See Sold Price
Sold2022Hugh Burtis (NJ, mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: Hugh Burtis (New Jersey, mid 20 century) NAME: Portrait of Woman MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Minor paint losses mostly along lower edge. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 20See Sold Price
Sold2022American mid 20C oil paintingARTIST: - (American, mid 20 century) NAME: Portrait of Lady MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One puncture repaired with small patch. Few faint scratches. Minor paint losses mostly along edges. Some crSee Sold Price
Sold2021Austrian mid 20C oil painting LandscapeARTIST: - (Austria, mid 20 century) NAME: Alpine Landscape MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. Normal wear along edges. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 8 x 10 inches / 20 x 25 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023F Bajic (Europe, mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: F Bajic (European, mid 20 century) NAME: Two Men with Nets MEDIUM: oil on canvas. Canvas applied to board. CONDITION: Some minor paint losses. No visible inpaint under UV light. Minor damagesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mid 20C oil painting PortraitARTIST: - (mid 20 century) NAME: Portrait of Woman YEAR: mid 20 century MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 13 x 10 inches / 33 x 25 cm FRAME SIZESee Sold Price
Sold2021European mid 20C oil paintingARTIST: - (Europe, mid 20 century) NAME: Landscape with Church YEAR: mid 20 century MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 12 1/2 x 14 inches / 33 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Brazilian mid 20C oil painting signed illegibleARTIST: - (Brazil, 20 century) NAME: Landscape YEAR: mid 20 century MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 18 x 15 inches / 45 x 38 cm FRAME SIZE: uSee Sold Price
Sold2020American mid 20C oil painting signedARTIST: - (American, mid 20 century) NAME: Rooftops MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some flaking in one area (sky - along top edge). No visible inpaint under UV light. Minor damages to frame. SIGHT SSee Sold Price
Sold2020Brazilian mid 20C oil painting signed illegibleARTIST: - (Brazil, 20 century) NAME: Sunset Landscape YEAR: mid 20 century MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 18 x 15 inches / 45 x 38 cm FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2021V Sagin (Russia, mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: V Sagin (Russian, mid 20 century) NAME: Winter Landscape YEAR: 1948 MEDIUM: oil on cardboard CONDITION: Minor damages to edges and corners. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 8 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2021American mid 20C oil painting signedARTIST: - (United States, mid 20 century) NAME: Country Landscape YEAR: mid 20 century MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 1See Sold Price
Sold2021American mid 20C oil paintingARTIST: - (US, mid 20 century) NAME: Portrait YEAR: 1959 MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 10 x 8 inches / 25 x 20 cm FRAME SIZE: unframed SIGNASee Sold Price
Sold2022Borsky (Polish, mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: Borsky (Poland, mid 20 century) NAME: Troika MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Two tears 1 1/2" long each. Some paint losses. Some scattered inpaintings. Minor damages to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 20See Sold Price
3 days LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesROBERT ALLOT (AUSTRIA 1850-1910) SOUTHERN ITALIAN STREET SCENE PAINTING$500(1 bid)