Sold2023RBBB CIRCUS ANIMAL OPEN HOUSE BANNERGROMMETTED VINYL BANNER, AS DIRECTIONAL SIGNAGE. 30"X70"See Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE RBBB CIRCUS POSTER BANNERLARGE VINYL BANNER HAVING AN IMAGE OF THE CLASSIC 1920'S STROBRIDGE LITHO OF THE RBBB TRAINS. VERSO DOWEL SLEEVE AT TOP AND BOTTOM. LIGHT WEAR. 107"X71"See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE RBBB CIRCUS SHOW BANNERSLOT OF 5, TWO PART PAPER GSOE LOGO BANNERS. NEW OLD STOCK. 84"X100"See Sold Price
Sold2015SCHOENHUT GIRAFFEGlass eyes, all wooden jointed figure, popular circus animal, leather ears, open carved mouth. 7 1/4" h. x 8" l.See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS BANNERLARGE RBBB CIRCUS ENTRANCE VINYL BANNER. GFROMMETS FOR MOUNTING. APPROXIMATELY 84"X36"See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS BANNERCLOTH BANNER - DOWNTOWN BALTIMORE WELCOMES RBBB CIRCUS. 36"X40"See Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Miniature Scale Dollhouse.Vintage and contemporary material. Doll house has open top, many animals, trees cutouts and other items. Well done and attractive. Paper on wood head pieces are laser copies. Many extras. Condition (VSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS BANNERSIX SHEET RBBB POSTER BANNER ON MUSLIN FEATURING BILL BAILEY DESIGN OF HIPPOS AT THE WATER. C.1945. CHIPPING AT EDGES, SMALL SCATTERED HOLES IN FIELD. A NICE LARGE, ATTRACTIVE BANNER. 78"X80"See Sold Price
Sold2022HAMILTON COLLECTION RBBB CIRCUS FIGURESWOODCOCK FAMILY COLLECTION. A LIMITED EDITION SERIES OF CIRCUS ANIMALS PRESENTED BY RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS. CAST METAL. TALLEST IS 5"See Sold Price
Sold2023CIRCUS WINDOW CARD - RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEYSTROBRIDGE LITHO CO., 1923. RBBB, AFRICAN JUNGLE CIRCUS, A COMPLETE NEW BIG TRAINED ANIMAL SHOW GRATUITOUSLY ADDED. VERY MINOR MARGINAL WEAR. 14"X22"See Sold Price
Sold2024Hagenbeck - Wallace Wild Animal Circus PosterHagenbeck - Wallace Wild Animal Circus Poster, "The Carl Hagenbeck World-Famous Performing Elephants"See Sold Price
Sold2019Scarce Japanese Pre-War Tin-Litho Circus Cage Auto.Original driver marked "3741" on both sides, roof opens and there is lithographed circus-type animals on top. Marked "MADE IN JAPAN" on rear of car. Some litho loss and wear to tires and frame, some lSee Sold Price
Sold2024CASS WOODEN BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS TRUCKCass wooden Barnum Bailey Circus Truck. All original with great colors and graphics. Truck opens and has cages with animals inside. A scarce Circus toy! 21" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Noah's Ark - "New Hope" by Millwood Toy Co. (1998) - handmade and signed by Barry Grosscup andHandmade Noah's Ark from the Millwood Toy Co. dated 1998. The ark opens up to house Noah, his wife, and approximately 40 animals (in pairs of course!!!). The Ark is one of a limited edition handmade bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Christy Brothers Lithograph Circus PosterChristy Bros. 5 Ring Wild Animal Show lithograph circus poster, Riverside Print Co., Chicago & Milwaukee. Circa 1920s. 26" x 38 1/2" (with frame 43 3/4" x 29 1/2"). Tears and creases along margins.See Sold Price
Sold2018UNUSUAL BELOUCHI SCATTER RUGWITH OPEN FIELD OF ANIMALS; SOME REPAIRS; 27 1/2" X 40"See Sold Price
Sold2020Tri-Ang Large Pressed Steel Circus Van w/ 6 AnimalsTri-Ang Large Pressed Steel Circus Van w/ 6 Animals. Measurements in inches:24 long We offer in-house shipping. Item(s) will be packed after invoice is paid and shipping cost will be collected seperatSee Sold Price
Sold2016SCHIEBLE CIRCUS WAGONcirca 1911, pressed steel and painted in red, cage body houses two composition animals, gold spoke wheels, opening rear door, scarce example with seated driver. 13" l.See Sold Price
Sold2015Corgi Toys, Chipperfield's Circus Crane Truck + 2xCorgi Toys, Chipperfield's Circus Crane Truck + 2x Animal Cage, England, 1.43, diecast, 2x box C 2+/3- (1 open side, 1 side pasted by sticky tape), C 1See Sold Price
Sold2021John Robinson Circus Scrapbook with Photographs.John Robinson Circus Scrapbook with Photographs. Approximately 100 images. Includes amateur snapshots of sideshow banners, street parades, performing animals, and others. Majority later generation priSee Sold Price
5 days LeftFreedom Auction CompanyCLYDE BEATTY COLE BROS CIRCUS AERIALISTS AND BIG CATS POSTERS, LOT OF TWO DIFFERENT$20
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsMel Shaw Large Original Painting On Board Signed Circus Animals Signed Framed$500
3 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A RINGLING BROS., BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS "TEXAS COWBOY GIANT" ADVERTISEMENT BANNER, POSSIBLY TEXAN$550(2 bids)
Jun 16Moving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Asian Gold Leaf Painted Four Panel Screen$225(2 bids)
Jun 16Moving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Illinois Watch Co. - Antique Pocketwatch - 14K Gold$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseA precious bronze ewer with auspicious animal patterns$1,800(5 bids)
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsTed Gall Original Corten Steel Bronze Sculpture Original Modern Animal Artwork$750