Sold2023Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Unusual Nut DishTiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver Unusual Shape Nut Dish. Fully Hallmarked and Numbered. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: 5.2" x 3.4". Weight: 86.6g / 2.78ozt. Provenance: From a Private CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2023STERLING. Tiffany & Co. Sterling Leaf Form Dishes.Including (4) Tiffany & Co. sterling maple leaf form nut dishes - stamped, "Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling 22475"; (1) Tiffany & Co. sterling maple leaf form master nut dish - staSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany & Co. Silver "Apple Heart" Trinket TrayTiffany & Co. sterling silver "Apple Heart" trinket tray or nut dish, marked "Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling 25054." 3.5" H x 2.5" W. Approx: 1.24 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Tiffany & Co Gold Vermeil Sterling Nut Dishesdesign of juxtaposed scallop shells, with central columnar figural putti candle holders. Made 1956-1965. Marked "Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling 23775 L" on bottom. Light tarnish and some oxidation, denSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Tiffany Sterling Leaf-Form Nut DishesWith foliate scroll handles, the backs marked "TIffany & Co. Makers / Sterling," and with a post-1947 "M" letter date. 3.25" L X 2.25" W. Weight approximately 2.25 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2017A Tiffany & Company Makers Leaf Form Dish.A Tiffany & Company Makers Leaf Form Dish. Dish is raised on two ball feet and stamped "Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling 23159". Together with a set of six American sterling silver round nut dishes, and tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver DishesA pair of sterling silver pierced candy or nut dishes by Tiffany & Co. Bottom stamped Tiffany & Co / 18835 Makers 1030 / Sterling Silver / 925-1000 / T. Letter T indicating original design released inSee Sold Price
Sold2021(8) STERLING: TIFFANY & CO., MEXICO, NUT DISHES(lot of 8) Sterling silver, highlights include: (2) Tiffany & Co. Makers leaf-form dishes, c.1907-1947, directorship of John C. Moore II, model no. 22886, monogrammed W, approx 3.25"l, 2.5"w, (2) ovalSee Sold Price
20166 Tiffany Gilt Sterling Silver Flower DishesMatching 6 piece set of gilt sterling silver Tudor Rose nut or decorative dishes by Tiffany & Co., each taking the form of a flower with beaded circular design. All marked "Tiffany & Co Makers" MeasurSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sterling Silver Group- Wallace, TiffanyThree pieces of sterling silver comprising: 1.) Two Tiffany & Co. maker's heart-shaped nut dishes. 2.) Wallace shell-form tray with two ball feet. [6 1/4" W x 4 1/8" D x 1 1/8" H]. Minor dents. TotalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Tiffany & Co. Sterling Nut DishesVintage Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Scalloped Edge Nut Dishes . Weight - 5.75 troy oz. Measures approx. - 1 1/4" high x 4" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Footed DishTiffany & Co. Makers sterling silver footed candy dish. 9.785 ozt. [3" H x 7" Diam.]. In good condition.See Sold Price
May 05Taylor & Harris11 Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Small Leaf Side Dish or Condiment Bowls c 1950$600(1 bid)