Sold20241930s CLYDE BEATTY - COLE BROTHER CIRCUS POSTERVINTAGE CLYDE BEATTY - COLE BROS CIRCUS POSTER - 12" x 37"See Sold Price
Sold2024CLYDE BEATTY & COLE BROS. WORLD'S LARGEST CIRCUS PAPER LITHOGRAPH CIRCUS POSTER W/ BEAUTIFUL WOMAN &A c. 1920s Clyde Beatty & Cole Brothers Circus paper lithograph circus poster with vivid color and eye-catching graphic. CONDITION: The poster has strong color throughout the graphic, with multiple hoSee Sold Price
Sold2020(CIRCUS) CLYDE BEATTY-COLE BROTHERS(CIRCUS) CLYDE BEATTY-COLE BROTHERS Poster Milford Fowler Memorial Park. Sheet: 29 x 28 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mixed Circus Paper Lot incl. Clyde Beatty ColeMixed Circus Paper Lot incl. Clyde Beatty Cole Brothers Posters, etc -See Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE CIRCUS POSTERS, LOT OF FIVEVINTAGE CIRCUS POSTERS, LOT OF FIVE,lithograph on cardboard, including examples for Peru/Dwight Brothers, Clyde Beatty-Cole Bro. Circus, one depicting "BIG OTTO". Together with a Cole Bro. Circus prinSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE CLYDE BEATTY COLE CIRCUS PosterTitle: VINTAGE CLYDE BEATTY COLE CIRCUS Poster Description: WAIT FOR THE WORLD'S LARGEST CLYDE BEATTY COLE CIRCUS Poster Materials: PAPER LITHO Dimensions: APPROX 28 X 21 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rateSee Sold Price
Sold20183 Vintage Clyde Beatty - Cole Circus Posters3 Vintage Clyde Beatty & Cole Bros Circus Posters, 21" x 28". All 3 have scenes of lions, tigers and cheetahs.See Sold Price
Sold2020CLYDE BEATTY - COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERPANEL, 1940'S. ROLAND BUTLER DESIGN. HAS NOT BEEN EXAMINED OUTSIDE OF MOUNTING. 14"X28"See Sold Price
Sold2024CLYDE BEATTY - COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERORIGINAL, AUTHENTIC, HALF SHEET, 1960'S. CB-CB TITLE FEATURING A BLOOD SWEATING HIPPOPOTAMUS FROM THE RIVER NILE. UNMOUNTED. APPROXIMATELY 21"X28"See Sold Price
Sold2018CLYDE BEATTY - COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERCAPT. ASTRONAUT "THE HUMAN PROJECTILE". DATE TAG. RB IN LOWER LEFT. HALF SHEET. FOLDSSee Sold Price
Sold2022CLYDE BEATTY COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERHALF SHEET, FEATURING BIG OTTO - WEIGHS 5 TONS. 21"X28"See Sold Price
1 day LeftSchultz AuctioneersGroup of Circus Posters, Carson & Barnes, Clyde Beatty and Wallace Bros$50
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRingling Brothers Barnum Circus Poster Transparency$60
11 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRingling Brothers Barnum Circus Poster Transparency 1972$85
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRingling Brothers Barnum Circus Poster Transparency 1972$90
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRingling Bros Circus Poster Transparency Clown Town$85
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Monte Carlo Clown Poster$50